Sold2017Aldina - Valerio MassimoValerius Maximus nuper editus index copiosissimus rerum omnium, & personarum, de quibus in his libris agitur Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1534. In 8°. Ancora aldina al frontespiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLIBerlino 1895 ; St. Tropez 1971 Il gioco del filo, 1946 Olio su tela, cm 54 x 87 Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra Provenienza: Galleria d'Arte Sianesi, Milano Galleria Lorenzelli, Milano Galleria dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lella & Massimo Vignelli / Casigliani torchieresLella Vignelli (1934-2016) & Massimo Vignelli (1931-2014) for Casigliani Wagneriana torchieres, pair Pisa, Italy, 1986 marble, copper unsigned 19 3/4"dia x 70"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Listri (born in 1955) Castello di Weimar, 1997Massimo Listri (born in 1955)Castello di Weimar, 1997Chromogenic printLimited edition of 5 Signed and numbered '1/5' on the artist's label on the back176 × 223 cm187 × 232 cm (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018Massimo Iosa GhiniCredenza mod. Bertrand Alluminio anodizzato, metallo cromato, legno lamellare lastronato in legno di frassino laccato a poro aperto. Prod. Memphis, 1987 ca. cm 106x237x56See Sold Price
Sold2023James Valerio (American, b. 1938) Study for Studio Figures, 1982James Valerio (American, b. 1938) Study for Studio Figures, 1982 graphite on paper signed Valerio and dated (lower right) 91 x 98 inches. Property from the Phyllis Seltzer Trust, Cleveland, Ohio ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Valerio bottega di, L'elemosina di San Luigi IX re di Franciaolio su tela, W. 125 - H. 157 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso il museo di Palazzo Bianco a GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Quintus SmyrnaeusKointou Kalabrou Paraleipomenon Omerou "[Venezia, Aldo Manuzio, 1504-1505]. In 8°. Ancora al frontespizio e in fine volume, lettera di dedica, legatura del sec.XIX in marocchino blu a grana lunga, coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Fasce Verticale pendant lampsMassimo Vignelli A Fasce Verticale pendant lamps model 4035, set of five VeniniItaly, 1954-55glass with polycrhome bands each approximately: 14.57 h x 6 dia in (37 x 15 cm) Paper manufacSee Sold Price
Sold2020Valerio Adami "Back to Bombay" Watercolor on PapeValerio Adami (b. 1935). Watercolor on paper titled "Back to Bombay." Signed, titled, and dated April 26, 1977 along the lower left. Dimensions: Sight; height: 32 in x width: 22 in. Framed; height: 39See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Iosa Ghini, Memphis, Sideboard Model BertrandMassimo Iosa Ghini Memphis, Milano Sideboard model Bertrand. Designed in 1987. Painted wood, stainless steel. 89x230x53cm. Literature: Volker Albus und Volker Fischer, 13 nach Memphis, Deutschland 199See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Massimo Vignelli "Saratoga" Sofas"Saratoga" design sofas by Massimo Vignelli, Poltronova, Italy, 1964, in white lacquered wood with rust-colored leather cushions. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertoire 1950-1980, p. 203, Mondadori, 1985See Sold Price
Sold2020Valerio Adami "Nostalgia di un Uomo d'Affari" WatValerio Adami (b. 1935). Watercolor on paper titled "Nostalgia di un Uomo d'Affari." Signed and dated January 25, 1977 along the lower right and titled along the lower left. Provenance: Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Massimo Vignelli, Set of six table lights, 1960sMassimo Vignelli, Set of six table lights, 1960s, H. 24.5 cm, D. 23 cm. Made by Venini & C., Murano. Glass, clear with white stripes, sheet metal, painted white.,See Sold Price
Sold2023LELLA E MASSIMO VIGNELLI, CASIGLIANI, 1979.LELLA E MASSIMO VIGNELLI, CASIGLIANI, 1979. Un tavolino 'Metafora'. Marmo di Carrara, cristallo molato. Cm 27 (h) x 120 x 120. A 'Metafora' coffee table. Carrara marble and bevelled crystal top. 10.6See Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Lucano, Marco AnneoLucanus [Opera] Venezia, Aldo Manuzio, 1502. In 8°. A carta a1v dedica di Aldo Manuzio a Marco Antonio Morosini, spazi per capilettera con letterine guida. Legato dopo Gaio Silio Italico. Opus de secSee Sold Price
Sold2022Listri Massimo, Rivoli 3es. 1/5, Firmato, datato e numerato al retro, Stampa fotografica, W. 128 - H. 106 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Massimo Campigli Donne Oil on CanvasMassimo Campigli, 'Donne', circa 1940, oil on canvas, signed Campigli, labeled, 10" x 8", framed 17" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2021Massimo Micheluzzi (Italian, b. 1957) Vessel, 20Massimo Micheluzzi (Italian, b. 1957) Vessel, 2004 Glass 12-1/2 x 11 inches (31.8 x 27.9 cm) Engraved Massimo Micheluzzi MURANO 2004 Property from the Collection of Laurence and Rita Sibrack PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lella e Massimo VignelliTavolo basso mod. Metafora Marmo, cristallo molato. Prod. Casigliani, 1980 ca. cm 27x120x100 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico 1950-2000, Ed. UmbertoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Listri Massimo, Castello di Aglièes. 2/5, Firmato, datato e numerato al retro, Stampa fotografica, W. 128 - H. 106 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaufmann Massimo, Senza titoloFirmato e datato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 60,5 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
May 04BucklinGhirri, Luigi; Quintavalle, Arturo Carlo; Mussini, Massimo ; Luigi Ghirri [RARE 1979 QUADERNI 44$140
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausMassimo Iosa Ghini, Argenteria Merano for Design Gallery Milano, Jug Unstabile and other jug€500
May 08Aste Bolaffi LELLA E MASSIMO VIGNELLI Poltrona ‘Saratoga’ per Poltronova 1964 - LELLA E MASSIMO VIGNELLI€500
May 04BucklinVignelli, Massimo; Design Vignelli [SIGNED ASSOCIATION COPY - 1990 1ST EDITION & 1ST PRINTING - FINE$240
May 15Aste Bolaffi MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1895-1971 Sulla spiaggia 1956 - MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1895-1971 Sulla spiaggia 1956€10,000
May 08Aste Bolaffi MASSIMO VIGNELLI 1931-2014 Lampada a sospensione ‘4039’ per Venini 1955 - MASSIMO VIGNELLI€700
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsMassimo Campigli OLD LITHOGRAPH MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1944, WEEPING IS NOT ALLOWED$1,900