×
0 selections
0 selections

FRANÇOIS-LOUIS SCHMIED Dr. J. C. Mardrousse Histoire

Lot 0023
Paris 1927; tiratura limitata a
150 esemplari numerati e firmati (nostro
numero 60). Legatura coeva pieno
marocchino due colori e oro, firmata
da René Aussourd, cm 24,5x32 pp.
146 – XIV. Interamente figurato in xilografia
in testo e fuori testo. Esemplare eccellente,
esente da fioriture e pressoché
esente da trasposizioni di colore. Ospitato
in cofanetto originale.

ENG

Limited edition of 150 numbered and
signed volumes (our copy n. 60). Publisher’s
full morocco binding in two colors and
gold, signed by René Aussourd. Thoroughly
illustrated with coloured xilographies. Excellent
conditions, no foxing and no transpositions.
Complete of original box.

Starting Bid

€3,000.00

  • 15%

Estimate €3,000 - €6,000
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€3,000.00
Starting Bid
€3,000.00
Via Federico Ozanam, 7
Torino, 10123
Italy
Ask a Question|