Sold2022Zuckerdose mit Deckel : Paris, Edmond Tetard - 1880-1903Sugar bowl with lid : Paris, Edmond Tetard - 1880-1903 Of oval form on four feet and with two divided handles, the wall openly worked with fruit festoons and leaf motifs around medallions, the domed lSee Sold Price
Sold2018doll's coffee service, porcelain, can, 13.5 cm, sugardoll's coffee service, porcelain, can, 13.5 cm, sugar bowl, milk can, 6 cups with saucer German Description Puppen-Kaffeeservice, Porzellan, Kanne, 13,5 cm, Zuckerdose, Milchkanne, 6 Tassen mit UntertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zuckerdose und Milchkännchen. Russland. Datiert 1860. Silber 84 Zolotniki.Circa 503 Gramm Gesamtgewicht. Circa bis 14 cm hoch. Unterseitig mit vielen Punzen. Auch Jahresstempel und Meisterpunze. Unter anderem bestoßen. English Title: Sugar bowl and milk jug. Russia. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Speiserestservice102-tlg.; 25 Vorspeisen-, 24 Speise-, 18 Suppen-, 33 Brotteller, Sauciere, Anbietplatte. Reliefdekor "Altozier" mit Goldrand. Teilw. best./ber.; Zepter- und grüne Malereimarke. PlattenmaSee Sold Price
2022Große Anbietplatte mit BlumendekorGroße Anbietplatte mit Blumendekor Runde Form. Reliefdekor "Altozier". Im vertieften Spiegel farbiges Blumenbukett mit Schmetterlingen, auf der Fahne gestreute Blüten in polychromer Malerei.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kaffeekanne und Zuckerdose / A coffee pot with a sugarKaffeekanne und Zuckerdose / A coffee pot with a sugar bowl Material: Silber, Punzierung: Kopf der Minerva, Meisterpunze E.P., Dekor: stilisierte Blätter, Maße: H. 24 cm & 18 cm, Gewicht: zus. 1105See Sold Price
Sold2022Eine Zuckerdose und zwei Dosen in Eiform : E. 19. Jh. :One sugar bowl and two jars in egg shape : End 19th c. One rectangular jar with small handles; one lying egg as a jar with small mirror; one standing egg as a jar as well as soap dish below. Pink primSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaffee-Restservice "Neuzierat" mit Goldstaffage6-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Zuckerdose, Sahnegießer, 2 Kaffeetassen mit Untertassen, Tablett. Weißporzellan mit Goldstaffage. Reliefdekor "Neuzierat". Beigabe: Teekanne mit Dekor "RelieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtiges Kaffeeservice mit Dekor "Bleu mourant"für sechs Personen. 15-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Sahnegießer, Zuckerdose, 6 Kaffeetassen mit Untertassen, 6 Kuchenteller. Auf der Wandung und im Spiegel goldstaffierter Reliefdekor "NeuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anbietschale. 800 Silber. | Offering bowl. 800 silver.Circa 468 Gramm. Circa 9 cm x 32 cm x 19 cm. Gewellter Rand. Reliefdekor. Vergoldet. Spiegel mit Ranken und Blumendekor. 2 Handhaben. Auf 4 Tatzen Füßen stehend. Gestempelt: E. Schurmann & CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Prunkschale mit BlumendekorOvale, gemuldete Form. Reicher, goldstaffierter Reliefdekor aus Blattrocaillen mit farbenprächtiger Blumenmalerei. Schwertermarke. 30 cm x 19,5 cm. A splendid porcelain bowl with flower decor. CrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kleine Zierschale/ Small Bowl, Meissen, Ende 18.Kleine Zierschale/ Small Bowl, Meissen, Ende 18. Jh./Anfang 19. Jh. auf rundem Standring leicht gemuldete Schale mit gewelltem Rand. Auf der Fahne u. im Spiegel feines, partiell bemaltes Reliefdekor.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Christmas Balls Spatterware Sugar Bowl.Extremely Rare Christmas Balls Spatterware Sugar Bowl. Red spatter border with green spatter zigzag having red and yellow alternating Christmas balls. Paneled ironstone china with scrolled foliate hanSee Sold Price
