Sold2021Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Near the DelawareJoseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Near the Delaware Signed and located 'Lahaska' bottom left; also initialed, located again, and titled verso, oil on canvas (20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 61cm)) Provenance <See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Barrett (American, b. 1936)Farmers Road; Oil on canvas (artist-made frame); Signed and titled; 36 1/8" x 30 1/8"; Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Little House,Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Little House, Lahaska, Pennsylvania Signed, dated and located 'Jos. Barrett/05/Lahaska' bottom right; also initialed and located verso, oil on canvasIn a Joseph BarrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Up Dublin WayJoseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Up Dublin Way Signed and located 'Barrett Lahaska' bottom left; also initialed, titled, and located 'Lahaska, PA' verso, oil on canvas29 7/8 x 31 5/8 in. (75.9 x 80.See Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Barrett (American, b. 1936)Untitled, 2005; Oil on canvas (artist-made frame); Signed and dated; 24" x 22"; Provenance: Private Collection, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Barrett American, b. 1936 Market at LahaskaJoseph Barrett American, b. 1936 Market at Lahaska Signed Barrett Jos. and inscribed LAHASKA (lr); monogrammed, titled and inscribed MUE on the reverse Oil on canvas 24 x 22 inches (61 x 55.8 cm) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Krausz (American, b. 1936) Mountain Man, bronze; signed & numbered 11/36 - 22" highJoseph Krausz (American, b. 1936) Mountain Man, bronze; signed & numbered 11/36 - 22" highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Krausz (American, b. 1936) Mountain Man,Joseph Krausz (American, b. 1936) Mountain Man, bronze, edition AP, signed Krausz (verso) height 23 x width 26 x depth 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Krausz (American, b. 1936) Mountain Man APJoseph Krausz (American, b. 1936) Mountain Man, bronze, edition AP, signed Krausz (verso) height 23 x width 26 x depth 15 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH BARRETT (Pennsylvania/North Carolina, b. 1936),JOSEPH BARRETTPennsylvania/North Carolina, b. 1936"Fishermen". Signed lower right "Barrett Lahaska". Titled verso.Oil on canvas, 16" x 18". Framed 23" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Krausz, bronze and marble stag bookendsA pair of American patinated bronze and variegated green marble stag form bookends Joseph Krausz (Hungarian/American b. 1936) Marked J. Krausz 1/26 height 9 1/2in (24cm); width 6in (15cm); depth 5 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021BRUCE MONICAL (American/Texas b. 1936) A DRAWING,BRUCE MONICAL (American/Texas b. 1936) A DRAWING, "Cone," ink on cork board, signed L/R, "Monical," verso titled. 18 1/2" x 14 1/2" Provenance: From the Estate of Joseph Gregg, San Antonio, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2021BRUCE MONICAL (American/Texas b. 1936) A PRINT, "PottedBRUCE MONICAL (American/Texas b. 1936) A PRINT, "Potted Lithops Succulent," ink on paper pasted to cardboard, signed in plate L/L, "Monical." 19 3/8" x 14 7/8" Provenance: From the Estate of Joseph GrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) - Marwla (Sketch)Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) - Marwla (Sketch) Titled, signed and dated ‘F. Stella 72’ bottom right; also titled verso, acrylic, fabric, felt and paperboard collage laid on panel 33 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Stella (American. b. 1936) Swoonaire (fromFrank Stella (American. b. 1936) Swoonaire (from Imaginary Places), 1994 etching, aquatint, relief, screenprint and lithograph in colors on TGL handmade paper signed, dated, and inscribed P.P.I. in peSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella (American, b. 1936), Swan Engraving, Circle II, State IFrank Stella (American, b. 1936), Swan Engraving, Circle II, State Ietching, engraving, and relief on hand-made TGL paper, 1983, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 3/5 lower center, the full sheet, frSee Sold Price
Sold2021John W. Nieto (American, b. 1936) Offering to the GreatJohn W. Nieto (American, b. 1936) Offering to the Great Spirit, 1996 oil on canvas signed Nieto (lower left) 44 x 40 inches Property from Palm Springs Art Museum Sold to Support the Care of CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022PEGGE HOPPER (American b. 1936) A PAINTING, "Ani Ani,"PEGGE HOPPER (American b. 1936) A PAINTING, "Ani Ani," 1980, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/L, "P. Hopper 1980," 48" x 96".See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella (American. b. 1936) Extracts (from Moby Dick Deckle Edges), 1993Frank Stella (American. b. 1936) Extracts (from Moby Dick Deckle Edges), 1993 lithograph, etching, aquatint, relief and screenprint in colors on TGL handmade paper signed, dated, and numbered 34/40 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) Then Water Came andFrank Stella (American, b. 1936) Then Water Came and Quenched the Fire (fromIllustrations after El Lissitzky's Had Gadya), 1984 Lithograph, linoleum cut and screenprint in colors with handcoloring andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) Lunna Wola V, 1975Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) Lunna Wola V, 1975 paper relief, dyed and collaged paper, hand coloring signed and numbered 21/26 26 x 21 1/2 x 1 3/4 inches. Provenance: Provenance: Richard Gray GallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) Schwarze Weisheit forFrank Stella (American, b. 1936) Schwarze Weisheit for D.J., 2000 lithograph, etching, aquatint and relief with embossing signed, dated, and numbered 5/23 in pencil 47 1/2 x 40 inches. Provenance: MeySee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) Grodno I, 1975Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) Grodno I, 1975 paper relief, dyed and collaged paper, hand coloring signed, dated and numbered 26/26 in pencil 26 x 21 1/2 x 1 3/4 inches. Provenance: Provenance: RichSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK STELLA (American, b. 1936)Plutusia (from Imaginary Places II) Mixed media print in colors w. 25-3/4 in. (sheet) Signed, dated 1996, and numbered 8/38 lower right, on TGL handmade paper, with the blindstamp of the publisher TylSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Stella (American, b. 1936) Fortín de las Flores (from Jasper's Dilemma), 1973$1,600(2 bids)
6 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsDr. Joseph Scheer (German/American, B. 1958) Digital print on heavy watercolor paper, Automeris Io$500(1 bid)