Sold2017Writing box (suzuribako). Estate of Carlo Monzino.79 Schreibkasten (Suzuribako) Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6 cm. B 15 cm. L 20 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Deckel: zwei signierte Tsuba. Deckelinnenseite: ein Inro. InnenausstatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Writing box (suzuribako). Estate of Carlo Monzino.78 Schreibkasten (Suzuribako) Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 4 cm. B 19 cm. L 21 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Deckel: zwei Personen darstellend. Deckelinnenseite: florales Motiv. ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Writing box (suzuribako). Estate of Carlo Monzino.76 Schreibkasten (Suzuribako) Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 5 cm. B 23 cm. L 25 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Komplett im Muenzen-Motiv. Wassertropfer und Tuschereibstein vorhandenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Writing box (suzuribako). Estate of Carlo Monzino.80 Schreibkasten (Suzuribako) Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 5,5 cm. B 10,5 cm. L 13,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Deckel: Dorf an Gewaesser und Berge. Innenausstattung nicht vorhSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Japanese Writing Box, "Suzuribako"Schreibkasten (Suzuribako) Japan H 5,5 cm. B 10,5 cm. L 13,5 cm. Provenienz: - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Genf. Lackiertes Holz. Deckel: Dorf an Gewässer und BSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Japanese lacquer writing box, suzuribako19th Century The lid featuring mother-of-pearl decoration of prunus and bamboo under the crescent moon, the sides displaying ruyi borders, with original bronze water dropper and ink stone. 1 11/16in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Japanese lacquered writing box / suzuribakoA Japanese lacquered writing box / suzuribakoheight 3 1/2in (9cm); width 11 1/2in (29cm); depth 8 3/4in (22.5cm) Provenance:Property from the estate of Janice Hawtof, Los Angeles California.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edo Period Signed Kajikawa Saku Lacquer Writing Box (Suzuribako) With Seal And Storage BoxEdo Period Signed Kajikawa Saku Lacquer Writing Box (Suzuribako) With Seal And Storage Box. Measures approx. 2" X 3 1/2" X 9 1/2, With storage box it measures approx. 3 1/4" X 5" X 5". || Please carefSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Japanese lacquered writing box / suzuribakoA Japanese lacquered writing box / suzuribakoprobably Meiji PeriodThe interior fitted with inkstone, implement rests and water dropper.height 2in (5cm); width 9in (23cm); depth 10in (25.5cm) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Lacquer Writing Box (Suzuribako)Antique gilt and lacquer box, the interior fitted with brass or bronze water dropper, ink stone holder and brush compartment, the exterior with foliage in gold. Box, approx. 8" x 8 1/2" x 1 3/4".ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Lacquered and Gilt SuzuribakoEdo period, rectangular lidded writing box (suzuribako), fitted removable interior compartment, fitted interior panel with inkstone and well, gilt "goldstone" speckle decoration and relief carved landSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Japanese Gold and Black Lacquer Writing Box,A Japanese Gold and Black Lacquer Writing Box, Suzuribako 19TH CENTURY of standard rectangular form, the kabusebuta (cover) decorated with a scene showing figures crossing a bridge, the interior fitteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Samurai Tanto Sword. Estate of Carlo Monzino.110 Tanto Japan Gefaltet, gehaertet, poliert. Stahl. L 36,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Klinge: ohne Gravur. Scheide: florales Dekor mit Schmetterlingen in verschiedenen TecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.90 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6,8 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Dreiteilig. Dekor: zwei Flusskrebse. Ojime und Himo erhalten. Signiert. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 376See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.93 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Vierteilig. Dekor: Hase auf einem Boot, Vogel und Pflanze. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen MaterialiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Samurai Tanto Sword. Estate of Carlo Monzino.107 Tanto Japan Gefaltet, gehaertet, poliert. Stahl, Holz. L 37,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Klinge: beidseitige Gravur, Drachen-Motiv. - O-Kissaki (lang Klingenspitze): FuSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino17 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,8 cm - 8,9 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Nobuie-Tsuba. Mokko-gata, Tetsu, Uchi-gaeshi-mimi. Kozuka- und Kogai-hitsu-ana. Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-AtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.98 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Fuenfteilig. Dekor: Mensch und Ochse mit weissem Stoff auf dem Kopf. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversenSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino5 5 Tsuba Japan D 5,8 cm - 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Tate-maru-gata, Tetsu, Sukashi, Maru-mimi. Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato, Sekigane unten. Beidseitig mit MalaSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Samurai Sword Kozuka. Estate of Carlo Monzino.56 4 Kozuka Japan L 9,4 cm - 9,8 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Verschiedene Metalllegierungen mit diversen Motiven. Unterschiedlicher Dekor mit feinen Details, z.T. mit Gold-,See Sold Price
Sold20174 Samurai Sword Kozuka. Estate of Carlo Monzino.57 4 Kozuka Japan L 9,7 cm - 9,8 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Verschiedene Metalllegierungen mit diversen Motiven. Unterschiedlicher Dekor mit feinen Details, z.T. mit Gold-,See Sold Price
Sold20174 Samurai Sword Kozuka. Estate of Carlo Monzino.28 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,2 cm - 8,3 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Aoi-gata, Tetsu, Inome-sukashi, Kaku-mimi. Zwei Kozuka-hitsu-ana, Sekigane oben und unten. Omote: florales MotSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino.31 4 Tsuba Japan D 7,1 cm - 7,7 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Maru-gata, Tetsu, Sukashi, Maru-mimi. Kogai-hitsu-ana, Seppadai, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato. b. Maru-gataSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino22 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,4 cm - 8,1 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Kaku-gata, Tetsu, Dote-mimi. Kozuka-hitsu-ana, Seppadai, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato. Omote: trommelnder RSee Sold Price
BonhamsA RINPA STYLE INLAID LACQUER SUZURIBAKO (WRITING BOX) Edo period (1615-1868), 18th/19th century$70(5 bids)
BonhamsA LACQUER SUZURIBAKO (WRITING BOX) Taisho (1912-1926) or Showa (1926-1989) era, 20th century$300
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Signed Chinese Cloisonne Elephant Trinket Music Box$6
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Signed Chinese Cloisonne Dragon Trinket Music Box$6
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCoca Cola NASCAR Bottles Tin Keychain Ornament$35