Sold2023Erte Applause VaseErte - Romain De Tirtoff . Erte was a Russian born French artist and designer (1892-1990). This vase is called "Applause" - was produced by The Franklin mint in 1990. It is a mouth blown in European rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romain de Tirtoff (Erte) De Tirtoff "Amazon" BronzeDESCRIPTION: Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff "Amazon" Bronze cold painted statue depicting figure on horseback, signed in cast: "ERTE" Stamped at base edge, Edition: JN (in rectangle) "205/375 Fine Art AcquiSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO (2) ERTE - SERIGRAPHS Romain de Tirtoff ErteTWO (2) ERTE - SERIGRAPHS Romain de Tirtoff Erte (Russian, 1892-1990) Serigraph titled: Cape a la Russe, hand-signed and numbered, 73/300, 39 x 28-1/2 inches sold together with Erte Serigraph titled:See Sold Price
Sold2019ERTE - SERIGRAPH Romain de Tirtoff Erte (Russian,ERTE - SERIGRAPH Romain de Tirtoff Erte (Russian, 1892-1990) Serigraph, 2 women surounded by figures, framed under plexi, limited edition 120/300, images size 24 x 28 inches, overall framed size 39 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019ERTE - SERIGRAPH Romain de Tirtoff Erte (Russian,ERTE - SERIGRAPH Romain de Tirtoff Erte (Russian, 1892-1990) Serigraph, 4 girls 2 clothed in middle, framed under plexi, limited edition 120/300, images size 24 x 28 inches, overall framed size 39 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE SCULPTURE Circa 1987ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE C. 1987 Romain de Tirtoff 'Erté' (Russian/New York, 1892-1990), 'Belle de Nuit', 1987, (Beauty of the night) bronze, edition '205/375', inscribed 'ErtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze, Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff, Hera and Zeus(Lot of 3) Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff (French/Russian, 1892-1990), "Hera and Zeus," 1989, polychrome bronze, signed and dated, Zeus 113/500, signed. Hera 113/500, Peacock 113/500. Total Zeus: 18.25"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Signed, MelisandeRomain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Cold painted and partial gilt bronze 18 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE (ROMAIN de TIRTOFF) 1892-1990ERTE (ROMAIN de TIRTOFF) 1892-1990 BYZANTINE silvered metal, cold painted and patinated bronze edition 43/375, impressed 1987 CHALK & VERMILION AND SEVEN ARTS 50 by 26 by 11cm. 20 by 10.5 by 4.5in. RoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Romain (Erte) de Tirtoff (1892 - 1990 Russian)Victoire, standing female figure with falcon Multi-toned bronze Signed, dated, and numbered to base: 212/500 / RKP Int. Corp / (c) 1980 18.625" H x 9.625" W x 5.75" D Provenance: Private Collection, GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Romain "Erte" De Tirtoff (1892 - 1990)Romain "Erte" De Tirtoff, Russian/French (1892 - 1990) Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture "Prisoner of Lover (Letter K)" Signed and Numbered 44/240 on Obverse Side. Marked: Fine Art and Acquisitions CirSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE C. 1987 Romain de Tirtoff 'Erté' (Russian/New York,ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE C. 1987 Romain de Tirtoff 'Erté' (Russian/New York, 1892-1990), 'Belle de Nuit', 1987, (Beauty of the night) bronze, edition '205/375', inscribed 'ErtéSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE [ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF] (RUSSIAN-FRENCH 1892-1990)ERTE [ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF] (RUSSIAN-FRENCH 1892-1990) Arctic Sea, 1988 polychrome bronze with marble base height including base: 73 cm (28 3/4 in.) signed, dated, inscribed on base with edition number 4See Sold Price
Sold2018BRONZE, ROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF "VENUS"Venus" sculpture by Erte Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990 Russia). Art Deco. Signed. Numbered. 106/375. Measures approx 24 inches high x 15 inches wide x 4 inches deep. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff 1892 - 1990 Russian French) Large Art Deco Bronze Fire Dancer 23" TallRoman Petrovich Tyrtov was Born on November 23, 1892, in Saint Petersburg, Russia. He was known by the pseudonym Erte a Russian-born French artist and designer. This is his Large gorgeous, Art Deco BrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff 1892-1990): Beauty and the Beastcold-painted bronze, 1980; signed in casting, with impressed date, numbered 105/250 and with foundry mark "RKP INT. CORP" 16 1/2 x 4 1/2 x 6 1/2 in. (41.9 x 11.4 x 16.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff 1892-1990): Strandedcold-painted bronze, 1988; signed in casting, with impressed date, numbered 120/375 and with Chalk and Vermilion and Seven Arts foundry mark 19 x 11 x 9 in. (48.3 x 27.9 x 22.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, Romain (Erte) De TirtoffRomain (Erte) De Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990), "Broadway in Fashion," 1990, polychrome bronze sculpture, signed verso, edition 374/275, foundry stamp Chalk & Vermilion and Seven Arts LTD verso,See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain De Tirtoff 1892 - 1990): Zeuscold-painted bronze, 1989; signed in casting, dated, and numbered 97/500, and with Seven Arts foundry mark 16 1/2 x 14 1/2 x 12 in. (41.9 x 36.8 x 30.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017ROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF "AMAZON" BRONZERomain (Erte) de Tirtoff (Russian, 1892-1990) "Amazon" A patinated and polychromed bronze sculpture. Depicting a Roman woman soldier holding a shield astride a prancing horse. Signed Erte, stamped FinSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF (RUSSIAN, 1892-1990).Signed, dated and numbered 107 / 300 bronze sculpture "Amants". From a Woodstock, NY estate. - Dimensions: 18.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erte (Romain De Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990),Erte (Romain De Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990), limited edition gilded and cold painted cast bronze sculpture titled Le Danseur. Inscribed "Erte", numbered 224/250, the Joel Meissner mark, foundrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze, Emerald NightErte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Signed Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Cold painted and partial gilt bronze. Height : 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, "Kiss of Fire".Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, A cold painted bronze figurine titled "Kiss of Fire".Signed in the base "231/300 Fine Art Acquisitions 1984".Overall height 21 3/4 inches.Reference: Erte Sculpture by AllistarSee Sold Price
May 07Akiba GalleriesErte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Soiree" Serigraph Poster$25
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryErte, Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990), "The Storm," from the Storm and Harvest Series,$325(1 bid)
May 10Harrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersErte - Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, (1892 - 1990)CA$900