×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0081
Cloisonné-Email-Ei auf drei Füßen 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Silber, vergoldet. Auf drei hufenförmigen Füßen. Die ovoide Wandung mit stilisierten Blatt- und Blütenwerk gerahmt von Zungenornamenten dekoriert. Spitze mit rotem Cabochon. Gestempelt mit pseudo-russischen Marken (Meistermarke ''AG''. Farbverluste. H. 10 cm

A cloisonné enamel egg on three feet. 2nd half of the 20th century. The egg-shaped body decorated with styilsed scrolls and flowers in vari-coloured enamel. Top with red cabochon. Bearing spurious Russian-hallmarks. Losses. 10 cm high.

  • 33%

Cloisonné-Email-Ei auf drei Füßen

Estimate €250 - €280Apr 5, 2017