Sold2021Karl Scheffler, Kunst und Künstler, 1912Karl Scheffler, Kunst und Künstler, 1912, Kunst und Künstler. Illustrierte Monatsschrift für Kunst und Kunstgewerbe. Redaction: Karl Scheffler, Bruno Cassirer publ., X. Volume, Berlin 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). Drei Gemälde. Selbstportraits und Portrait einer alten Dame.Circa 23,5 cm x 17 cm ohne Rahmen. Circa bis 32,5 cm x 26 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand (auf Karton aufgeklebt) / Karton / Pressholz. Selbstportraits des Künstler und ein PortSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luther, Adolf Set aus zwei Arbeiten. 1979. Je Offset auf festem Papier mit collagierten Spiegeln,Luther, AdolfSet aus zwei Arbeiten. 1979. Je Offset auf festem Papier mit collagierten Spiegeln, eine Arbeit zusätzlich mit Graphit überarbeitet. Blattmaße 60 x 59 cm. Je signiert und dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Junger Japan-Chin mit einem Ball spielend und liegenderGerman Junger Japan-Chin mit einem Ball spielend und liegender deutscher Schäferhund Theodor Kärner (Entwurf), Nymphenburg, 1912 bzw. 1914 Staffiert in naturalistischer Unterglasurbemalung. UnterseiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Deutscher Maler(Tätig im 18. Jh.) /T/Rheinlandschaft mit Schiffen und Figurenstaffage// Öl/Holztafel. Verso undeutl. Künstler-Bez.; 18 cm x 24,5 cm. Rahmen. /V/German painter active second half 18th cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Deutscher Maler(Tätig im 18. Jh.) /T/Rheinlandschaft mit Schiffen und Figurenstaffage// Öl/Holztafel. Verso undeutl. Künstler-Bez.; 18 cm x 24,5 cm. Rahmen. /V/German painter active second half 18th cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Finn Juhl (1912 - 1989) - Coppia di sedie modello "FDFinn Juhl (1912 - 1989) - Coppia di sedie modello "FD 136". Produzione France & Son, Danimarca, 1958 ca. Teak e stoffa. Marchiate e numerate. (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2022Aleksander Pilar (Estonian 1912 - 1989)Estonia pargi korrastamine. 1950. Akvarell. Paber, kleebitud papile. 44 x 57.2 cm. Pärast Estonia teatri taastamist võeti 1948. aastal käsile selle ümbrus, endine Uus turg. TuSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIBUTED TO FINN JUHL (1912 - 1989): TEAK LOUNGEunsigned, in the style of the NV45 chair Condition: 26 3/4 inches wide; 33 inches height to back; 18 inches top of seat cushionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aleksander Pilar (Estonian 1912 - 1989)Kihnu sadam. 1953. Akvarell. Paber, papile kleebitud. 43 x 57.2 cm. Kihnu motiive maalis Pilar aastail 1951-55. Akvarellis lõi ta varemgi töid erinevates žanrides, kaasa arvatud karikatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Finn Juhl (1912-1989) JudasFinn Juhl (1912-1989)JudasDining table with extensionsOak and rosewoodEdited by Niels VodderManufacturer's stampModel created circa 1950H 72,5 × L 200 (without extensions) × W 140 cmH 72,5 &See Sold Price
Sold2016FINN JUHL Judas dining tableFINN JUHL (1912 - 1989);NIELS VODDER;Judas extension dining table, Denmark, 1950s; Teak, silver inlay; Branded; 28 1/4" x 78 3/4" x 55 1/4", two leaves: 16";See Sold Price
Sold2019FINN JUHL Pair of NV-53 lounge chairsFINN JUHL (1912 - 1989) NIELS VODDER Pair of NV-53 lounge chairs, Denmark, 1950s Teak, brass, upholstery Branded 28" x 28 1/4" x 30" ea. Provenance: Property from a Connecticut estateSee Sold Price
