Sold2021E. MARTINELLI. Metal table lamp. MARTINELLI LUCEELIO MARTINELLI (Lucca, 1921-2004) per MARTINELLI LUCE. Lampada da tavolo Mod.676 in metallo smaltato e ferro verniciato a forma di parabola. Con etichetta del produttore. Anni '70. Difetti. Mis. LungSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elio Martinelli (Lucca 1921 - 2004) Suspension lampElio Martinelli (Lucca 1921 - 2004) Suspension lamp model "1749". Produced by Martinelli Luce, Lucca, 1963. Spherical cap made of stainless steel. (h 80 cm.; d 55 cm.) (slight defects) Literature G. GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elio Martinelli (Lucca 1921 - 2004) Floor lamp modelElio Martinelli (Lucca 1921 - 2004) Floor lamp model "Lampione". Execution by Martinelli Luce, Lucco, 1965. Nickel-plated brass and incamiciato glass lampshade. (h 173 cm.) (defects) Provenance PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2016ELIO MARTINELLI Coppia di plafoniere mod. Bolla.MARTINELLI ELIO (1921 - 2004) Coppia di plafoniere mod. Bolla. Produzione Martinelli Luce 1960 . 1960. Alluminio anodizzato e metacrilato. Cm 52,00 x 17,00 x 52,00. Diffusore in metacrilato opal biancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elio Martinelli (1921-2004)Elio Martinelli (1921-2004)Adjustable white lacquered metal floor lamp with plastic shade, design Elio Martinelli for Martinelli luce, model Serpente, design year 1965 Italy, 136 cm high and shade 55See Sold Price
Sold2021Elio MartinelliElio Martinelli (1921-2004)Adjustable white lacquered metal floor lamp with plastic shade, design Elio Martinelli for Martinelli Luce, model Serpente, design year 1965 Italy, 136 cm high and shade 55See Sold Price
Sold2021Elio MARTINELLI (1921-2004) Lampe à poser modèElio MARTINELLI (1921-2004) Lampe à poser modèle 599 dite « Serpente » en métal chromé et globe en altuglass blanc. Edition Martinelli Luce, années 1970 HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elio Martinelli (1921-2004) for Martinelli Luce, tableElio Martinelli (1921-2004) for Martinelli Luce, table lamp, model 615, Italy, c. 1970,, white enameled metal base and shade, Martinelli Luce label, damaged; fair condition, 11.5"dia. x 11.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elio MartinelliElio Martinelli (1921-2004)Adjustable white lacquered floor lamp, design Elio Martinelli for Martinelli Luce, model Robot, Italy 1965, 100 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2019ELIO MARTINELLI LUCE MODEL 660 'FLEX' TABLE LAMPItalian modern table lamp, c. 1970s, model 660, designed by Elio Martinelli (Italy, 1921-2004) for Martinelli Luce, having metal shade, over adjustable arm, on oval metal base, marked on underside ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOTTO DI DIECI PIPE IN LEGNO E MATERIALE PLASTICOXX SECOLO di forma e decoro diversi, alcune con vera in argento e oro, di marche diverse tra le quali, Dunhill, Hermes e Charatan's; usure, minori sbeccature, mancanze La maggiore, cm 15X5 A GROUP OFSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOTTO DI DIECI PIPE IN LEGNO E MATERIALE PLASTICOXX SECOLO di forma e decoro diversi, alcune con vera in argento e oro, di marche diverse tra le quali, Dunhill, Plumb, Stanwell e Bang; usure, minori sbeccature, mancanze La maggiore, cm 16X4,5 A GROUSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOTTO DI DIECI PIPE IN LEGNO E MATERIALE PLASTICOXX SECOLO di forma e decoro diversi, alcune con vera in argento e oro, di marche diverse tra le quali, Dunhill, Castello, Bang, Peterson's, Amber Root; usure, minori sbeccature, mancanze La maggiore,See Sold Price
Sold2021LOTTO DI DIECI PIPE IN LEGNO E MATERIALE PLASTICOXX SECOLO di forma e decoro diversi, alcune con vera in argento e oro, di marche diverse tra le quali, Dunhill, Castello, Charatan's, unite a CINQUE CURAPIPA in metalli diversi; usure, minori sbeccatuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manifattura di Murano Lotto di dieci coppe in vetroManifattura di Murano Lot comprising ten transparent blown glass cups with iridescent surface. 1920s/1930s. (h 15.5 cm.)Lotto di dieci coppe in vetro soffiato azzurrino trasparente iridato sulla superSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lotto di dieci bottiglie di essenze e colonieLotto di dieci bottiglie di essenze e colonie orientali di cui alcune in confezione originaleSee Sold Price
