Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT PASTEL & CRAYON, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT PASTEL & CRAYON, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. FROM WOODSTOCK, NEW YORK COLLECTION WE HAVE BEEN SELLING, DRAWING MEASURES 8 1/2" X 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. MEASURES 17" X 23". FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y. COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, PAINTING MEASURES 17" X 14", NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, FROM WOODSTOCK NY COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PAINTING MEASURES 14" X 17", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PAINTING MEASURES 9 1/2" X 13 1/4", FROM WOODSTOCK NEW YORK COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, PAINTING MEASURES 10" X 8 1/2", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT PAINTINGRolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Abstract mixed media painting on paper. Signed lower right and dated 1944. Measures 13.5" x 10.5" and 22.75" x 18.75" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT SIGNED GOUACHE PAINTINGScarlett, Rolph (1889-1984) Canadian Artist Painting. Gouache on canvas paper - signed lower right. Canvas measures 14x16 framed and matted to overall size of 25x29. Rolph Scarlett was a painter of geSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT PASTEL, MEASURES 9" X 11 1/2",ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT PASTEL, MEASURES 9" X 11 1/2", FROM WOODSTOCK, NEW YORK COLLECTION WE ARE SELLING. SIGNED LOWER LEFT.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rolph ScarlettRolph Scarlett(1889-1984) Abstract mixed media watercolor painting on paper Signed lower right Measures: 9 x 11 inches, Framed size measures 16 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rolph ScarlettRolph Scarlett(1889-1984) Abstract mixed media watercolor painting on paper Signed lower right Measures: 8 x 10 inches, Framed size measures 15 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett (Canadian/New York, 1889-1984)Rolph Scarlett (Canadian/New York, 1889-1984) , "Abstract Composition", gouache on paper, signed lower left, 18 1/2 in. x 23 5/8 in., framed . Provenance: Fletcher Gallery, Woodstock, NY, Oct. 23, 201See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLPH SCARLETT (1889 - 1984): ABSTRACTmixed media on paper; signed lower left; 17 x 21 1/4 inches sight; 26 1/2 x 29 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Canadian/ AmericanUNIVERSAL EYE, circa 1946, acrylic, watercolor, gouache, pastel & color pencil on paper, signed lower left, 11 x 14”, frame 19 x 23”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett; 20thC. Modernist Gouache SignedRolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) gouache and pencil on paper. Abstract Composition. Signed lower right; 6.5in. x 9in.(image) Active/lived in New York, California / Canada. Rolph Scarlett is known for NonSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE W/CUT OUT FIGURES,ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE W/CUT OUT FIGURES, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, ON PAPER, MEASURES 11 3/4" X 16", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett 1940's CompositionRolph Scarlett (1889-1984) signed abstract gouache and ink on paper depicting overlapping geometric shapes, signed lower right. Frame 15.5" x 19", site - 7.5" x 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett Signed Abstract Geometric PaintingA Rolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889-1984) signed abstract gouache and ink on paper painting depicting overlapping geometric shapes. Signed lower right. Matted and presented in a frame behind glass. SightSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROLPH SCARLETT (AMERICAN, 1889-1984).Mixed media on paper laid on board. Abstract composition. Signed lower left. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 11.25" high x 17.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rolph Scarlett (American, 1889-1984)Watercolor and ink on paper. "Abstract in Red & Black," c. 1950. Signed upper left and lower left. Jo Aarons Gallery label. 18" X 22.5" (26.5" X 32")See Sold Price
Sold2017Rolph Scarlett; 20thC. Modernist Mixed Media SignedPastel and crayon on paper. Abstract Composition. Signed l.r.; 25in. X 36in.(image size)Accompanied by letter of authenticity from Fletcher Gallery - Woodstock, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett (American, 1889-1984) WatercolorUntitled abstract watercolor on paper, c. 1948, plexiglass under black wood frame. Measures 13.25" x 10.25" (22.5" x 18.5" framed). Signed in the lower right hand corner. Piece is in eSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE, SIGNED LOWER LEFT,ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 7 1/2" X 9 1/2", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE, SIGNED LOWER LEFT,ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 13 1/2" X 11". FROM WOODSTOCK, NEW YORK COLLECTION WE ARE SELLING.See Sold Price
7 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsHugues Claude Pissarro (FRENCH, 1935), sheet size 10" x 14", river/bridge, pastel on paper,$750
May 07Tiberius AuctionsHugues Claude Pissarro, born Neuilly-sur-Seine 1935, attributed, Landscape in the South of France€700
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Delphin Enjolras (1857–1945) "An Elegant Lady with her Cavalier King Charles$2,500