Sold2015FINN JUHL; NIELS VODDER Four Egyptian chairsFINN JUHL (1912 - 1989) NIELS VODDER Set of four Egyptian chairs, Denmark, 1950s Teak, upholstery All chairs branded 35" x 21 1/2" x 23" Provenance available: Copy of original receipt from Den PermaneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Finn Juhl (Danish, 1912-1989) Iconic Chieftain ChairFinn Juhl (Danish, 1912-1989) Iconic Chieftain Chair. Denmark. Designed 1949. Baker Furniture. Literature: Finn Juhl: Furniture, Architecture, Applied Art, Hiort, ppg. 40-41 Danish Chairs, Oda ppg. 92See Sold Price
Sold2019Finn Juhl for Niels Vodder NV-45 lounge chairFinn Juhl (1912-1989) for Niels Vodder NV-45 lounge chair Copenhagen, Denmark, circa 1960 teak, upholstery branded Niels Vodder mark This chair was purchased at Den Permanente in the early 1960s and iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Finn Juhl (1912-1989) Model FJ53Finn Juhl (1912-1989) Model FJ53 Sofa Varnished wood and fabric Niels Vodder edition Creation date: circa 1950 H 74 ×L 128 ×P 74 cm Bibliography: - Niels Vodder: Mobler, Furniture, Mobel, CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017FINN JUHL Chieftain chairFINN JUHL (1912 - 1989) BAKER Chieftain chair, Denmark, 1950s Walnut, leather, hide Unmarked 36 1/2" x 41 1/2" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2016FINN JUHL; NIELS VODDER NV-45 lounge chairFINN JUHL (1912 - 1989) NIELS VODDER NV-45 lounge chair, Denmark, 1950s Sculpted teak, leather, cloth upholstery Branded 33" x 27" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2016Vietnamese mid 20th Century / Lacquer Painting byVietnamese mid 20th Century / Lacquer Painting by Nguyen Khang (1912 - 1989) from Private Collection in Paris Length: 72 Inches Width: 32 Inches Free shipping within the USA. International shipping chSee Sold Price
Sold2017FINN JUHL; NIELS VODDER NV-45 chairFINN JUHL (1912 - 1989) NIELS VODDER NV-45 lounge chair, Denmark, 1950s Sculpted teak, leather piping, cloth upholstery Branded 33" x 27" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2016FINN JUHL (Attr.); NIELS VODDER Tambour cabinetFINN JUHL (Attr.) (1912 - 1989);NIELS VODDER;Tambour cabinet (NV54), Denmark, 1960s; Teak, maple; Unmarked; 34 1/2" x 83" x 19 3/4";See Sold Price
Sold2015Finn Juhl NV-45 ChairFinn Juhl (Denmark 1912-1989) NV-45 Teak Lounge Chair {Dimensions 33 x 25 x 27 inches} [Recently reupholstered, repair to arm joint, loose arm joint]See Sold Price
Sold2016FINN JUHL; ARNE VODDER NV-53 lounge chairFINN JUHL (1912 - 1989) ARNE VODDER NV-53 lounge chair, Denmark, 1950s Teak, brass, upholstery Branded 29 1/2" x 29" x 31" Provenance: Collection of Nancy Connolly, Jaffrey, NHSee Sold Price
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausAdolf Luther*, spherical concave mirror object, 1972, Ex 33/50, HSP 72 002€4,000
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMoegle, Willi 3 OPhotographien mit Aufnahmen von Porzellan bzw. Glasvasen-Arrangements. Um€240
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGeissler, Johann Gottfried Der Uhrmacher oder Lehrbegrif der Uhrmacherkunst, aus den besten€2,000
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHProlog I. Zeichnungen und Graphik lebender deutscher Künstler ausgewählt von einer Gruppe€500
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 16 OGraphiken aus: Jahresgabe des Kreises graphischer Künstler und Sammler.€400
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 11 meist großformatigen Original-Zeichnungen deutscher Künstler des 20. Jh.€300
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSpeth, Karl Otto Eros Athanatos. Ein Zyklus von 22 (von 25) Orig.-Radierungen. Mit zweiseit. Text€600
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCage, John Dokumentarische Sammlung über den Musiker und Künstler John Cage. 1960er-2000er€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHShakespeare, William Hamlet Prinz von Dänemark. Mit Titelvignette und 5 kolorierten Initialen.€300