Sold2017Terme di Caracalla Opera, Rome 1954 Box Office PosterRare Poster - Inauguration of the 1st Season, 06/27/1954, Terme di Caracalla Opera. Rome, Italy. Box Office Bill for Verdi Nabucco in Teatro dell'Opera at Terme di Caracalla with Boris Christoff. SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Terme di Caracalla, Opera, 1954 Box Office PosterRare Box Office Bill for Teatro dell'Opera at Terme di Caracalla, Rome, 6/29/1954 performance of Turandot, Puccini. Sopranos Gertrude Grob-Prandl, Rosanna Carteri, tenor Giacomo Lauri-Volpi Size 15" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ferrari Original B/W press photo Start of the X GranAt the Circuito Terme di Caracalla, where you can see a historical starting field of Ferrari, Maserati, Cisitalia, Lancia, Fiat, Osca and Stangullini cars, you can clearly see the starting flag wavingSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI PIRANESI - Rovine delle Terme AntoninianeGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720–1778). Rovine delle Terme Antoniniane (Ruins of the Antonine Baths [Baths of Caracalla]), from Vedute di Roma. Etching. 27 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. (Plate), 35 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Mogliano Veneto, 1720 – Roma, 1778). “Veduta delle Terme di Tito.GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Mogliano Veneto, 1720 - Rome, 1778). "Veduta delle Terme di Tito. Veduta degl'Avanzi del Piano superiore A, ed inferiore B delle Terme di Tito. C Avanzi del Teatro". EtchinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Konstantin Trutkovsky, Russian (1827-1893)Konstantin Trutkovsky, Russian (1827-1893) Oil on Canvas Signed. Provenance from a N.J. Collector. Good Condition. Dimensions- Sight- 12.25" x 9..5". Frame- 18" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Mogliano Veneto, 1720 - Rome, 1778). "View of the remains of theGIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Mogliano Veneto, 1720 - Rome, 1778). "Veduta degli avanzi delle Fabbriche delle Secondo Piano delle Terme di Tito. A- Primo Piano. B- Avanzi del Teatro". Etching engravingSee Sold Price
Sold2017T. Clark Oliver. (American- 1827-1893). "Schooners atT. Clark Oliver. (American- 1827-1893). "Schooners at Sunset" O/C. S.L.R. Dated 1889. Housed in a fine quarter sawn oak ornamented carved frame. Sight size: 24" x 18". Overall size: 33" x 26". Also knSee Sold Price
Sold2016Axel Thorsen Schovelin (Danish, 1827-1893) SummeAxel Thorsen Schovelin (Danish, 1827-1893)Summer by the Lake, 1872Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Mirò "Homage to Mirò" 1973Joan Mirò (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma Di Maiorca, 1983) "Homage to Mirò” 1973 color lithograph on Arches paper cm 90x61 signed lower right numbered 12/150 Bibliography: “Catalogues RaisonnèsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUDIO FRANCESCO BEAUMONT (bottega di)(Torino, 1694 - 1766) Il capo di Pompeo presentato a Cesare Olio su tela, cm 57X38,5 Claudio Francesco Beaumont svolse la sua prima formazione nella capitale sabauda, ispirandosi ai maestri della precSee Sold Price
Sold2022POMPEO BORRA Studio di figura femminile sdraiata.Studio di figura femminile sdraiata. Charcoal on paper. Cm 122,50 x 100,00. Signature lower right. Defects. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piranesi, Avanzi di antiche terme in AlbanoGiovanni Battista Piranesi, Avanzi di antiche terme in Albano denominati Cello Majo. 1764 Acquaforte. mm 409x619. Foglio: mm 602x858. Focillon, 516. Wilton-Ely, 649. Da Antichità d'AlbanoSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAURIZIO TEMPESTINIMAURIZIO TEMPESTINIGrande panca angolare a sette postiStruttura in legno, metallo e pelle vinilica.Pezzo unico dell'hotel Croce di Malta di Montecatini Terme (PT). Anni '50cm 81x205x162DifettiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vandermaelen, Atlas - OcéaniqueVandermaelen Philippe, Atlas universel de géographie physique, politique, statistique et minéralogique [...]. Sixième partie - Océanique. Bruxelles: s.e., 1827. 1 volume (di 6) in-folio oblungo (mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Avanzi diGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Avanzi di antiche terme in Albano; Veduta del Sepolcro; and Veduta degli Avanzi de'Mausolei Three etchings in black on wove paper. 16 x 24 in. (plate), 34 x 43See Sold Price
Sold2016Vandermaelen, Atlas - Amer. Merid.Vandermaelen Philippe, Atlas universel de géographie physique, politique, statistique et minéralogique [...]. Cinquième partie - Amer. Merid. Bruxelles: s.e., 1827. 1 volume (di 6) in-folio oblungoSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) ART DECO FIGURAL MANTEL CLOCK & GARNITURES(lot of 3) Art Deco mantel set, c.1930s-1940s, including: (1) shelf clock, seated figure of a dancer after Enrique Molins Balleste (Spanish, 1893-1958), above the slate and onyx case, square dial withSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) ART DECO FIGURAL MANTEL CLOCK & GARNITURES(lot of 3) Art Deco mantel set, c.1930s-1940s, including: (1) shelf clock, seated figure of a dancer after Enrique Molins Balleste (Spanish, 1893-1958), above the slate and onyx case, square dial withSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO BROTTO, Coppia di applique modello "Pompeo"ANGELO BROTTO Produzione Esperia, Italia 1960 ca. Coppia di applique modello "Pompeo", struttura in metallo dorato, diffusore in vetro soffiato trasparente a ragnatela. Ø cm 31,5.See Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERTO HELIOS GAGLIARDO (1893-1987) La cavaALBERTO HELIOS GAGLIARDO (1893-1987) La cava di marmo olio cm.80x75 f.to in b.a sn.See Sold Price
Sold2020Newbold Hough Trotter (American, 1827-1898) CowsNewbold Hough Trotter (American, 1827-1898) Cows Grazing, 1893 oil on canvas laid to board signed N.H. Trotter and dated (lower right) 30 ½ x 45 ¼ inches. Provenance: Sold: Leslie Hindman AuSee Sold Price
6 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - MAC-MAHON Patrice de (1808 - 1893) - Autograph letter signed£100
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteCARMI Eugenio, Cerchio ossimoro, 2005, acrylic and paint on juta canvas, cm 60x60€1,400