Sold2017(PAIR) ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN STOOLS(pair) Italian stools, 1950's, upholstered in beige fabric, rising on short turned tapered legs, 15"h, 17.5" diameter Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Italian Rosewood StoolsPair mid 20th Century rosewood veneer vanity stools, velvet upholstered cushions, 19.5" h. x 21" x 15". Condition: Veneer chips, other wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF ITALIAN STOOLS (2)A PAIR OF ITALIAN STOOLS - Coppia di sgabelli anni '50. Legno, ottone, vinilpelle imbottita - cm 75x35See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR ITALIAN BAR STOOLSBrass legs. Upholstered seats. 27 3/4" h x 18 3/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR BRASS ITALIAN STOOLS WITH PERIOD FABRIC 1950A pair of brass Italian stools circa 1950. With period fabric seats. Ht: 17.5" Dia: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Italian Style Stools20 C. Faux finished with gilt highlights. Lower stretcher. Silk upholstered. Good condition 70.5" x 22" x 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair ITALIAN TRILEG STOOLSLandscape scene upholstery. Heavy distressed metal. 16"h. x 12"diam.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair ITALIAN MODERN STOOLSNaugahyde with wooden legs. 15"h. x 21"w. x 13 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2017MANIFATTURA ITALIANA - A PAIR OF ITALIAN STOOLS WITH ACoppia di sgabelli con tavolino anni '60. Legno, metallo verniciato tavolino cm 50x50x35; sgabelli cm 40x24See Sold Price
Sold2017MANIFATTURA ITALIANA - A PAIR OF ITALIAN STOOLS - 2Coppia di panchetti anni '60. Ottone, tessuto imbottito cm 31x40x30See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Italian Bar Stools. Ebonized frames with wovPair ItalianBar Stools. Ebonized frames with woven top.-- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 17 inches: D: 17 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Italian Brass Stool Benches.Pair Italian Brass Stool Benches. -- Dimensions: H: 17.5 inches: W: 17.5 inches: D: 13 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA ITALIANACoppia di sgabelli. Legno, corda di canapa intrecciata. Italia anni '40. cm 42x60x46 A PAIR OF ITALIAN STOOLS Discrete condizioni. Righe, graffi , piccole mancanze. Corda delle sedute da ripristinare.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA ITALIANACoppia di scanni Deco'. Legno lamellare lastronato in legno di noce. cm 42x52x31 A PAIR OF ITALIAN STOOLS Buone condizioni. Righe, graffi, segni d'usura. Eventualmente da rilucidare.See Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA ITALIANACoppia di sgabelli. Ottone, velluto imbottito. Italia anni '50 ca. cm 38,5x45x34 A PAIR OF ITALIAN STOOLS Condizioni generali molto buone. Tessuto e imbottitura recentemente sostituiti. Piccoli graffiSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA ITALIANACoppia di panchetti. Legno di faggio, velluto imbottito. Italia anni '50, cm 42x49x44 A PAIR OF ITALIAN STOOLS Buone condizioni generali, legno da rilucidare, righe graffi e segni di usura. Tessuto eSee Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA ITALIANACoppia di sgabelli. Legno massello. Italia anni '50. A PAIR OF ITALIAN STOOLS. Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi, normali segni di usura.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA ITALIANACoppia di panchetti Deco'. Radica di noce, legno ebanizzato. cm 55x63,5x41 A PAIR OF ITALIAN STOOLS. Buone condizioni generali. Normali righe, piccoli graffi e leggeri segni di usura. Trascurabili manSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Midcentury Italian Stools Attributed to PaoloPair of Italian stools attributed to designer Paolo Buffa from circa 1950. The stools have been restored and lined in pink velvet. The pair is made of ebonized wood and has slight defects due to age aSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA ITALIANACoppia di panchetti. Legno di teak tornito, ottone, vinilpelle imbottito. cm 40x49x29 A PAIR OF ITALIAN STOOLS Buone condizioni generali. Righe, graffi e segni di usura. Ottoni in patina. ImbottituraSee Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA ITALIANACoppia di sgabelli. Ottone, multistrato di legno. Anni '50. cm 68x33 A PAIR OF ITALIAN STOOLS Buone condizioni. Segni d?usura, piccole righe, lieve ossidazione, trascurabili mancanze.See Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA ITALIANADue panchetti. Legno di faggio, tessuto imbottito. Anni '50. cm 45x49x31 A PAIR OF ITALIAN STOOLS Discrete condizioni. Piccole righe, segni d'usura, macchie sul legno, tessuto sostituitoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersJohannes Andersen ( Denmark 1903-1997) Leather Walnut Stools Pr. MCM$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsPair Italian Pietra Dura Plaques of Flowers - A pair of vintage Pietra Dura plaque featuring florals$50
8 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR ITALIAN DIRECTOIRE PAINTED AND GILT OPEN ARM CHAIRS C 1820.$500(1 bid)
May 05Global Auctions CompanyPair Italian gilt 800 silver Open Master Salt Cellars spoon rest Messulam Milan$1,500
May 04FranckearthCollection of Seashells Carved Corrie Naples Scene Conch Lamp Shrimp Cocktail Bowl$100