Sold2016JAY MILDER (American, b. 1934)Oil on canvas; "Rainbow Arts," 1999-2003 (unframed); Signed, titled and dated to verso; 58" x 55"See Sold Price
Sold2016JAY MILDER (American, b. 1934)Oil and pumice on plywood; "Kabalistic III," 1988 (unframed); Signed, titled and dated to verso; 48" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2016JAY MILDER (American, b. 1934)Oil and pumice on plywood; "Jacob's Ladder Series 5-17," 1988 (unframed); Signed, titled and dated to verso; 48" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2016JAY MILDER (American, b. 1934)Two untitled figural works: pastel on paper, 1964 and gouache on paper, 1967 (framed separately); Both signed and dated, pastel on paper dedicated to Bob Ellison; Larger: 30" x 20" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Oil on Canvas, 1960.Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Oil on Canvas, 1960. Signed and dated. 92x87cm. Minor paint peel. Provenance: The Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Gouache onJay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Gouache on Paper, 1990. Signed, dated and titled. 50x65cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, PlasterJay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Plaster Relief, 1990. Signed, dated and titled. 36x33cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Gouache andJay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Gouache and Watercolor on Paper, 1990. Signed, dated and titled. 65x50cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and AcrylicJay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and Acrylic on Paper, Old Jaffa, 1990. Signed and dated. 50x65cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Watercolor on Paper, 1990.Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Watercolor on Paper, 1990. Signed, dated and titled. 100x70cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and AcrylicJay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and Acrylic on Paper, Old Jaffa, 1990. Signed and dated. 70x100cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and AcrylicJay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and Acrylic on Paper, Old Jaffa, 1990. Signed and dated. 35x50cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Watercolor on Paper, 1990.Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Watercolor on Paper, 1990. Signed, dated and titled. 70x100cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jay Milder - UntitledLot 42 Jay Milder American (b. 1934) Untitled oil on canvas 80 x 70 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020Jay Milder - UntitledLot 39 Jay Milder American (b. 1934) Untitled oil on canvas 69 x 70 1/2 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020Jay Milder - UntitledLot 47 Jay Milder American (b. 1934) Untitled oil on canvas 69 3/4 x 69 3/4 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020JAY MILDER - Subway Woman, New York City - Oil on paperArtist: Jay Milder (American, b.1934). Title: "Subway Woman, New York City". Medium: Oil on paper. Date: Composed 1963. Dimensions: Image size: 17 3/8 x 20 in. (441 x 508 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2015Jay Milder, "Kabaustic #10" AbstractMixed media on masonite laid on board. Signed & dated 1988 rear. Jay Milder, American (b. 1934). Approx. 48" x 48". Property of a Bernardsville, NJ collection. (4069)See Sold Price
Sold2015Jay Milder, "Space Ritual #2" AbstractMixed media on masonite laid on board. Signed & dated 1988 rear. Jay Milder, American (b. 1934). Approx. 48" x 48". Property of a Bernardsville, NJ collection. (4069)See Sold Price
Sold2015Jay Milder, "Ataman V" AbstractMixed media on masonite laid on board. Signed & dated 1988 rear. Jay Milder, American (b. 1934). Approx. 48" x 48". Property of a Bernardsville, NJ collection. (4069)See Sold Price
Sold2015Jay Milder, "Jacob's Ladder #5-15" AbstractMixed media on masonite laid on board. Signed & dated 1988 rear. Jay Milder, American (b. 1934). Approx. 48" x 48". Property of a Bernardsville, NJ collection. (4069)See Sold Price
Sold2015Jay Milder, "Jacob's Ladder #5-22" AbstractOil on masonite laid on board. Signed & dated 1988 rear. #5-22. Jay Milder, American (b. 1934). Approx. 48" x 48". Property of a Bernardsville, NJ collection. (4069)See Sold Price
Sold2015Jay Milder, "Jacob's Ladder #5-13" AbstractMixed media on masonite laid on board.. Signed & dated 1988 rear. Jay Milder, American (b. 1934). Approx. 48" x 48". Property of a Bernardsville, NJ collection. (4069)See Sold Price
Sold2020Jay Milder - UntitledLot 70 Jay Milder American (b. 1934) Untitled (1960) collage and mixed media on paper 21 1/2 x 25 x 1 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone Gallery Allan Stone Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsEssential Ellison a 35-Year Retrospective 1987 Signed First Edition$150
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryPat Juneau (American/Louisiana, b. 1965), "Figural Group of Three Musicians," H.- 24 1/2 in., W.- 19$325
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryPat Juneau (American/Louisiana, b. 1965), "Figural Group of Three Musicians," H.- 18 1/2 in., W.- 21$325
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsIncredible Franklin DeHaven 1856-1934 Antique American Nocturnal Sunset River View Oil Painting$375(7 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1840's American Empire Crotch Mahogany Hand made Tall Chest signed signed (C.B. Yeoman, Red$150(2 bids)
BonhamsDAVID BIRDSEY WALKLEY (American, 1849-1934) Visit at the Fence framed 89.0 x 66.5 x 5.0 cm (35 x...$4,600(22 bids)
BonhamsHAROLD BROADFIELD WARREN (American, 1859-1934) The Pool at Islesford, c. 1910 (framed 43.5 x 51....$3,000(43 bids)