×

Habermann, Hugo Frhr. von - zugeschrieben Sitzender,

Lot 0419
Habermann, Hugo Frhr. von - zugeschrieben

Sitzender, weiblicher Akt. Ölskizze auf festem Karton. 43,5 x 32,5 cm. Verso wohl von fremder Hand bezeichnet "Hugo v. Habermann Flüchtige ..." sowie mit alter Etikettierung. - Unter Glas in Berliner Leiste gerahmt u. unter Passepartout montiert. Am oberen Bildrand mit winzigen Löchlein von Reißzwecken. Links mit rest. Randläsur. Leichter Abrieb.

Sitting female nude. Oil study on strong cardboard. Verso with handwritten annotation "Hugo v. Habermann Flüchtige ..." and with old adhesive label. - Framed under glass and mounted under passepartout. Upper margin with small pinhead holes. Restored margin blemish lower left. Slight abrasion.

Starting Bid

€200.00

  • 26%

Auction ended on Fri, Mar 31, 2017
Estimate €300 - €600
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€350.00
Competing Bid
€300.00
Competing Bid
€290.00
Competing Bid
€280.00
Competing Bid
€270.00
Competing Bid
€260.00
Competing Bid
€250.00
Competing Bid
€240.00
Competing Bid
€230.00
Competing Bid
€220.00
Competing Bid
€210.00
Competing Bid
€200.00
Starting Bid
€200.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.