Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3) MIXED MEDIA (WATERCOLOR, GOUACHE, GRAPHITE AND PASTEL) ON PAPER, UNTITLED, UNSIGNED. SHEETS 44 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3) LITHOGRAPHS (MIXED MEDIA), UNTITLED A/P #18-19/20, C.1982. SHEETS 44 X 38 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #3/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #15/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPHY, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED, A/P #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2"; 1/SIGNED, A/P, 17/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #16/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) INCLUDING MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 4/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 14/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 5/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 13/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LITHOGRAPHRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LITHOGRAPH (MIXED MEDIA), UNTITLED, SIGNED AP, #3/20, 1982. SHEET 41 X 37"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (British/American 1931-2016) A PRINT,RICHARD SMITH (British/American 1931-2016) A PRINT, "Richard Feigen Gallery Announcement," 1968, red and green ink on paper with triangular lacerations, signed and dated in pencil L/L, unknown editionSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA-WATERCOLOR, COLORED PENCIL ON PAPER, UNTITLED, 1/SIGNED '82 & 1/UNSIGNED. SHEETS 44 X 30" (EDGE TEARS, CREASING)See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Smith (1931-2016): UntitledRichard Smith (1931-2016): Untitled Oil pastel on folded paper, 1970, signed 'R. Smith' and dated lower left, with label from Kasmin Limited, London. 21 1/2 x 29 3/4 in. (sheet), 22 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Smith - Logo Suite (Purple)Lot 76 Richard Smith British (1931-2016) Logo Suite (Purple) (1971) serigraph on vacuum formed plastic relief over wood signed lower left, editioned 52/75 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 x 2 inches unframed ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Smith - Logo Suite, BLot 74 Richard Smith British (1931-2016) Logo Suite, B (1971) serigraph on vacuum formed plastic relief over wood signed lower left, editioned 6/75 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 x 2 inches unframed Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD SMITH / Sixty, Forty-Five, ThirtyRichard Smith (British, 1931-2016) Sixty , Forty-Five , Thirty, 1970 Three color lithographs on embossed paper 17 3/4" x 17 3/4" (each sheet) Pencil-signed, numbered (#6See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPHRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPH ON MOULIN DU GUE PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED A/P 2/12 1980. SHEET 29 3/4 X 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD SMITH (British 1931-2016) A PRINT, "Nest,"RICHARD SMITH (British 1931-2016) A PRINT, "Nest," 1993, etching on paper, signed and dated in pencil L/R, numbered L/L 3/25. 20 1/2" x 21 1/4" Provenance: Estate of David E. Brauer, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Smith "D" from Logo Suite (Magenta)Smith, Richard (Charles Richard) (British 1931-2016) , "D" from Logo Suite (Magenta), 1971, Silkscreen on molded plastic over wood, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 68/75 , 23.5 x 19.5 x 3 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2017δ Richard Smith (1931-2016) Interval; Exit (fromδ Richard Smith (1931-2016)Interval; Exit (from sixteen pieces of paper)Two Lithographic multiples printed in colours, 1969, each signed and numbered from the edition of 75 in pencil, published bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Smith (British 1931 - 2016)Richard Smith (British 1931 - 2016) Untitled, 1982 Mixed media, watercolor, pastel on paper Signed on bottom R.Smith '82 44" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Smith (British 1931 - 2016)Richard Smith (British 1931 - 2016) "Untitled No.2", 1982 Mixed media, watercolor on paper Signed on bottom R.Smith '82 44" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-) LOT (10) LOOSE WORKSRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-) LOT (10) LOOSE WORKS INCLUDING (1) WATERCOLOR 52 X 31"; (9) MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACTS, SIGNED 1981, 48 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2015RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-) LOT (10) LOOSE WORKSRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-) LOT (10) LOOSE WORKS INCLUDING (1) WATERCOLOR, 48x30"; (9) MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACTS, SIGNED 1981. 48x30"(THERE ARE (8) OF THE SAME WORK ON THE UPPER LEFT OF THE IMAGE, IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), (2) SHEET GRAPHITE,RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), (2) SHEET GRAPHITE, WATERCOLOR ON PERRIGOT PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED 1980. 61 X 23 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Smith (British, 1931-2016) Large Blue, 1977Richard Smith (British, 1931-2016) Large Blue, 1977 etching with staples signed, dated, and numbered 27/60 in pencil 22 x 23 1/2 inches. Provenance: Joyce Hunsaker & Associates, Los Angeles, CaliforniSee Sold Price
Apr 30Christie'sRICHARD MILLE, RM35-02 'RAFA', A RARE RED QUARTZ TPT AUTOMATIC SKELETONISED WRISTWATCHPreview Only
4 days LeftBonhamsJack Wilkinson Smith (1873-1949) Scattered Sunlight in the Trees 17 1/4 x 21 1/4 in. framed 27...$4,000
Apr 27China Luban Art & Antique, Inc.Dora Fugh Lee Chinese Landscape Painting Scroll On Silk$20(1 bid)
197 Lots AwayKunstauktionshaus Zemanek-MuensterFemale pair of twin figures "ere ibeji" - Nigeria, Yoruba, Ibadan, OwuSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsJoseph Kleitsch (1882-1931) Laguna Coastal Scene with Wildflowers 30 x 40 in. framed 40 x 50 in.$65,000