Sold2019La croix de BernyUsed.Title: La croix de BernyUsed.,Mme Emile de Girardin 1890, Paris, Calmann-Levy Description: Mme Emile de Girardin Theophile Gautier Jules Sandeau Mery La croix de Berny . 1890 In-12, 318 pages, 185x125See Sold Price
Sold2022Gautier & Other French Books - 1st Ed mid-1800sL' Art Moderne by Theophile Gautier (1811-1872). Published 1856 (believed to be a first edition). Great condition. ***** Abecedaire du Salon de 1861 by Theophile Gautier. Published 1861 (believed to bSee Sold Price
Sold2019BARBIER, George (1882-1932) - GAUTIER, TheophileBARBIER, George (1882-1932) - GAUTIER, Theophile (1811-1872) - Le Roman de la Momie. Paris: Mornay, [1929]. Copy n. 599 from an edition of 1,000. 4to (200 x 150mm). Color pochoir frontispiece, head- aSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: [Vampires] 1904 La Morte AmoureuseBOOKS: [Vampires] 1904 La Morte Amoureuse, Theophile Gautier. La Morte Amoureuse [The Dead Lover], color engravings by Eugene Decisy, Librairie de la Collection des Dix, 1904. No. 73 from an edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Love Songs of FranceHeading: Author: de Musset, Gautier, Hugo, Baudelaire, et al. Title: Love Songs of France Place Published: New York Publisher:New Amsterdam Book Company Date Published: 1896 DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier 18k Rose & White Gold Paved Diamond Double LoveCartier 18k Rose & White Gold Paved Diamond Double Love Bracelet, set with 114 Brilliant Cut Diamonds totaling 1.47 TCW. This piece weighs 45.5 grams, Size 18. Like New Condition. Retail is $33,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2015Statuette en bronze ciselé et doré figurant unStatuette en bronze ciselé et doré figurant Vajradarha à 12 bras tenant un vajra et une cloche gantha, assis en yabyum sur un socle en forme de double lotus et enlaçant sa çaktiTibet, XIXe - XIXeSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER LOUIS-PHILIPPE HEBERT (D.1917) BRONZE MADELEINE DE VERCHERESPatinated bronze sculpture, Mademoiselle de Vercheres, signed in cast P. Hebert (Louis-Philippe Hebert, Canadian, 1850-1917), approx 19"h, 11.5"w, 6"d, 17.7lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benjamin Vautier, "Mlle. de Lambesc and her brother"Benjamin Vautier (1829-1898), "Jeanne Louise de Lorraine, Mademoiselle de Lambesc and her brother Louis de Lorraine, Count then Prince of Brionne", miniature painting under glass, after the painting bSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese blanc de Chine double gourd vase,A Chinese blanc de Chine double gourd vase, Kangxi/Yongzheng H.: 13,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ligne Roset Black Leather TOGO Two Seat LoungerMichael Ducaroy (1925-2009) for Ligne Roset. A TOGO two seater model in genuine premium leather. The Ligne Roset double TOGO love seat is a luxurious and stylish piece of furniture that exudes sophistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Armorial Tea Bowl and Saucercirca 1745-55, Qianlong period, for the Swedish market, enameled with divided crest and central arms of Stael de Holstein, double crest, griffin supporters, gilt shell and scroll border, bowl, 1-3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970 CHAÎNE BÂTONNETS Elle se compose de bâtonnets doubles entrecoupés de maillons gourmette. Monture en or jaune 18K. Signée et numérot&See Sold Price
Sold2022LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997)LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Miroir "Soleil àpointes n° 1", circa 1960. Structure circulaire en résine talosel guillochée présentant vers l'extérieur une double couronne de pointes animSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER - ANNÉES 1950CARTIER - ANNÉES 1950 COLLIER DRAPERIE FEUILLES Il est constitué d'une double guirlande de feuilles lancéolées et godronnées. Au centre une ligne de diamants taille brillant eSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES PERLES FINES ET DIAMANTS,SIGNÉES BVLGARI au centre ornées de perles fines à partir de mm.13,50-14,10 x 11.30-11.50 environ, dans un double entourage de diamants taille ancienne, avec une pochette marron BvlgariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blanc de Chine Porcelain Gourd WasherChinese Blanc de Chine Porcelain Double Gourd Brush Washer with finely applied Stem, leaves, flower, baby gourd, tendrils and a Bat to the edge; the glazed under-side with tiny spur marks; fitted ChinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning, Charcoal on Paper, 'Love'(Dutch-American, 1904-1997) inscribed "to dear Patsy, love Bill de Kooning" Overall: 26-3/4"h x 21"w Sight: 22"h x 16"w Provenance: Christie's New York Sale 17443, July 9th, 2019, Lot 228; Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bouddha Tibet - circa XVe-XVIe siècle BronzeBouddha Tibet - circa XVe-XVIe siècle Bronze doré Assis en bumishparsha mudra sur un socle lotiforme inversé à double rangés de pétales H. : 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCK MULLERFRANCK MULLER LONG ISLAND. REF. 952 QZ D. Montre bracelet en or gris 18K et diamants sur cuir. BOITIER : rectangulaire curvex avec cornes pavées et lunette sertie d'une double rangée de diamSee Sold Price
Sold2017Forme tantrique du Buddha Amitayus assis en varasanaForme tantrique du Buddha Amitayus assis en varasana sur un socle lotiforme à doubles rangées de pétales étreignant sa Shakti en union divine face à lui, le couple divin richement paré de joyauxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Ferri (Italian, b. 1978) Morte de Amore (DeathRoberto Ferri (Italian, b. 1978) Morte de Amore (Death of Love) oil on canvas 19 3/4 x 43 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Frank MovizzoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACQUES ADNET (1901-1984)JACQUES ADNET (1901-1984) Miroir à double encadrement gainé de cuir naturel piqué sellier et glace rectangulaire. (Taches et rayures). Haut. 55 CM - Larg. 43 CM - Prof. 8 CM A mirror, sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Montreal Historic Joe Beef Tavern SignVintage Quebec Folk Art Original Location Carved Montreal Historic Joe Beef Taverne Sign, Double Sided From De La Commune Street. Signed M. Gauthier 78. Measures 28 X 20 Inches. Some Loss To Scroll EdSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCheffins Charles de Temple - A late 20th century cultured pearl and diamond 'Wrapped' necklace,£3,200(1 bid)
BonhamsBerail à Carcassonne. A fine 18K gold double case open face key wind quarter repeating pock...€4,000(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftChristie'sPARTIE DE SERVICE DE TABLE EN PORCELAINE DE LIMOGES (BERNARDAUD & CO)Preview Only