×
0 selections
0 selections

Cloisonné-Email-Ei

Lot 0083
Cloisonné-Email-Ei 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Silber, vergoldet. Auf drei hufenförmigen Füßen. Ovoide Wandung mit polychromen Blattranken-Emaildekor auf blauen und cremefarbenen Grund. Spitze und Boden mit zwei roten Cabochons besetzt. Punziert mit pseudo-russischen Marken (Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt ''88'', Meistermarke ''FR'' (Fedor Rückert) und Firmenmarke ''Faberge''). H. 10 cm

A silver-gilt and cloisonné enamel egg. 2nd half of the 20th century. Ovoid on three feet. The body decorated with stylized foliage on blue and creme ground. Stamped with pseudo-Russian marks (assayer's mark with "88"-standard, master's mark "FR" and company mark "Faberge"). 10 cm high.

  • 33%

Cloisonné-Email-Ei

Estimate €350 - €400Apr 5, 2017
Elbinger Str. 11
Heilbronn, 74078
Germany
Ask a Question|