×
0 selections
0 selections

Cloisonné-Email-Ei

Lot 0082
Cloisonné-Email-Ei 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Auf drei hufenförmigen Füßen. Die zweiteilige Wandung mit feinem Blattrankendekor auf cremefarbenen Grund. Gerahmt von Perlbändern. Spitze und Unterseite mit rotem Cabochon besetzt. Gestempelt mit pseudo-russischen Marken, darunter Beschauadministrationsmarke mit Feingehalt ''88'', Firmenzeichen ''Faberge'', Meistermarke ''FR'' (Fedor Rückert) und Importmarke. H. 10 cm

A silver-gilt and vari-coloured cloisonné enamel egg. 2nd half of the 20th century. Decorated with flowers and foliage ind blue, yellow and pink on creme ground. Set with two red cabochons. Bearing pseudo Russian-hallmarks included assayer's mark with "88"-standard, company mark "Faberge", master's mark "FR" (Fedor Rückert) and import park. 10 cm high.

  • 33%

Cloisonné-Email-Ei

Estimate €350 - €400Apr 5, 2017
Elbinger Str. 11
Heilbronn, 74078
Germany
Ask a Question|