×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0291
Gottesmutter von Tschernigow Russland, Syzran, E. 19. Jh. Nadelholztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki (verloren). Tempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldete Nimben. Feine gemalte Darstellung der bekrönten Gottesmutter mit aufrecht sitzenden, ebenfalls bekrönten Christusknaben. 17,5 x 14,5 cm

The Mother of God of Tshernigov. Russia, Syzran, late 19th century. Tempera on gesso on wood panel, gilded halos. The Mother of God supporting Christ. The latter sitting in an upright position and blessing with his right hand. 17.5 x 14.5 cm.

  • 33%

Gottesmutter von Tschernigow

Estimate €550 - €600Apr 5, 2017
Elbinger Str. 11
Heilbronn, 74078
Germany
Ask a Question|