Sold2017PREVENT FORCED BUSING WITH WALLACE POSTEROriginal Prevent Forced Busing with Wallace on November 7th Political Poster. Framed 19"x13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024[CIVIL RIGHTS]. -- [WALLACE, George (1919-1998)]. Prevent F...[CIVIL RIGHTS]. -- [WALLACE, George (1919-1998)]. Prevent Forced Busing with Wallace on November 7th. 1968. Broadside on heavy card stock (432 x 279 mm), printed in red and black. A former Southern goSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare George Wallace School Busing Poster 1968George Wallace School Busing Poster If you're wondering why more and more millions of your fellow Americans are turning to Governor Wallace: Follow, as your chilSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Wallace Segregated Housing Poster 1968George Wallace Poster If you're wondering why more and more millions of your fellow Americans are turning to Governor Wallace: Try Selling or Renting Your HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Collection of Political Ephemera.A Collection of Political Ephemera. Comprising a George Wallace poster, Barry Goldwater election items, a Johnson Kerner button, an Eisenhower "Ike" button, Ku Klux Klan pamphlets, Hubert Humphrey eleSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, OLD ERIE LITHO, C.1920. HAGENBECK WALLACE TITLE FEATURING THE OWNER'S PORTRAITS, BEN WALLACE AND CARL HAGENBECK, WITH ACCENTING TIGER ON BALL AND EQUESTRIENNE. PROFESSISee Sold Price
Sold2023HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET, 1933. UNMOUNTED, MARGINS TRIMMED, TAPE ON REVERSE. TED BOWMAN COLLECTION. A PREVIOUS EXAMPLE OF THIS POSTER SOLD IN OUR FEBRUARY 2022 AUCTION FOR $10,000.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ackermann Luigley Co. Hagenbeck Wallace Circus Poster.Ackermann Luigley Co. Hagenbeck Wallace Circus. c. first quarter of the 20th century. Print on poster. Minor tear and scratch, otherwise good condition. Size with frame is 29” x 43”h. Est. $500-80See Sold Price
Sold2024THE GREAT HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. HW TITLE - SEALS THAT EXHIBIT INTELLIGENCE SCARCELY LESS THAN HUMAN IN MARVELOUSLY SKILLFULL PERFORMANCES. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN.See Sold Price
Sold2023HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET, 1935. FEATURING M'LLE RASPUTIN. UNMOUNTED, TEARS, TRIMMED MARGINS, TAPE ON REVERSE. TED BOWMAN COLLECTION. 26"X38.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTER - BLACAMANORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET, MOUNTED ON BOARD. HAGENBECK WALLACE PRESENTING BLACAMAN, HINDU ANIMAL HYPNOTIST. 35"X47"See Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1933. TITLE SHEET FEATURING CHARIOT RACE. CHARTEX/LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 20.5"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2023HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, CENTRAL PRINTING AND ILLINOIS LITHO, 1930'S. HAGENBECK WALLACE AND 4-PAW SELLS BROS. COMBINED CIRCUS TITLE WITH HIPPO, TRAINED WILD ANIMAL CIRCUS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2023HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. FEATURING THE CELEBRATED CRISTIANI TROUPE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2023Wallace Berman poster 1967Heading: Author: Berman, Wallace Title: OPT.82. BOOSTER BNG. ANGUINEA/Y GOTHIC/Y FANTOM LEX.MM.44.9 STP DEF.005 ANGUINEA/X (BLACK) CM Place Published: Topanga Publisher:John Martin Date PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET, 1938. FEATURING BLACAMAN - HINDU ANIMAL HYPNOTIST. MOUNTED ON BOARD, FRAMED. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET, 1934. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, TAPE ON REVERSE, MARGINS TRIMMED. TED BOWMAN COLLECTION. 26"X38.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET, 1934. FEATURING TITLE AND WHITE FACE CLOWN. UNMOUNTED, TEARS AT EDGES, TRIMMED MARGINS, TAPE ON REVERSE. TED BOWMAN COLLECTION. 26"X39"See Sold Price
Sold2023HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. WILD WEST CHAMPIONS. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, TEARS AT MARGINS. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, CENTRAL PRINTING AND ILLINOIS LITHO CO., 1930'S. FEATURING A TIGER IN THE RIGHT FIELD AND SHOW TITLE, HAGENBECK-WALLACE AND 4-PAW-SELLS BROS. COMBINED CIRCUS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGNAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS FEATURING WILD WEST CHAPMIONS IN THRILLING CONTESTS AND DISPLAYS. MOUNTED ON BOARD, SCATTERED LOSS AT MARGINS. APPROXIMATELYSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET, 1935. WILD WEST CHAMPIONS. UNMOUNTED, MARGINS TRIMMED, FOLDS. 26"X39"See Sold Price
Sold2023BEATTY WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET, 1943. FEATURING TRAINED AND EDUCATED SEALS. UNMOUNTED, MARGINS TRIMMED, FOLDS. TED BOWMAN COLLECTION. 26"X39".See Sold Price
Sold2023HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, CENTRAL AND ILLINOIS LITHO, 1930'S. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, STAINING AT UPPER MARGIN, INFILL AT UPPER LEFT CORNER, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG. 28"X42"See Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCristiani - Wallace Bros. / World’s Largest Circus. Circa 1...$80
17 hrs LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionCHINESE POLITICAL PICTURE POSTER OF PAPER NO.3.IN 1971.$500
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsRomance of the Sea by Wallace Sterling Silver Soft Cheese Knife Pcd 7" Custom$10
3 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncEldred Wheeler king size 4 poster canopy top bed, solid maple and cherry original hand rubbed finish$550(2 bids)
May 03Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAmerican Empire Cherry Poster Bed with Tester Top.$50
May 03American Antique Auctions1910 John Wanamaker Toy Store Poster & Catalog Filled w Tin TOYS$40(3 bids)
May 03Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPair of Carved Mahogany Single Poster Beds.$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftConcept Art Gallery75 Pc. Wallace Sterling Flatware Set in Lined Storage Box$1,100(2 bids)
2 days LeftRenew GalleryOriginal Charles Ray in A Midnight Bell Silent Film Three Sheet Broadside Movie Poster$350(2 bids)
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA CHIPPENDALE FOUR POSTER BED, PHILADELPHIA, CIRCA 1775 the stop-fluted front posts above€1,500
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncIconic Andy Warhol Basquiat Tony Shafrazi Boxing Poster$120(5 bids)
May 04Aeron HouseAlladin Cast Signed Poster w/Linda Larkin, Gilbert Gottfried Scott Weigner Jonathan Freeman JSA$22(4 bids)
3 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncGorgeous sterling Rose Point pattern 79 piece Wallace sterling flatware set. Service for 8+ plus$1,800(2 bids)
May 09Rail & Road AuctionsChicago, Milwaukee & St. Paul Railway Color Advertising Poster - Monarchs of the Mountains$50