Sold2023Licata Riccardo, Venini, Murano, 1950 caA blown glass vase with a murrine decor, altezza cm 21 , diametro cm 10, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, Paolo Venini e la sua fornace, Catalogo della mostra (Isola di San Giorgio Maggiore, 9 SetteSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRUNO MUNARI - Fotocronache di MunariDall'isola dei tartufi al qui pro quo. Gruppo editoriale Domus, 1944. Prima edizione. Brossura cm 24x16,5; pp. 96 con fotografie in bianco e nero. EsemÂplare eccellente. ENG First edition, paperbacSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRESSAN. Oil on Canvas. "Isola di Mazorbo" 1960.Signed and inscribed on stretcher verso. Purchased From the DeGuigne Collection, Christie's 24 March 2016, Lot 32 with labels verso. From an Arlington, VA estate. - Dimensions: 16" high x 27.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stearns Thomas, Venini, Murano, 1960 caA blown glass vase with an Incalmo base and a spiral decor. Old label, altezza cm 30,5, diametro cm 9,5, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, Thomas Stearns alla Venini, Catalogo della mostra (Isola diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anne Goldthwaite (American 1869-1944)Anne Goldthwaite (American,1869-1944) Floral Still Life Vase With White Lilies Oil on canvas Signed lower left Dimensions: 35 1/2" X 29 1/4" and 40" X 34" Two small tears noted upper left region. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BOSSOLILugano 1815 - Torino 1884 L'isola di Procida con barca di pescatori Firmato C Bossoli in basso a destra Tempera su carta, cm 40X60 La bella veduta probabilmente è stata eseguita nel periodo piùSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anne Wilson Goldthwaite (1869-1944)Anne Wilson Goldthwaite (1869-1944), donkey, watercolor on paper. Sight 14 1/2" x 19 1/2", overall 23" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES CARYL COLEMAN (1840 - 1928): ANACAPRI1885; oil on wood panel; signed lower right; inscribed verso "Sketch from nature- / Anacapri / Isola di Capri / 1885 / To Mrs. Charlie Haskins / with compliments of / the artist / Charles Caryl ColemaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO GUARDI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1764 - 1835) Isola di San Giorgio Acquarello su carta, cm 16X20 Figlio del noto vedutista veneziano Francesco, Giacomo Guardi proseguì a gestire la celebre bottega, producendo prevalentemenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Domenico Lovisa (apud)Veduta della Piazza di San Marco nell'ultimo giorno di Carnevale_x000D_ Veduta del Canal Grande contiguo alla Chiesa della Carità di Venezia_x000D_ Veduta dell'Isola di Rialto col Famoso Ponte_x000See Sold Price
Sold2022Dudley Sea Chart of Western FranceDUDLEY, Sir Robert (1574-1649). [France] Carta particolare della costa di Guasconnia in Francia che comincia con il Fiuime di Burdeaux e Finisce con l'Isola di Heys. Engraved map. Florence, 1646. 20 7See Sold Price
Sold2018Anne Wilson Goldthwaite(Alabama, 1869-1944) The Drivers, a double sided watercolor, signed lower right "Ann E Goldthwaite", Cabin view verso, watercolor, 14-1/2 x 17-1/2 in.; 25 x 28 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anne Goldthwaite lithographAnne Goldthwaite (1869-1944) ''Horse and Rider'' (Breeskin 316) lithograph, ca. 1936, signed in pencil, very good condition. 9 x 10'' Illustrated: Fine Prints of the Year, 1936See Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Pierre DuBois (French, 1869-1944)Maurice Pierre DuBois (French, 1869-1944) Roses in a Vase oil on canvas signed (lower right) 35 x 28 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2019Carlos Vazquez, Senorita and Senor, Oil on CanvasPortrait of senorita and senor, oil on canvas, signed Carlos Vazquez (1869-1944) and dated '1911', 67" x 42", framed 72" x 47".See Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Golay (British, 1869-1944) A Mary GolayMary Golay (British, 1869-1944) A Mary Golay Chromolithograph 37 3/4 x 14 1/4 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2015ANNE WILSON GOLDTHWAITE ETCHING7 3/4" X 9 1/2" PAPER SIZE; "NEGROES WAITING BY THE FOUNTAIN"; AL/NY/FR 1869-1944See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Forest Scene, Ida Wells Stroud(American, 1869-1944), signed l.r. "Ida Wells Stroud." Sight size: 15-1/2"h x 19-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold20231944 TANG DI 湯滌 FLOWERS & BIRDS PAINTING COUPLETArtist: Tang Di 湯滌 (1878 - 1948) Cockscomb Blossoms and Hens, Flower Blooms and Magpies, Couplet Ink and color on paper, Sansebiao mount, Vertical Axis Hanging scrolls Painting (Sight):See Sold Price
Sold2024Continental School (Early 19th Century), Suite of Five Views of Coastal ItalyContinental School (Early 19th Century), Suite of Five Views of Coastal Italyeach a gouache on paper painting, includes Capri Isola, Cenere Del 1822, Procida Isola, Lago di Como, and a view of Amalfi;See Sold Price
Sold2023ANGELO LANDI Landscape.Landscape. Oil on hardboard. Cm 30,00 x 20,00. Signed and dated 1923 lower leftExhibiton: Villa Amadei, August-September 1980 Bibliography: Catalogo della mostra Angelo Landi 1879-1944, Comune di Sal�See Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Galli (1877-1946), Ritratto di Libero Andreotti,bronzo a patina scura, altezza cm 43, firmato datato e titolato alla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isola e Regno di Sicilia. Island & Kingdom of Sicily. ROSSI / CANTELLI 1682 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: Isola e Regno di Sicilia [The island and Kingdom of Sicily] DATE PRINTED: 1682 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 46.0 x 56.5cm, 18 x 22.25 inches (Large) TYPE: Antique 17th century folio atlasSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIEBENFLAMMIGER LEUCHTERSIEBENFLAMMIGER LEUCHTER Italien, Vercelli, Castaudi & Gautero di Emanuelli e Pastore, 1944-1968 Silber, gedrueckt, beschwert. H. 42,5 cm, 1419 g (Ges.-Gew.). Punziert mit Garantiemarke, HerstellersigSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Isola di Malta, Gozo, Comino e Cominotto. DE ROSSI 1686 old antique map chart$1,200
1 day LeftJasper52Descrittione… Santa Croce Mondo Nuovo PORCACCHI North America New World 1590 map$700
May 14Adam's AuctioneersA GOLD BRACELET, BY RICCARDO MASELLA, CIRCA 1955 Of openwork articulated design, the textured gold€1,700
Featured233 Lots AwayAste di Antiquariato BoettoMARIO BELLINI, CASSINA, 1971. Un divano a€3,000(1 bid)