Sold2017GRANDE PIATTO IN PORCELLANA DECORO IMARI, CINA, XVIIIProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy A LARGE IMARI PORCELAIN DISH, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY, YONGZHENG PERIOD 35 cm diam. Flowers decoration. In good conditions, minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2017GRANDE PIATTO IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIII SECOLO,Provenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy A LARGE IMARI PORCELAIN DISH, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY, LATE KANGXI PERIOD 39,3 cm diam. Depicting lotus flowers decoration with a medaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO DI SERVIZIO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMACINA PER LA COMPAGNIA DELLE INDIE, SECONDA METÀ DEL XVIII SECOLO a ciotola e con decoro di gusto Imari Etichetta di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 27 A CHINA PORCELAIN DISH, SECOND HALF 18THSee Sold Price
Sold2017DIECI PIATTI IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIII SECOLOProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy TEN IMARI PORCELAIN DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (10) 22,5 cm diam. Floral decoration with rocks. Six in good conditions and four wSee Sold Price
Sold2017TRE PIATTI CONCAVI IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIIIProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy THREE IMARI PORCELAIN SAUCER DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY, QIANLONG PERIOD (3) 22,2 cm diam. Floral decoration. One in good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017UNDICI PIATTI IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIII SECOLOProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy ELEVEN IMARI PORCELAIN DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (11) 23,3 cm diam. Floral decoration. Six dishes in good conditions, five withSee Sold Price
Sold2017TRE PIATTI IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIII SECOLOProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy THREE IMARI PORCELAIN DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (3) 22,2 cm diam. In good conditions, minor wear on enamels.See Sold Price
Sold2017QUATTRO PIATTI IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIII SECOLOProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy FOUR IMARI PORCELAIN DISHES. CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (4) 23,2 cm diam. Tobacco leaf decoration. In good conditions, minor wear on enamSee Sold Price
Sold2017GRANDE PIATTO CONCAVO LOBATO IN PORCELLANA IMARI,Provenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy A VERY LARGE LOBED IMARI PORCELAIN DISH, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY 46,5 cm diam. With reserved decoration depicting birds, flowers and fSee Sold Price
Sold2017GRANDE PIATTO IN PORCELLANA BIANCA E BLU, CINA, XVIIA LARGE AND FINE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISH, CHINA, 17TH CENTURY 43 cm diam. In the centre three figures playing Weiqi in a landscape with rocks and bamboo. On the rim a motif of figures and bambooSee Sold Price
Sold2020Coppia di vasi in porcellana, famiglia Rosa,Coppia di vasi in porcellana, famiglia Rosa, decoro floreale, Cina sec.XVIII diam.cm.22xh.22, uno con feluresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piatto e lanterna in porcellana decoro millePiatto e lanterna in porcellana decoro mille fiori, Cina sec.XX piatto diam.cm.14, lanterna h.cm.15See Sold Price
Sold2019Cina grande vaso in porcellana decoroCina grande vaso in porcellana decoro pesche cm.x h. 60,5See Sold Price
Sold2018PiattoGrande piatto in porcellana decorata in policromia e oro, tesa con grillages e volute, cavetto con ramo fiorito. Compagnia delle Indie, XVIII sec. diam. cm 32See Sold Price
Sold2017RARO E GRANDE PIATTO TRAFORATO IN PORCELLANAProvenance: from a private mansion in Piedmont FAMIGLIA ROSA A FONDO GIALLO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, MARCHIO A SEI CARATTERI JIAQING AN UNUSUAL AND LARGE 'FAMILLE ROSE' AND YELLOW-GROUND RETICULATED FOOTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piatto in porcellana bianca e blu con tesa mossa,Piatto in porcellana bianca e blu con tesa mossa, marcato alla base, Cina sec.XVIII diam.cm.36See Sold Price
Sold2022QUATTRO TAZZINE CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA IMARI ECAFE AU LAIT, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO The exterior enamelled in a warm café au lait brown tone and inside floral sprays in the Imari tones. In quite good conditions, two dishes re-gluedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piatto a forma di petalo con decoro a paesaggi ePiatto a forma di petalo con decoro a paesaggi e fiori, marcato alla base con doppio cerchio al cui interno si trova il simbolo "L", Cina periodo Kanxi sec. XVIII diam cm.21See Sold Price
Sold2016Grande piatto a decoro vegetale "Candiane",Grande piatto a decoro vegetale "Candiane", Padova II metàsec.XVI diam.cm.51 (difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2020Grande piatto in porcellana decorato inGrande piatto in porcellana decorato in policromia, Giappone fine sec.XIX diam.cm.45See Sold Price
Sold2017SEI PIATTI IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CINA, XVIIIProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy SIX 'FAMILLE ROSE' PORCELAIN DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (6) 22,2 cm diam. Flower decoration. Four in good conditions and two withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grande coppa in porcellana di Cina montata inGrande coppa in porcellana di Cina montata in bronzo dorato, Francia sec.XIX diam.cm.45xh.35, difettiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vaso in porcellana decoro con figure femminili,Vaso in porcellana decoro con figure femminili, Cina sec.XIX h.cm.56See Sold Price
Sold2022Cina piatto in porcellana bianca e blu decoratoCina piatto in porcellana bianca e blu decorato con pesc dm 34 cmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - BERTHIER Louis Alexandre (1753 - 1815) - Autograph letter signed£300
3 days LeftNadeau's Auction Gallery14 Piece Coal Port Porcelain Imari Style Partial Service$350(3 bids)
4 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersWallace " Grande Baroque" Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 12 Sealed$1,100(6 bids)
3 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryPair of Japanese Imari Porcelain Baluster Jars Now Mounted as Lamps$175(2 bids)