Sold2022MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000)MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000) | ‘La grande luna’ (The big moon), Senigallia 1980 | Vintage silver print, RC paper, in original mount 42,8 x 46,8 cm, exellent condition From the seriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000)MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000) | Pretini (Dancing priests), Senigallia c. 1961 | Gelatin silver print, printed in the 1980s on double-weight semi-matte paper, in perfect condition From the seriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PICASSO Nature Morte A La Tete Antique 1925 Litho.PICASSO Nature Morte A La Tete Antique 1925 Lithograph, inscribed signature on the left hand side reads Picasso 25, subject shows abstract cubist instrument, bowl, book, and head in maroon and white cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000) ‘Io non ho mani che mi accarezzino il volto’ (ThereGelatin silver print, printed in the early 1980s 30,3 x 40,3 cm Signed by the photographer in pencil on the reverse PROVENANCE Private Collection, Italy LITERATURE Enzo Carli (ed.), Giacomelli: La forSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola romana, secolo XVII, nei modi di Pietro da CortoLa morte di Alessandro Magno olio su tela, cm 49 x 59,5 Roman school, 17th century The death of Alessandro Magno oil on canvas, cm 49 x 59,5 Il soggetto corretto è: Antioco e Stratonice.The right subSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, Paesaggio con casa e veleFirma apocrifa al centro sul lato destro, olio e tempera su carta (applicata su tela), W. 41,3 - H. 26 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Ceroli, Letto La bocca della verità La bocca della verità Letto della serie Mobili nella Valle Pino russo massello. Prod. Poltronova,1972 ca. Marchio a fuoco Poltronova e firma del designer. cm 205x254x230 LITERATURE: Domus n. 512,See Sold Price
Sold2023Scarpa Carlo, MVM Cappellin, Murano, 1930 caA blown glass spherical vase, altezza cm 11,5, diametro cm 11, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, La vetreria M.V.M. Cappellin e il giovane Carlo Scarpa: 1925-1931, Catalogo della mostra (Venezia, FonSee Sold Price
Sold2021DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. ALIGHIERI, DANTE. 1265-1321.DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. ALIGHIERI, DANTE. 1265-1321. La Divina Commedia. [Rome]: Arte e Scienze/Mario Salani, [1963-1964]. 6 volumes. Folio. 100 color illustrations by Dali. Publisher's textured bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Miguel Berrocal (1933 - 2006) - "La Totoche" (laMiguel Berrocal (1933 - 2006) - "La Totoche" (la cicciona) - Scultura in bronzo omaggio a Federico Fellini. Firmata e numerata 860/2000(cm h 21 inclusa la base)See Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
Sold2021Bellini Mario, Salotto mod. Pianura composto da dueStruttura in legno e rivestimenti in tessuto. Sostegni in gomma., Prod. Cassina, Italia, 1970 ca., W. 103 - D. 100 - H. 65 Cm, Bibliografia, G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Sironi (Sassari, 1885 - Milano, 1961) - Composizione con figure, 1961Inchiostro, olio e matita su cartone, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: data, dedica, timbro Galleria La Barcaccia, Montecatini Terme. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di GianfrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Marenco,Divano mod. Marenco con struttura in metallo e rivestimenti in pelle scamosciata. Prod. Arflex, Italia, 1971 cm 170x100x65, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 191,See Sold Price
Sold2017Cesare Ciani (Firenze 1854 - 1925)La sosta olio su cartone, cm 25,4 x 17,4 firmato in basso a sinistra: CCiani Sul retro, timbro della Galleria d'Arte "Spinetti" di Firenze e antichi numeri di riferimento. PROVENIENZA: Galleria d'ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marini Marino, Piccola satiraedizione di due esemplari, Scultura in bronzo, W. 22 - D. 11,3 - H. 43,5 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Marino Marini, Pistoia in data 29 febbraio 2000 con il n. 120 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2020MICHEL DUCAROY for LIGNE ROSET. Three seat sofaMICHEL DUCAROY (Lione, 1925-2009) per LIGNE ROSET. Divano modulare tre posti in plexiglass e tessuto. Anni '70. Mis. cm. 90x110x88 ca. cad. Val. 1800/2000See Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000)Scanno, 1957, Gelatin silver print, printed in the 1970s 29,8 x 39,5 cm Photographer's stamp and Scanno series stamp on the reverse, dated by the photographer in ink on the reverse LITERATURE John SzaSee Sold Price
Sold2015VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000)VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000) La famille, 1973 oil on canvas 46 x 38 cm (18 1/8 x 14 15/16 inches) signed lower left PROVENANCE Irving L. Turow, Peoria, IL Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2017EDWARD ST. JOHN GOREY (American 1925-2000) A GROUP OFEDWARD ST. JOHN GOREY (American 1925-2000) A GROUP OF NINE PRINTS, "Elefantomas," PUBLISHED 1986, printed on Arches Cover paper, numbered in pencil R1-R9 L/L and signed in pencil L/R. With original haSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leon Lhermitte (attrib.), pastelLeon Lhermitte (attrib.), pastel, Attributed to Leon Augustin Lhermitte (French 1844-1925), "La rencontre" also known as "Le sentier", 1913, pastel on paper laid down on board, signed lower right, 9"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD GOREY (1925-2000) "A Song and a Diary for A."EDWARD GOREY (1925-2000) "A Song and a Diary for A." Cover illustration for A Song and a Diary for A by Richard Elliott (New York: Adventures in Poetry, 1973). Pen and ink on paper (drawn on the blankSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERTO GABETTI and AIMARO ISOLA. Tetralogia LampROBERTO GABETTI (Turin, 1925-2000) and AIMARO ISOLA (Turin, 1928). Rare floor lamp model Tetralogia in steel and plexiglass. Seventies. Measures. Length cm. 60 Height cm. 135 Depth cm. 60 approx.See Sold Price
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseStudio Dante di Volteradici Collectors Plate, Salomone e la regina di Saba$24