×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0580
Unmarked Portrait Lens (Petzval-Type), 1855-60
Small and early Petzval-type lens in attractive, clean condition. Height: approx. 10 cm. Lens diameter: approx. 42 mm. Focal length: approx. 15 cm. Rack-and-pinion is working. Presumably of French origin. With lens cap.

Portraitobjektiv (Petzval-Typ), unbezeichnet, 1855-60
Kleines und frühes Petzval-Typ-Objektiv in sehr schönem Erhaltungszustand. Bauhöhe von ca. 10 cm. Linsendurchmesser: ca. 42 mm. Brennweite: ca. 15 cm. Triebverstellung funktioniert. Wahrscheinlich französischer Provenienz. Mit Objektivdeckel.

Start Price: € 100

(3+/3+)

  • 24.3%

Estimate €200 - €300Sep 23, 2017