logo
placeholder

Nazca vase

Lot 0358 Details

Vase agrémenté sur les parois externes d'un décor symbolisant les motifs arborés sur le poncho d'un dignitaire. Terre cuite en polychrome, éclat et micro fissure. Nazca, Pérou. 200-600 après JC.
12x16,5 cm
  • 23.8% up to €100,000.00
  • 16% above €100,000.00

Nazca vase

Estimate €60 - €90Apr 22, 2017
Starting Price €40
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromBagnolet, France
placeholder

Origine Auction

Bagnolet, FR
128 Followers
placeholderplaceholder
Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.
placeholderplaceholder
As Seen On
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
Shop With Confidence
placeholder