Sold20221995 SWC Championship Sugar Bowl 10k Gold RingOfficial issue 1995 Southwest Conference College Football Championship (final SWC Champ) Sugar Bowl, University of Texas Longhorns 10k gold Art Carved ring; inscribed 'Larry Falk'. Ring size 12.25;See Sold Price
Sold2021South Jersey Free Blown Glass Sugar Bowl Bird FinialMiddle to late 18thC. No cracks, bird finial tail and lower ear of one handle chipped. Purchased at the Dec 6th, 1931 King Hooper Sale by American Art Assn-NYC for $70. Previously sold at the McKearinSee Sold Price
Sold201818TH CENTURY BLUE DIAMOND SUGAR BOWL6 ¾”h., Brilliant blue, lead glass, wide “u” shaped bowl pattern molded with 11 large diamonds, sheared rim, applied circular tapered foot, pontil scar; matching 11 diamond lid referred to by cSee Sold Price
Sold2022KATHERINE KOPMAN (1870-1950) NEWCOMB COLLEGE ART POTTERY COVERED JAR / SUGAR BOWLKATHERINE KOPMAN (1870-1950) NEWCOMB COLLEGE ART POTTERY COVERED JAR / SUGAR BOWL, having blue hand-painted decorations featuring repeated pear-form designs to body with gingko-like leaf design to covSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Will Pewter Sugar BowlWilliam Will Lidded Pewter Sugar Bowl. Philadelphia 1764-1798. See Fig. 610 in Mel Wolfs book "An American Pewter Collection". Unmarked. H 5" D base 2-5/8" D rim 4-3/8". Condition: Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Heliker, "Still Life with Sugar Bowl", O/CJohn Heliker (Am. 1909-2000) "Still Life with Sugar Bowl" Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.r., Kraushaar Gallery labels on verso 39 3/4" x 39 3/4" actual, 45 1/2" x 45 1/2" framed Provenance: Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Historical Staffordshire Pieces, Sugar Bowl & PlatterTwo (2) pieces Historical Staffordshire, American Views. 1st item: Historical Blue and White Staffordshire transfer printed covered sugar bowl, printed with scene of Boston Harbor, American Eagle, andSee Sold Price
2022Antique Georgian Silver Tea Caddy, Sugar Bowl & Spoon Boxed Set, 1765Title: Antique Georgian Silver Tea Caddy, Sugar Bowl & Spoon Boxed Set, 1765 Description: An impressive Antique Georgian Silver Boxed Tea Caddy Set comprising of a pair of Silver Tea Caddies, a liddedSee Sold Price
Sold2020An American Silver Sugar BowlAn American Silver Sugar Bowl Maker's Mark Likely Thomas Hammersley, New York, NY, Late 18th Century of oval form with a lobed body, the S-scroll handles ending in stylized dolphins, the body bearingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Deutsche Zeppelin-Reederei Porcelain Sugar BowlA covered sugar bowl circa 1935, marked as pictured. Porcelain such as this was used in zeppelin travel including trips by the Hindenburg. Dimensions: 4" x 3 1/2", the height is 2See Sold Price
Sold2015A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL SUGAR BOWL Russian,A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL SUGAR BOWL Russian, Moscow, Vasili Ivanovitch Andreev, 1896-1908 The sides decorated with a band of flowers and scrolls principally in red, blue, white and turquoisSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver sugar bowl, Moscow, Master "WM" (1766 - 1793), 1777€1,100
May 03KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENKaffee-Service mit Blumendekor für zwölf Personen€240
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENArt Déco-Schale mit Dahlienblütendekor von Etling€120(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA silver covered sugar bowl, Samuel Richards, Jr. (c. 1765-1827), Philadelphia, PA, circa 1795$800(2 bids)