Sold2023GALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE - CANTU' Credenza.GALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE - CANTU' Credenza. Legno di teak, metallo verniciato e ottone.. Cm 238,00 x 136,00 x 44,00. Etichetta della manifattura, anni Cinquanta.See Sold Price
Sold2024GALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE CANTU'Mobile bar. Legno, ottone, ottone nichelato, cristallo specchiato. Italia, 1950 ca cm 70x86x44 A BAR CABINET BY GALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE CANTU' Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi,See Sold Price
Sold2022GALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE - CANTU' Sideboard.Sideboard. Teak.. Cm 266,00 x 84,00 x 44,00. Mnaufacturing label, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vito Sonzogni (Zogno 1924 - Bergamo 2017) (Attributed)Vito Sonzogni (Zogno 1924 - Bergamo 2017) (Attributed) Wall-mounted four-drawer sideboard. Execution by Galleria Mobili d'Arte, Cantu, 1950s/1960s. Veneered and edged mahogany wood. Interior in maple,See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN SIDE CHAIRS(set of 6) Italian mid-century modern side chairs, c. 1950, design by Galleria Mobili d'Arte, Cantu, angular uprights and legs on the frame with upholstered back rest and seat, some staining, approx 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Galleria Mobili D'Arte Cantù Grande specchiera a pareteStruttura in legno e cristallo specchiato e molato¶Particolari in ottone.¶Prod. GMA Cantù, Italia, 1950 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mobili d'Arte CantĂƒÂ¹Tavolo e sei sedie Legno di noce massello, inserti in ottone massiccio, lastronatura specchiata in legno di noce. Rivestimento delle sedie in skai. Prod. Mobili d'Arte CantĂƒÂ¹, fine anni '50 tavolo cSee Sold Price
Sold2020GALLERIA MOBILI CANTU' (5)Tavolo con quattro sedie. Legno esotico, alluminio pressofuso smaltato ottone, marmo, vinilpelle imbottita. Produzione Galleria Mobili Cantù anni 50. cm 78x120 sedie cm 90x46x47 Buone condizioniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chest of drawers with Mirror La Permanente Mobili Cantu , 1960sRosewood, iron, brass Dimensions: Width 190 cm Depth 52 cm Height 178 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LA PERMANENTE MOBILI CANTUĂ¢â‚¬â„¢ Table.Table. Teak , lacquered metal and brass.. Cm 115,00 x 76,00 x 115,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2023LA PERMANENTE MOBILI CANTU’ attributed. Bar cabinet with three stools.LA PERMANENTE MOBILI CANTU’ attributed. Bar cabinet with three stools. Teak, formica, brass and painted metal.. Cm 232,00 x 111,00 x 145,00. 1960s.Bar table: 111 x 142 x 53 cmSideboard: 82 x 232 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022GALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE, CantĂƒÂ¹ (Editore) UnGALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE, CantĂƒÂ¹ (Editore) Un mobile-bar, anni '60. Legno impiallacciato in noce, interni in rovere, vano superiore apribile a ribalta e due cassetti. Etichetta originale G M A. Cm 122See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ITALIAN MOBILI D'ARTE WALNUT NIGHTSTANDS(pair) Italian Baroque style walnut bedside cabinets, Mobili D'Arte Nova Serenissima, 20th c., having shaped top, over three drawers, with knob pulls, paneled sides, rising on molded base, ending in bSee Sold Price
Sold2024LA PERMANENTE MOBILI CANTU'LA PERMANENTE MOBILI CANTU'Coppia di comodiniStruttura in legno e piano in marmo.Anni '60cm 53x56x32,5DifettiSee Sold Price
Sold2017LA PERMANENTE MOBILI CANTU’LA PERMANENTE MOBILI CANTUĂ¢â‚¬â„¢ Mobile da soggiorno in palissandro, per Consorzio La Permanente, anni 50. -. Cm 89,00 x 183,00 x 39,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023MOBILI D'ARTE BAROQUE STYLE SECRETARY CHESTItalian Baroque style secretary chest, Mobili d'Arte by Confalonieri Fernando, Genova, 20th c., having canted case with contrasting parquetry, faux top drawer opening to interior gallery, over four liSee Sold Price
Sold2021MOBILI D'ARTE SCREMIN 1930 armchairs.1930 armchairs. Walnut and padded fabric.. Cm 67,00 x 78,00 x 67,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2015Raro tavolo con piano a losanga in marmo venato.Raro tavolo con piano a losanga in marmo venato. Struttura in legno di palissandro indiano scanalato e metallo dorato. Esecuzione Consorzio Esposizione Mobili Cantu, anni 50 (210x77x105) (lievi difettSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gaetano Borsani, Gino MaggioniCoppia di sedie Legno tinto, scolpito ed intagliato, tessuto. Esecuzione Atelier Borsani, 1925 Etichetta Mobili d'Arte Gaetano Borsani Varedo sotto la seduta. cm 68x36x36 Literature: Per mobili dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Parisi, Ico - WardrobeWardrobe, 1960 ca. cm h 170x310x58 from serie Parisi 1, wood and green fabric doors.Brugnoli Mobili, Cantù, Manufacture. LITERATURER. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo Ragionato 1936-1960, SilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugenia Alberti Reggio, Rinaldo ScaioliAppendiabiti richiudibile Compensato curvato impiallacciato in legno di teak, ottone lucido, metallo smaltato, vetro molato. Prod. Consorzio Esposizione Mobili CantĂ¹, 1959 ca. Chiuso cm 194x180x37, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN DESK WALL UNITItalian mid-century modern desk/ wall unit, La Permanente Mobili Cantu, c.1950s, center desk with frieze drawer, flanked by side cabinets, (one) upper double-door cabinet with mirror-lined interior, rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Bench. ExecutionIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Bench. Execution by Brugnoli Mobili, Cantu, 1970s. Solid wood. (189x60x55 cm.) Provenance Furniture for a private house, Como IT Panca. Esecuzione Brugnoli MobiliSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDi Gregorio ArtePablo Picasso original Bust of a Woman dated 1952 on the reverse archive number€10,000
May 04Di Gregorio ArtePablo Picasso original Bust of a Woman dated 1952 on the reverse archive number€10,000
1 day LeftDi Gregorio ArteKeith Haring Pop Shop Series signed screenprint 340x420 mm with certificate€9,000
1 day LeftDi Gregorio ArteKeith Haring Pop Shop Series signed screenprint 340x420 mm with certificate€9,000
1 day LeftDi Gregorio ArteFrancisco de Goya y Lucientes oil on canvas (attributed) Sacrifice€19,500
Apr 26Di Gregorio ArtePablo Picasso original Bust of a Woman dated 1952 on the reverse archive number€10,000
1 day LeftDi Gregorio ArteCARROLL Robert (1934-2016) oil on canvas with authentication on the back and archive€1,300
1 day LeftDi Gregorio ArteSalvador Dali Biblia Sacra 105 modern lithographs year 2020 ISBN 9791220063210€6,000
1 day LeftDi Gregorio ArteAndy Warhol Polaroid certified by Christies and Andy Warhol Foundation, unique copy€9,000
1 day LeftDi Gregorio ArteKeith Haring Pop Shop Series signed screenprint 340x420 mm with certificate€9,000