Sold2017[CABALA] La Clef des Grands MystèresLEVI, Eliphas. (l'abbé A.-L. Constant). La Clef des Grands Mystères, suivant Hénoch, Abraham, Hermès Trismégiste et Salomon.Paris, Germer Baillière Libraire-Editeur, 18614to, 145x2See Sold Price
Sold2015Theophile Steinlen; LithographLithograph. Le Journal cover. La Traite des Blanches. Grand Roman Inedit par Dubut de LaForest. Signed in the plate; 12.25in. X 9.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Nicolas Ponce (1746-1831)- Folio of EngravingsLes illustres Français ou Tableaux historiques des grands hommes de la France," together with an as is volume of German Biblical engravings. Both approx: 17" H X 12" W."See Sold Price
Sold2023American Indian on Display in Paris Photo, c. 1865 [175951]c. 1865 photo of an American Indian on display in Paris. On back- U-Ta-Ea-Un, De la Tribu Indienne des Callapoose De l'Amerique, Grand Cirque Americain, Paris. 3.25x2.25", upper left damage. Please inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five Lesage SAHIB Parisian Engravings, SignedLouis Ernst Lesage (French, 1847-1919) Collection of four matted and unframed prints comprising "Grand Allee des Tuileries", "Parisian Scene", La Grande Cascade au Gois de Boulogne", "Le Cafe de ParisSee Sold Price
Sold20235 vols. Ancient Classics.5 volumes. Quintus Curtius Rufus. De la Vie et des Actions D'Alexandre Le Grand. 2 volumes. Alberts & Vander Kloor., La Haye, 1727. 8vo. Both volumes full leather cover. Joints are weak. Red edging onSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOSTRADAMUS - LEROUX. La clef de Nostradamus.LEROUX, Jean. La clef de Nostradamus, isagoge ou introduction au véritable sens des prophéties de ce fameux auteur …Paris, Giffart, 1710.12mo. Legatura coeva in vitello marrone, dorsoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Israel SilvestreIsrael Silvestre. Eglise de S. Dominique de Sienne, et des grands lavours pubblique. [1650]. Acquaforte. mm 120x204. Titolo in basso entro la parte incisa. Sempre in basso le indicazioni editoriali. DSee Sold Price
Sold20201748 Le Rouge Map of Southern Germany and NorthernTitle: 1748 Le Rouge Map of Southern Germany and Northern Switzerland -- La Souabe Aparis par et Chez le St. le Rouge Geo. du Roy rue des Grands Augistins Year/Place: 1748, Paris Cartographer: G Le RoSee Sold Price
Sold2019The Masterpieces of the Great Masters 3 Vol.+3 Editions of 1903 Les Chefs-DÓeuvre Des Grands Maitres, (The Masterpieces of the Great Masters) Paris, Hachette & Co. and La Belgique Illustree, wonderful illustrations, lithos, maps and informaSee Sold Price
Sold2020COUTURE. (7) Hermes Silk Scarves.Includes (1) Hermes aux Champs; (1) Hermes Grand Tenue (Green); (1) Hermes Grand Tenue (Blue); (1) Hermes man on horseback; (1) Hermes Cavalcadour; (1) Hermes La Musique des Spheres; and (1) Hermes GaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Isola (Vincent and Emile Isola). Salle Des Capucines.Isola (Vincent and Emile Isola). Salle Des Capucines. Grand Spectacle De Famille Par Les Mysterieux Enchanteurs. Suggestions Mentales, Illusions, Mysteres. Paris: J. Weiner, ca. 1890s. Large letterpreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set consisting of three objects1/ An old pepper brand Peugeot, metal, engraving on the sign of the "Grand Café des Alpes", height 9.5 cm. Circa 1900.2 / Large cup / tumber metal, marble base, model tuliSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEUHOFF (Johan). L'Ambassade de la Compagnie orientale des Provinces unies vers l'empereur de laNIEUHOFF (Johan). L'Ambassade de la Compagnie orientale des Provinces unies vers l'empereur de la Chine, ou Grand Cam de Tartarie... Leyde, J. de Meurs, 1665. 2 parties en un volume in-folio reliéSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nieuhoff, Johan L'Ambassade de la Compagnie Orientale des Provinces Unies vers L'Empereur de laChina Nieuhoff, Johan L'Ambassade de la Compagnie Orientale des Provinces Unies vers L'Empereur de la Chine, ou grand cam de Tartarie ... Mit Kupfertitel, Porträt, gefalt. Karte , 95 von 109 TextSee Sold Price
Sold2022WEDGWOODDescription Français: Grand ensemble WEDGWOOD Queens Ware of Etruria & Barlaston'', en porcelaine bleu ciel aux décorations florales blanches en relief sur la bordure. Comprenant des jeux dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (French, 1796-1875) LeJean-Baptiste-Camille Corot(French, 1796-1875)Le Jardin de Pericles, L'Allee des Peintres, Griffonage, Le grand Bucheron, La Tour d'Henri VIII, 1856cliche-verre11 1/2 x 14 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chatelain: Antique Maps/Views Mexico City & EnvironsMap: Description, Situations et Vue de la Ville de Mexique, des deux lacs sur lesquels elle est batie, du grand temple de cette ville, des sacrifices d'Hommes qu'on y faisoit, de l'Idole des MexicainsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ludvig Bramsen’s MEDAILLIER NAPOLEON LE GRAND3 volumes. Bramsen, Ludvig. Medaillier Napoleon le Grand, ou Descriptions des Medailles, Cliches, Repousses et Medailles-Decorations relatives aux Affaires de la France pendant le Consulat et l’See Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Joseph Buchoz(French, 1731-1807) Twelve botanical engravings from Le grand jardin de l'univers, ou se trouvent coloriées les plantes les plus belles, les plus curieuses et les plus rares des quatre parties de laSee Sold Price
Sold2016De Sainson. High priest. India. 1834.Print of steel engraving titled „Grand Bretre“.Author De Sainson.Engraved by unknown.From „Voyage pittoresque Autour du Monde, resume general des voyages decouvertes, public sous la direction deSee Sold Price
Sold20241582 FIGURES DE LA BIBLE antique ILLUSTRATED w/ 430 WOODCUTS RARE 16th CENTURYChappuys, Gabriel: Figures de la Bible declares par stances, par G. C. T. Augmantees de grand Nombre de figures aux Actes des Apostres. Lyon, Barthelemy Honorat, 1582 3 parts in 1 volume. 108; 44; 84See Sold Price
Sold2022Exposition Universelle Architecture BookL’Architecture et La Sculpture Exposition de 1900 Premiere Series des Palais des Beaux-Arts. Folio book with photographic architectural and art plates. Grand and Petit Palaces. Art Nouveau. ParSee Sold Price
4 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryPair of Michel-Francois Damame-Demartris (French 1763-1827)$200(2 bids)
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - FOUCHE Joseph (1759 - 1820) - Letter signed ; Document signed£240
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - PERIGNON Catherine-Dominique (1754 - 1818) - Autograph letter signed£240
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - MIRABEAU Jean Antoine Riqueti de (1717 - 1794) - Autograph letter signed£150
6 days LeftL'Autographe LtdMUSIC - SAINT-SAENS Charles Camille (1835 - 1921) - Autograph letter signed£200
6 days LeftL'Autographe LtdMUSIC - GOUNOD Charles Franois (1818 - 1893) - Autograph letter signed£200
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsSTEINLEN, Theophile-Alexandre (1859 – 1923). La Traite des ...$1,000