Sold2022Franz Graf: "Ein"Franz Graf "Ein" 1985 mixed media, collage on hardboard; unframed 100 x 70 cm signed, dated and titled on the reverse on the stretcher: "Ein" 1985 Franz Graf Auktionshaus im Kinsky, 16 May 2006, lot 3See Sold Price
Sold2015TnzerinTnzerin Wien, Franz Hagenauer (Entwurf), Werksttte Hagenauer, um 1930 Messing, vernickelt und ebonisiertes Holz. Auf runder Plinthe stilisierte Frauenfigur. Unterseite Herstellermarke (WHW im Kreis).See Sold Price
Sold2021Küchler, Rudolf (1867 Wien - Berlin 1954)Athletischer Männerhalbakt als Bogenschütze (ohne Bogen). Schwarz-braun patinierte Bronze (Gebrauchsspuren). Auf naturalistischer Plinthe sign. Marmorsockel. H. 56 bzw. 70 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ford 600 Tractor with 31 HPFord 600 Tractor with 31 HP. These tractors were manufactured 1954 - 1957. The tractor has a 12 volt system and cranks with key. Condition - The tractor runs good. Engine has been gone through in pastSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer: Lion cubFranz Hagenauer Lion cub hardwood; marked on the bottom: "MADE IN/VIENNA/AUSTRIA", "WHW" in circle, "HAGENAUER/WIEN" and "FRANZ" h. 13.5 cm; l. 25.5 cm Hagenauer-archive, Vienna: Kalkulationsbuch 3, mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Murano Venezia carafe, bi-color verticale, 10 1/2",Murano Venezia Verticale carafe attributed to Fulvio Bianconi, circa 1954-1957. The 10 1/2 inch vessel is formed by merging ruby and emerald green vertical bands. Acid stamped Venini Italy Murano. PapSee Sold Price
Sold202213 DC Comics Inclu Wonder WomanThirteen DC Comics. Includes three Superboy, No. 35, 53, and 55, 1954-1957; four Blackhawk, No. 108, 110, 113, and 119, 1957; four Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen, No. 16, 17, 20, and 21, 1956-1957; and twSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on PianoFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on Piano nickel-plated brass stamped FRANZ HAGENAUER WIEN / WHW at base of piano H 78 x W 31 inches. Property from a Private Estate Provenance: Fred SilberSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Franz Hagenauer brass mask, ViennaA Franz Hagenauer patinated brass maskViennamid 20th centuryStamped FRANZ / Hagenauer / Wien 1035 and with factory monogram.height 16in (40.5cm); width 8 1/4in (21cm) Provenance:Sold ChSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Hagenauer Head of a Woman Modern SculptureFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) nickel plated brass sculpture depicting an Art Deco style woman, signed under rectangular base: "Franz / Hagenauer Wien," and bearing "wHw" mark. 20.25" H x 12.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Head in ProfileFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Head in Profilemid-20th century, nickel-plated brass, stamped 'FRANZ HAGENAUER WIEN' along with Werkstätte Hagenauer cipher to verso and underside. 21 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franz Hagenauer Head18" tall x 8" x 4.5". Stamped Franz Hagenauer, Wien on base. From the collection of Alan and Pat Rypinski.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Franz Bauer (Austria, 1879-1954)Carl Franz Bauer (1879-1954) Oil/Canvas. Scene depicting jockey racing horse on track. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 7.5 x 9.5 in. Overall Size: 14 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Franz Bauer, Vienna 1879 - 1954 Vienna, The rideCarl Franz BauerVienna 1879 - 1954 Vienna"The ride"Tempera on cardboard35 x 43 cm, with frame 47,5 x 57,5 cmSigned b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ HAGENAUER (AUSTRIAN 1906-1986)FRANZ HAGENAUER (AUSTRIAN 1906-1986) Mask, circa 1930 nickel-plated brass sheet height: 36 cm (14 1/8 in.) stamped FRANZ Hagenauer Wien Made in Austria 38 HANDMADE and with WHW stamp PROVENANCE GaleriSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE LOT OF FRANKLIN HALF DOLLARSIncludes (1) 1949, (11) 1950, (22) 1951, (60) 1952, (26) 1953, (42) 1954, (15) 1957, (16) 1958, and (9) 1959.See Sold Price
Sold2021(11) 1950'S HOF BASEBALL CARDS - MOSTLY TOPPSall in early vinyl sleeves or plexiglass holders, Topps include 1957 Mickey Mantle, (3) Ted Williams (1954, 1955 & 1957), 1957 Willie Mays, 1957 Hank Aaron, 1955 Al Kaline, 1957 Roy Campanella, 1957 BSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Grand Sonnerie Regulator Wall Clock"Franz Hress Wien" marked on dial, circa 1800s, has three weights and measures Estimate $1,500 - $2,500 Starting Bid $750See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF FRANKLIN HALVES, WALKING LIBERTY HALVES, SILVER QUARTERS, AND WASHINGTON QUARTERS.This lot includes: 21 Franklin halves 1951 - 1963, 8 graded, includes 1958 MS66, 1962 PR66, 1957-D MS65, 1954 PR63; 13 ungraded but mostly uncirculated; 12 Walking Liberty halves, VG - BU; 7 WashingtoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lester Johnson MAN IN WOODCUT, 1953-1957 Five woodcuts, in the original portfolioLester Johnson (1919-2010) MAN IN WOODCUT, 1953-1957 Five woodcuts, 1954-1985, on Kitakata paper, signed, dated and numbered 30/30 in pencil, printed by Chip Elwell, published by Cone Editions, Port CSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing,FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing, getrieben, poliert. H. 49 cm. Auf der Unterseite mit Herstellermarken 'Hagenauer Wien', 'WHW' im Kreis, 'Made in Austria', 'FRANZ'. Über einem ruSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST - (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) - HERBERT BRANDL,FRANZ WEST (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) HERBERT BRANDL, 1995 Aus einer Mappe : "4 Plakate" Siebdruck auf Papier, handcoloriert, 74 x 92,5 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 78,5 x 97 cm Signatur vorne rechtSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST - (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) - GABI SENN, 1995FRANZ WEST (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) GABI SENN, 1995 Aus einer Mappe : "4 Plakate" Siebdruck auf Papier, 75 x 100,5 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 79,5 x 100,5 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: F. WestSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST - (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) - OTTO ZITKO, 1995FRANZ WEST (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) OTTO ZITKO, 1995 Aus einer Mappe : "4 Plakate" Siebdruck auf Papier, 98 x 75 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 102 x 79 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: F. West BezeiSee Sold Price
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesModellauto 12-parts in scale 1:18€120
4 days LeftHobby Dealer(5) 1957 Great Britain, 1974 Philippines, 1954 Denmark, 1977 Swiss Krona, 1980 Hong Kong$4
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHFranz Poledne (1873 - 1932) - Russian Corporal in First World War, 1915 - 1917€400
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHOrder of Franz Joseph – a Breast Star 1st Class with war decoration€4,400
May 15Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Lotto di dieci opere su carta: Senza titolo 1954 - EMILIO SCANAVINO€2,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi JOSEPH BEUYS 1921 Beuys. Sammlung Hans und Franz van der Grinteb Kranenburg 1970 - JOSEPH BEUYS€200