Sold2022Pair of jumping borzoi, HutschenreuPair of jumping borzoi, Hutschenreuther, Selb, mark 1955-69, designed by Karl Tutter c. 1933; inscribed on the base, naturalistically painted in underglaze colours, c. 1933, h. 34 cm, w. 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eagle, Hutschenreuther, Selb, marEagle, Hutschenreuther, Selb, mark of the art department 1955-69, design Karl Tutter (1883-1969), u. signed, full plastic depiction on terrain base, polychrome painted in naturalist. underglaze colorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sparrowhawk on branch, HutschenreutSparrowhawk on branch, Hutschenreuther, Selb, mark 1920-69, design Hans Achtziger, 1936. Model no. 1486. Bird of prey sitting on a stylised branch base in naturalistic design. Polychrome underglaze paSee Sold Price
Sold2021(115 Pc) Hutschenreuther Selb Bavaria Porcelain SetDESCRIPTION: (115 Pc) A Hutschenreuther Selb bavaria china porcelain dinnerware set. Features gold gilt decorated accents in 23k gold. Marked on the underside. This set includes: (12 Pc) HutschenreuthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set Hutschenreuther Selb Porcelain Dinner PlatesSet of 12 Hutschenreuther Selb 24 karat gold gilt cream porcelain dinner plates (10 3/4").See Sold Price
Sold2023(12Pc) Hutschenreuther Selb Porcelain Dinner Plate SetDESCRIPTION: (12Pc) Hutschenreuther Selb porcelain dinner plate set with cobalt blue trims, gilt encrusted floral patterns, and center glaze. Marked: "Hutschenreuther Selb, L.H.S, Bavaria" CIRCA: 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Royal Bavarian Hutschenreuther Selb Dinner PlatesSet of 12 Royal Bavarian Hutschenreuther Selb green and gold-encrusted porcelain dinner plates with floral, foliate and avian designs, the underside with company trademarks and "Macy's" logo. 10.75" dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flying sea eagle over a wave,Flying sea eagle over a wave, Hutschenreuther, Selb, lion mark, 1970-1985. design by Hans Achtziger (1918 Selb - 2003), u. marked. Underglaze painting. H 43 cm, w. 58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021(12Pc) Hutschenreuther Bavaria Dish SetDESCRIPTION: (12Pc) Hutschenreuther Bavaria porcelain dish set composed of (12) ornate gold floral enamels. Marked: "Hutschenreuther Selb. L.H.S. Bavaria" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Bavarian DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Of Continental Figures Of AthletesLot 137 Group Of Continental Figures Of Athletes comprising a German Meissen figure of boxer Max Schmelling, a German Hutschenreuther Selb figure of a boy and faun playing leapfrog, two German Katzh�See Sold Price
Sold202412 PC. HUTSCHENREUTHER DINNER PLATES12 PC. GOLD ENCRUSTED HUTSCHENREUTHER DINNER PLATES: A set of 12 Lorenz Hutschenreuther Selb Bavaria porcelain dinner plates with heavily embossed gilt borders and a center medallion of pheasants in bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hutschenreuther Cobalt & Raised Gold Dinner PlatesHutschenreuther Selb Bavaria porcelain dinner plates, cobalt blue and raised gold-encrusted rims, with stylized Egyptian patterns and anthemion. 10.75" diameter. Some wear to applied gilt decorationsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 12 Hutschenreuther Plates w/ Hunting ScenesThey have hand-painted hunting scenes, surrounded by gold flower and leaf designs. Each plate is Signed, "Royal Bavarian Hutschenreuther Selb Bavaria" on the back. They are in Nice condition, with somSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Hutschenreuther Gilt Porcelain Plates, 17Seventeen (17) Royal Bavarian Hutschenreuther Selb porcelain dinner plates decorated with gilt scrolling foliate borders, each dish marked "Royal Bavarian / China / Hutschenreuther / Selb / Bavaria" tSee Sold Price
Sold202442 Porc Dishes SPODE CONSUL COBALT England & MoreIncludes trademark such as SPODE CONSUL COBALT ENGLAND, BLEU DE ROI AFRES MEAKIN LTD ENGLAND, HUTSCHENREUTHER SELB GERMANY 17 saucers, 13 teacups, 6 dinner plates, 5 salad plates (trademark with AsianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sixteen Royal Bavarian Porcelain Dinner PlatesEach with green printed "Royal Bavarian Hutschenreuther China Selb Bavaria" crowned lion mark, each with gilt-decorated black-ground border Provenance: The Estate of Valerie Franklin10.75" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIXTEEN ROYAL BAVARIAN PORCELAIN DINNER PLATESeach with green printed "Royal Bavarian Hutschenreuther China Selb Bavaria" crowned lion mark, each with gilt-decorated black-ground border Provenance: The Estate of Valerie Franklin 10 3/4 inches diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017(69) pcs Hutschenreuther "Dresden" DinnerwareHutschenreuther "Dresden" pattern porcelain dinnerware, (69) pieces, partial service for ten, including: (13) 10" dinner plates, (7) 7 3/4" plates, (8) 6 1/2" plates, (10) 9 1/4" bowls, (8) 3 3/4" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Poul Volther SofaOak framed leather sofa by Poul Volther, Denmark 1955. 30" H x 69" W x 28" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023NINE DRAWER SAPELLE WOOD DRESSER WITH VIBRANT WOOD GRAIN C 1955.Nine drawer Sapelle wood dresser with vibrant wood grain C 1955. Ht: 20.5" Wd: 69.75" Dpth: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Feldstein (American, b. 1955) Spalted Maple and Walnut Headboard, USA, circa 1980sRichard Feldstein (American, b. 1955) Spalted Maple and Walnut Headboard, USA, circa 1980s Spalted maple, walnutSized to accommodate an American California King size bedApparently unmarked (H: 69, W:See Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Hucker (b. 1955) Slatted Table, 1991Thomas Hucker (b. 1955) Slatted Table, 1991 lacquered and ebonized mahogany, waxed linen H 16 x W 69 x D 56 inches Provenance: Peter Joseph Gallery, New York, NY Property from the Collection of Dr. RoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Fazzino (b. 1955) New YorkTAKE TWO, CALL ME IN THE MORNING, three-dimensional die-cut color screenprint with glitter highlights, signed in pencil, numbered 69/200DX, image 13 ½ x 16 ½”, full margins, framed.See Sold Price
Apr 30Willow Creek Coin & CollectiblesLarge Hutschenreuther-Selb Porcelain Canelabra with Cherubs, c. 1931.$50
Apr 27Mynt Auctions1955 PROOF LINCOLN WHEAT CENT PENNY 1C NGC CERTIFIED PR PF 69 RD SPOT HAZE FREE$350
2 hrs LeftSchultz Auctioneers1955 Topps #124 Harmon Killebrew , 1956 #33 Roberto Clemente and #130 Willie Mays baseball cards$375(8 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsTruck, 1927 Model T Ford. This truck came into the Gethmann family in 1955. It was bought from a$900(7 bids)