Sold2017Paris Street Scene, Oil on BoardReproduction painting depicting a street in Paris with figures. [Art: 12" x 16"; Frame: 26" x 30"].See Sold Price
Sold2019Claudius Denis, Paris street Scene, Oil on BoardExcellent late painting by French artist Claudius (Claude) Denis. Paris cityscape with a bridge over the River Seine. 20th century Impressionist painting. 16.5 x 14.5, Sight 9.5 x 7.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Scwarz Abrys (Hungarian 1905-1990), Paris Street Scene, Oil on Boardoil on board, signed S. Abrys lower left, 23.5”h x 19”w (sight) 29”h x 24”w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021M. Sandor "Paris Street Scene" Oil on Board Painting...M. Sandor "Paris Street Scene" Signed Oil on Board Painting Frame Size 15.5" x 18" in Good Preowned Condition. $25 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022M. Sandor "Paris Street Scene" Oil on Board Painting...M. Sandor "Paris Street Scene" Signed Oil on Board Painting Frame Size 15.5" x 18" in Good Preowned Condition. $25 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold20213 ANDRE PICOT PARIS STREET SCENES OIL ON BOARD LARGEST3 ANDRE PICOT PARIS STREET SCENES OIL ON BOARD LARGEST 13.5X17,5See Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Renouart, Paris Street SceneGeorges Renouart (French, 19th/20th century) Paris Street Scene oil on board signed lower left 22 1/4" x 29" Provenance: A Private Midwest CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Fioravanti (Italy, 20th century), Paris streetVincenzo Fioravanti (Italy, 20th century), Paris street scene, oil on board, signed lower right V. Fioravanti Paris, 19 1/2" x 25 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Vladimir Lebedev (1910 - 1989)Vladimir Lebedev (1910 - 1989) Paris street scene. Oil on board, unsigned. Size: 9 x 12 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Grace Manick, (American, 1923-2010) ParisGrace Manick, (American, 1923-2010) Paris Street Scene. Oil on board. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 5.5 x 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Besse (born 1922) Paris Street SceneAndre Besse (Canada, born 1922) 20th C. Paris Street Scene. Oil on board. Signed Sight size: 7.5 x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Nicoise, Four Paris Street ScenesCharles Nicoise XX Century Four Paris Street Scenes Oil on Board size with frame 12 inches X 12 inches SHIPPING Free Shipping Express to Continental US, arrives in 5 to 6 days. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2022Paris Street Scene Oil Painting on Board SignedParis Street scene. Oil painting on board with Moulin Rouge in background. On verso framed by David Andrew Galleries. Colorful and vibrant depiction of Paris. Illegible signature. Work Size: 5 x 12x .See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vivin ( French 1861-1936) Paris Oil on BoardLouis Vivin ( France 1861-1936 ) Paris City Street Scene Oil on Board Features Gare de L'Est Train Station Signed Lower Left 25.75" L 19.75" H in Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gail Sherman Corbett (1871-1952) PaintingGail Sherman Corbett (American, 1871-1952) Impressionist Paris Street Scene, oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 23.25'' x 35.5'', 59 x 90 cm (sight); 26.5'' x 38.5'', 67 x 98 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Gail Sherman Corbett (1871-1952) PaintingGail Sherman Corbett (American, 1871-1952) Impressionist Paris Street Scene, oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 23.25'' x 35.25'', 59 x 90 cm (sight); 26.5'' x 38.5'', 67 x 98 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022L.E. SCOTT "PARIS SOUS LA NEIGE" STREET SCENEPARIS WINTER STREET SCENE. OIL ON BOARD, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. CHIPS TO FRAME. 22 3/4" x 28 1/2" IMAGE SIZE / 31" x 36 1/2" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage French Impressionist Original OIl "Paris StreetTitle: Paris Street Scene Medium: Oil on board Style: Post-Impressionist Size: 26" x 11" Frame Size: 29" x 14" Age: 1960s Condition: Good overall condition for its age, Signature: None Great for colleSee Sold Price
Sold2019M. Wheat Impressionist Oil Painting Paris StreetM. Wheat Impressionist Oil Painting Paris Street Scene. This oil on board painting of an impressionist style Paris street scene is signed "M. Wheat" in the lower right hand corner. Professionally framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis van der Pol (1896-1982, Dutch), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., oil on board, signed lowerLouis van der Pol (1896-1982, Dutch), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, with "HHR" written in paint lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 in., W.- 9 1/4 in., FramSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Le Rosset, "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., oilRoberto Le Rosset, "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower left, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 20 3/8 in., W.- 16 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018KRUCKMAN - PARIS STREETS FOLK ART PAINTINGHerb Kruckman - New York American 1904-1998 - Paris Street Scene Folk Art painting. Oil on board. Rear Signed. 17" x 23" Victorian polychrome oval frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA: JEAN SALABET (FRENCH, 20TH CENTURY)Untitled (Daytime Paris Street Scene, Porte St. Denis), oil on artist board, signed lower right. 7 by 10 inches, sight PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. Nancy Sinatra Frank SinatraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antal Berkes, "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., pair ofAntal Berkes, "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., pair of oil on boards, signed lower right, presented in a wide gilt frame, H.- 5 in., W.- 6 in.See Sold Price
Apr 27Design WarehouseSacré-Cœur Scene Oil painting on board signed by artist Caroline C. Burnett$150
May 05Tremont AuctionsA. Blanchard. Pair of French impressionist street scene paintings. Oil on board. Unframed. Signed$125