Sold2017Set of 5 Notary Bronze and Copper MedalsNotariat francais, 1972 („Le Notaire"), 1973 (Iustinian I, without dedication text), 1978 (Jean Etienne Marie Portalis, without dedication text), 1980 (Head of Hermes left, COMPAGNIE DES NOTAIRESee Sold Price
Sold2016Sibour (1792-1857) Catholic Archbishop of Paris[RELIGION] Marie-Dominique-Auguste Sibour (1792-1857) French Catholic Archbishop of Paris. Sibour was assassinated at the church of St. Etienne du Mont by an interdicted priest named Jean-Louis VergerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Jean Marie Haquette (1854-1906) French.Georges Jean Marie Haquette (1854-1906) French. “Temptation”, An Interior Scene, with an Old Couple, offering a Young Boy a Drink, Oil on Canvas, Signed, 39.5” x 32”. Provenance; Estate of W.HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum France Kumara Vase by Jean-Marie Massaud Pate de Verre Art Glass Ltd Ed/125Daum France "Kumara Vase" by Jean-Marie Massaud Pate-de-Verre Art Glass Limited numbered edition out of 125. Smokey grey pate-de-verre art glass vase internally decorated with geometric designs. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Automaton-Diorama mit Spieluhr Jean-Marie PhaliboisAutomaton-Diorama mit Spieluhr Jean-Marie Phalibois, mit 3 beweglichen Figuren, France, von 1880, Holzgehause verwittert, sonst guter Zustand, fur Selbstabholer/SpeditionsversandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Marie Massaud, 'Kennedee' Sofa With BenchJean-Marie Massaud 'Kennedee' two-seater sofa with bench, ca. 2006 Leather, steel. Manufactured by Poltrona Frau, Italy. Cushions with manufacturer's branded decking and underside with various manufacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jean Marie Sain (Fr. 1853-1908) “ Ruisseau Sous Bois” Oil Canvas LandscapeAn oil on canvas landscape by Paul Sain (Fr. 1853-1908). Titled “Ruisseau Sous Bois” (Stream under the Woods), the painting depicts a deep wooded landscape punctuated by a stream where menSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILE JEAN MARIE BRUNET (1850 - 1920): "VIELLEoil on canvas; signed lower left; titled to gallery label verso; Provenance: DeRu's Fine Arts, Laguna Beach, California; Condition:with label noting the painting having been cleaned, wax lined and varSee Sold Price
2021Jean Marie Giraud (20th c.) Le Bouquet d'aujourd'huiJean Marie Giraud (20th c.)Le Bouquet d'aujourd'huiSet of two patternsSilkscreened fabricEdited by JSAInscription on the edge: 'Man. Jsa - Le Bouquet d'aujourd'hui - dessin de Jean Marie Giraud' (textSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Marie Massaud, pair 'Bob' side tablesJean-Marie Massaud, pair 'Bob' side tables, 20th/21st c., Italy, teak, stitched black leather over metal, unmarked, for Poltrona Frau, 21.5"h x 18"dia Provenance: A Daniel Romualdez Commission, 660 MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Marie Massaud, 'Aspen' SofaJean-Marie Massaud 'Aspen' sofa, ca. 2005 Fabric, steel. Manufactured by Cassina, Italy. 33" H x 102" W x 35" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Marie MassaudJean-Marie Massaud (1966-)White lacquered fiberglass lounge chair with metal base and purple upholstered upholstery, design Jean-Marie Massaud for Cappelini, Outline Collection France design year 2002See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Marie MassaudJean-Marie Massaud (1966-)White lacquered fiberglass lounge chair with metal base and green upholstered upholstery, design Jean-Marie Massaud for Cappelini, Outline Collection France design year 2002,See Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN MARIE MASSAUD Una chaise-longue "I-beam"JEAN MARIE MASSAUD Una chaise-longue "I-beam" per GLAS ITALIA, 2008. Cristallo colorato, cuscino rivestito in tessuto. Altezza cm 65, larghezza 54, lunghezza 189. An "I-beam" chaise-longue manufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Marie Massaud, Santa Monica Lounge ChairJean-Marie Massaud, Santa Monica Lounge ChairPoliform, green velvet upholstery, 38"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Marie MassaudJean-Marie Massaud (1966-)White lacquered fiberglass lounge chair with metal base and purple upholstered upholstery, design Jean-Marie Massaud for Cappelini, Outline Collection France design year 2002See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Marie MassaudJean-Marie Massaud (1966-)White lacquered fiberglass lounge chair with metal base and green upholstered upholstery, design Jean-Marie Massaud for Cappelini, Outline Collection France design year 2002,See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Marie Toulgouat. Oil/Canvas. LandscapeJean-Marie Toulgouat (French, 1927-2005). An oil on canvas impressionist landscape. Signed lower right and dated 82. Gilt framed. Canvas: 9-1/2in x 13in. Toulgouat was a relative of Monet and was raisSee Sold Price
2020Jean-Marie GASPAR (1861-1931) jaguars combat bronzeJean-Marie GASPAR (1861-1931) jaguars combat bronze sculpture. 12 1/4” H x 20” W x 11 1/2” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-MARIE MASSAUD 'ARCHIBALD' POLTRONA FRAU CHAIRContemporary Italian "Archibald A" leather armchair, Jean-Marie Massaud (French, b.1966) for Poltrona Frau, 21st c., in Pelle Frau grey leather upholstery, with white contrast stitching, tapered backSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGES JEAN MARIE HAQUETTE (1854-1906) "Le Depart "Nostalgic scene of goodbye. Excellent condition. Original frame. Signed low left and dated 1884Size: 33 inches (h) x 25 inches (w) canvas. 43 inches (h) x 36 inches (w) framed.BIO: Georges Haquette waSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Marie Evrard Potrait Miniature in Sterling Silver FrameDated 1932, signed Evrard. Measures in the French silver frame 7 1/2" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2015A Jean-Marie Massaud 'Heaven' Table.A Jean-Marie Massaud 'Heaven' Table. Coated woven metal base with a white glass top. Unmarked 30" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILE JEAN MARIE BRUNET (FRENCH 1869-1943), THE DANCING MAIDENEMILE JEAN MARIE BRUNET (FRENCH 1869-1943)THE DANCING MAIDENOil on canvassigned (lower right)81 x 63 cmProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONJean-Marie MELIS (1956- ) "Soeur flagellee" Oil on canvas, circa 2010.€240
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAn Untitled Painting Watercolor on Paper By Jean-Marie Sorgue 1950's$100
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - DEGOUTTE Jean Marie Joseph (1866 - 1938) - Autograph letter signed£50
14 hrs LeftEldred'sBONAL GENTIANE-QUINA POSTER France, Circa 1935 61.5" x 45.5" sight. Framed 64" x 49".$125
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPicasso, nach Pablo Guernica. Les 42 etudes preliminaires sur papier (...) commentees par€300
BonhamsCONDORCET, MARIE JEAN ANTIONE NICOLAS DE. 1743-1794. Manuscript letter with applied facsimile si...$10(1 bid)