×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0003
Milano per Gaspare Truffi e Comp.
1834; opera in due tomi raccolti in unico volume facente
parte della collezione: “Romanzi e curiosità storiche di tutte
le nazioni terza seria 1834”. Cm 9x15. Tomo I° incisione
all’antiporta; frontespizio pp. 216; tomo II° incisione all’antiporta;
frontespizio pp. 196. Legatura mezza pelle coeva,
tagli marmorizzati. Buon esemplare.

ENG

Two volumes belonging to the collection: “Romance and historical trivia of all Nations, third series 1834”. Engraved frontispieces, contemporary leather quarter binding with marbled edges. Good copy.

Starting Bid

€100.00

  • 15%

Balzac Il Medico di Campagna

Estimate €100 - €250
|Sell a Similar Item
Via Federico Ozanam, 7
Torino, 10123
Italy
Ask a Question|