×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0019
Le Vasseur & C.,
Paris 1935. Ouvrage limité à 517 exemplaires
numérotés (ns. 290). Cm 20,5x25 ; pp. 342 con
23 acqueforti a colori di Icart su carta con barbe
sur vélin de Rives figranné. Legatura in pieno marocchino
rosso, 5 nervi, impressioni in oro al
dorso; taglio superiore dorato. Brossure editoriali
conservate. Opera a carattere erotico. Eccellente
esemplare in cofanetto coevo.

ENG

Limited edition with 23 coloured erotic etchings
by Icart. Full red morocco contemporary binding,
5 nerves, golden impressions on spine; gilt
edges. Publisher’s thin cardboard binding preserved
inside. Excellent conditions in publisher’s
box.

Starting Bid

€800.00

  • 15%

LOUIS ICART Crebillon fils Le Sopha

Estimate €800 - €1,800
|Sell a Similar Item