×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0595
Triptychon mit dem Heiligen Nikolaus Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldete Nimben. Feine gemalte Darstellung des Heiligen Nikolauses. Auf den Flügeln Darstellung des Schutzengels und der Heiligen Marta. L. 25 cm (geöffnet)

A triptych with St. Nicholas. Russia, 19th century. Tempera on gesso on wood panel with kovcheg, gilded halos. St. Nicholas shown half-length, blessing and holding the open Gospels. The wings showing Guardian Angel and St. Marta. 25 cm long (opened).

  • 33%

Triptychon mit dem Heiligen Nikolaus

Estimate €750 - €850Apr 5, 2017
Elbinger Str. 11
Heilbronn, 74078
Germany
Ask a Question|