Sold2015ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. MEASURES 17" X 23". FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y. COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, PAINTING MEASURES 17" X 14", NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, FROM WOODSTOCK NY COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PAINTING MEASURES 9 1/2" X 13 1/4", FROM WOODSTOCK NEW YORK COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett (Canadian/New York, 1889-1984)Rolph Scarlett (Canadian/New York, 1889-1984) , "Abstract Composition", gouache on paper, signed lower left, 18 1/2 in. x 23 5/8 in., framed . Provenance: Fletcher Gallery, Woodstock, NY, Oct. 23, 201See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT SIGNED GOUACHE PAINTINGScarlett, Rolph (1889-1984) Canadian Artist Painting. Gouache on canvas paper - signed lower right. Canvas measures 14x16 framed and matted to overall size of 25x29. Rolph Scarlett was a painter of geSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett 1940's CompositionRolph Scarlett (1889-1984) signed abstract gouache and ink on paper depicting overlapping geometric shapes, signed lower right. Frame 15.5" x 19", site - 7.5" x 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE W/CUT OUT FIGURES,ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE W/CUT OUT FIGURES, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, ON PAPER, MEASURES 11 3/4" X 16", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett Signed Abstract Geometric PaintingA Rolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889-1984) signed abstract gouache and ink on paper painting depicting overlapping geometric shapes. Signed lower right. Matted and presented in a frame behind glass. SightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett; 20thC. Modernist Gouache SignedRolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) gouache and pencil on paper. Abstract Composition. Signed lower right; 6.5in. x 9in.(image) Active/lived in New York, California / Canada. Rolph Scarlett is known for NonSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE, SIGNED LOWER LEFT,ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 7 1/2" X 9 1/2", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE, SIGNED LOWER LEFT,ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 13 1/2" X 11". FROM WOODSTOCK, NEW YORK COLLECTION WE ARE SELLING.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE SIGNED LOWER RIGHT,ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PAINTING MEASURES 8 1/2" X 11". FROM WOODSTOCK, NEW YORK COLLECTION WE HAVE BEEN SELLING.See Sold Price
Sold2020ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE, SIGNED LOWER LEFT,ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, FROM WOODSTOCK, NEW YORK COLLECTION. PAINTING MEASURES 11" X 16".See Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT, GOUACHE ON BARD, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT, GOUACHE ON BARD, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, PAINTING MEASURES 6 1/4" X 5". FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y. ESTATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PAINTING MEASURES 14" X 17", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, PAINTING MEASURES 10" X 8 1/2", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett ( 1889-1984 ) abstract gouache on cardboard, signed lower left. In contemporary blackRolph Scarlett ( 1889-1984 ) abstract gouache on cardboard, signed lower left. In contemporary black frame, from Woodstock, N.Y. estate collection. Painting measures 8" x 11", the frame measures 15" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract Watercolor / Gouache on Paper, SignedRolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract Watercolor / Gouache on Paper, Signed. Provenance: purchased from Harriet Tannin [executor of Scarlett's Estate] in Woodstock, NY. size: 9 x 7, 15.5 x 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2023ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT PAINTINGRolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Abstract mixed media painting on paper. Signed lower right and dated 1944. Measures 13.5" x 10.5" and 22.75" x 18.75" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett, Canadian (1889-1984), UntitledRolph Scarlett Canadian (1889-1984) Untitled geometric abstraction gouache on paper signed lower right. Provenance: From a private collector, Indianapolis. From the Archives of AskArt: Rolph ScarlettSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rolph Scarlett, Cubist Abstract, Gouache PaintingArtist: Rolph Scarlett, Canadian (1889 - 1984) Title: Cubist Abstract Medium: Gouache on Paper, signed l.l. Image Size: 4 x 3.5 inches Size: 15.25 x 13 in. (38.735 x 33.02 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Rolph ScarlettRolph Scarlett(1889-1984) Abstract mixed media watercolor painting on paper Signed lower right Measures: 9 x 11 inches, Framed size measures 16 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rolph ScarlettRolph Scarlett(1889-1984) Abstract mixed media watercolor painting on paper Signed lower right Measures: 8 x 10 inches, Framed size measures 15 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlettuntitled 22"x16" watercolor and gouache on paper signed lower right unframedSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWillow Creek Coin & CollectiblesJoseph Meert (KS, CO, NY 1905-1990) "Night Fantasie" .$150
1 day LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersIN THE MANNER OF ALFRED HENRY MAURER "ABSTRACT STILL LIFE".$50
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsVaclav Vytlacil (American, b. 1892, d. 1984) Signed Gouache Abstract Figural Painting Dated 1945$200(2 bids)