Sold2016TOM FORD, MARC JACOBS, KARL LAGERFELD, NICKY DE SAINTTOM FORD, MARC JACOBS, KARL LAGERFELD, NICKY DE SAINT PHALLE E ANONIMO Ú Lotto di dieci bottiglie di profumo e eau de toilette di diverse dimensioniSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARTINELLI LUCE Luminous tableLuminous table 1960s Plastic, methacrylate, aluminium, fiberglass. 26.38 x 25.98 x 25.98 in. Bibliografia/Literature E. Martinelli (a cura di), Elio Martinelli e Martinelli Luce, Mondadori Electa, MilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elio Martinelli Table LampElio Martinelli, Italian (1922-2004)). White desk lamp with mushroom shade, curved arm and circular base. Measures 18"H x 17"W x 9"W base. Condition report: surface marks on top of base, please see alSee Sold Price
Sold2015ELIO MARTINELLI Una lampada da tavolo 'Cobra'ELIO MARTINELLI Una lampada da tavolo 'Cobra' (modello '629') per MARTINELLI LUCE, 1968 Resina Abs. Marcata 'M'modello 629 Martinelli Luce design Elio Martinelli Made in Italy'. Altezza cm 40. LetteraSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELIO MARTINELLI, MARTINELLI LUCE, anni '60 UnaELIO MARTINELLI, MARTINELLI LUCE, anni '60 Una lampada da parete estensibile a saliscendi. Acciaio tubolare verniciato, alluminio laccato. Sporgenza alla massima estensione cm 130, diametro del diffusSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELIO MARTINELLI, MARTINELLI LUCE Due lampadeELIO MARTINELLI, MARTINELLI LUCE Due lampade da tavolo 'Elmetto', 1976. Alluminio verniciato. Etichette della manifattura. Altezza cm 28. Letteratura: Emiliana Martinelli, Elio Martinelli e MartinelliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elio Martinelli, Floor lamp, c. 1965Elio Martinelli, Floor lamp, c. 1965, H. 151-187 cm. Made by Martinelli Luce, Lucca. Tubular metal, chrome-plated, sheet metal, painted black, plastic, black. Marked: manufacturer's label.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Elio Martinelli, 'Serpente' - '599' table light, 1965Elio Martinelli, 'Serpente' - '599' table light, 1965, H. 47 cm,Ø 42 cm. Made by Martinelli Luce, Lucca. Tubular metal, painted red, white plastic, black rubber. Marked: manufacturer's stamp.,See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Lotto di dieci opere su carta: Senza titolo 1954 - EMILIO SCANAVINO€2,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FABRIZIO PLESSI 1940 Lotto di sei litografie: Analogie sostitutive Triangolo ABC 2004 - FABRIZIO€300
May 08Aste Bolaffi ELIO MARTINELLI 1922-2004 Grande lampada da parete o soffitto ‘Bolla’ per Martinelli Luce anni€300
May 15Aste Bolaffi SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979 Lotto di tre piatti 1955 circa - SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979 Lot€1,200
May 15Aste Bolaffi KEITH HARING 1958-1990 Lotto di due serigrafie: Fertility # 1 1983 - KEITH HARING 1958-1990 Lot€150(1 bid)
May 16Aste Bolaffi AUTORI VARI Lotto di cinque litografie e un bozzetto: Senza titolo - AUTORI VARI Lot of five€100
May 16Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lotto di due opere su carta 1986 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lot€600
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lotto di due piatti 1951 - FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lot of two plates€700
May 16Aste Bolaffi PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009 Lotto di quattro opere: Figura nella stanza - PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009€800
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lotto di due disegni: Senza titolo - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lot of€1,300
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Lotto di tre opere su carta: Studio per pannello decorativo 1952 - LUCIO€6,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lotto di due disegni: Senza titolo - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lot of€1,300
Featured6 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsKYOHEI FUJITA, (Japan, 1921-2004), Covered Glass Box with Gold, Silver and Platinum Leaf decoration.$750
3 days LeftBasel Auction HouseUnframed Lithograph signed, numbered and dated by Jose Maria Mijares (Cuban, 1921-2004)$150
3 days LeftBasel Auction HouseUnframed Lithograph signed, numbered and dated by Jose Maria Mijares (Cuban, 1921-2004)$150
3 days LeftBasel Auction HouseJose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban artist framed mixed media on board, signed lower right.$500
3 days LeftBasel Auction HouseJose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban, Framed watercolor and Ink on paper$500
3 days LeftBasel Auction HouseJose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban, Framed watercolor and Ink on paper$500
3 days LeftBasel Auction HouseUnframed Lithograph signed, numbered and dated by Jose Maria Mijares (Cuban, 1921-2004)$150