Sold2017Erni Hans Save Our Water PosterVintage Save Our Water poster by Erni Hans, Switzerland 1963. 52" H x 27" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein Signed Poster."Save our planet. Save our water" poster. Signed lower right. From a Larchmont NY storage. - Dimensions: 23" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE Original 1950s HANS ERNI Atomic War PosterErni, Hans 1909 -ImpediamoloOffset 195450.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm)Printer: Atar, GenèveCondition Details: (A-) on Japan, small tears and minimal creasing at the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2024HANS ERNI LITHOGRAPH AND KANDINSKY POSTER.Europe, 20th Century. "Pharmacy Progress Toward The 21st Century" by Erni, (Swiss, 1909-2015). Title in pencil lower left and signed lower right. Framed 31.25" h. 24.5"w. And Kandinsky colorful abstraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1950 HANS ERNI Swiss Cinema Art Design PosterErni, Hans 1909 -Cinematique SuisseLithograph 195050.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm)Printer: Wolfsberg-Druck, ZurichCondition Details: (A-) on linen, small restored tears and tiny losses at the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Exhibition Litho Poster 1956For Hans Erni works at the Zwemmer Gallery, Litchfield St. London, printed by H. Kratz, Zurich. 33 x 25.5 Frame LCA1183 WTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Art Posters & Decorative PrintsGroup of eight vintage art posters and decorative prints, including two posters depicting works after Louis Icart, prints after Hans Erni and Louis Szanto, and other works on paper. Together with an oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gerster, Georg (1928-2019), Emil Schulthess and HansGerster, Georg (1928-2019), Emil Schulthess and Hans Frei. Swissair / Philippines. Circa 1971. Color offset airline poster with an aerial view of a fish-trap and water-hyacinths. 40 x 25 ½”See Sold Price
Sold2016Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Trgerinnen. 1973.Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Trgerinnen. 1973. Aquarell, Gouache und Grattage auf Papier. Unten links in weisser Tinte signiert und datiert. Blattgrsse 45,3x56,2 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Akt. 1971. WeisseErni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Akt. 1971. Weisse Tusche auf bemaltem Papier. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: 21.5.71. Blattgrösse 46x30 cm. Gerahmt. -Minimster oberflächlicher Abrieb. VerSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERNI, HANS (1909 - 2015)Rising horse. Watercolour and gouache on paper. Signed lower right: Erni. 65 x 81 cm. Provenance: Liechtenstein private collection. The famous Swiss painter, graphic artist and sculptor Hans Erni becaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Sitzender inErni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Sitzender in Berglandschaft. 1980. Briefzeichnung, Tusche auf Papier. Oben links signiert: "hans" und datiert: "14.9.80". Blattgrösse 69x51,5 cm. -Vertikale undSee Sold Price
Sold2016*Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Paar. 1971.*Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Paar. 1971. Weisse Tusche auf rotem Papier. Unten links in Tusche signiert und datiert: "26 III 71". Oben rechts mit Widmung. Blattgrösse gefaltet: 17,5x23,8 (See Sold Price
Sold2015Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) "Kybernetes II".Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) "Kybernetes II". 1956. Farblithographie. 78/190. Unten rechts signiert. Blattgrösse 74x62 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mineral Water Poster, Manitou Table Water, large product bottle & scenic vignettes of use byMineral Water Poster, Manitou Table Water, large product bottle & scenic vignettes of use by customers, litho on paper by Orcutt Co. c.1885, Exc+ cond w/couple minor fox spots, later prof matted & fraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) "Kybernetes I".Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) "Kybernetes I". 1956. Farblithographie. 26/190. Unten rechts signiert, mit Zeichnung und Widmung. Lichtmass 67x53,5 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Funny Original 1920s Chevron Water Poster 2 DevilsAnonymous - BelgiumSource Chevron - Au Gaz NaturelLithograph ca. 192515.7 x 10.2 in. (40 x 26 cm)Printer: de Rycker, BruxellesCondition Details: (A-/B+) on linen, minor tears, small prof. restored papSee Sold Price
Sold2015Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) "Sonnenglut".Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) "Sonnenglut". 1983. Farblithographie. 71/150. Unten rechts signiert. Lichtmass 75,5x56 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) "RasenderErni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) "Rasender Pegasus". 1973. Farblithographie. 6/50. Unten rechts signiert. Lichtmass 54x43 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage " Save Water Bathe w a Friend " SignVintage " Save Water Bathe w a Friend " Sign. Measures 8.25 x 14.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Black Water Poster. Andrew BrandouBlack Water Poster Size: 27 x 39 InchesArtist: Andrew BrandouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Scarce Original First Print BG-35 Muddy Waters PosterArtist: Wes Wilson Title: Scarce Original First Print BG-35 Muddy Waters Poster Printing Date: 1966 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 13 ?" x 22 ½" Publisher: Bill Graham Series: Bill Graham While commSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Muddy Waters PosterDESCRIPTION: Muddy Waters poster advertisement. Signed "Muddy Waters" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: L 21.0" x W 17.0" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on itemSee Sold Price
May 05Churchill GalleriesARTIST: LAINE VAIGUR / 500 Anos Houston + Bandera Guatemala "Water Wall" Poster$10
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSophokles Tragédie de Sophocle. Mise en français par André Bonnard. Mit 14€300
May 05Churchill GalleriesARTIST: LAINE VAIGUR / 5 Banderas Ecuador Paraguay Peru Uruguay Venezuela POSTER$10
May 05Churchill GalleriesARTIST: LAINE VAIGUR /500 Anos Los Angeles Cruz Olvera Street + Bandera El Salvador$10
May 05Churchill GalleriesARTIST: LAINE VAIGUR /Los Angeles + Bandera Argentina "Farmers Market" POSTER$10
May 05Churchill GalleriesARTIST: LAINE VAIGUR /500 Anos Bandera Espana / Hispanidad Doble - Pagina POSTER$10
May 05Churchill GalleriesARTIST: LAINE VAIGUR/ 500 Anos Miami - Moral Collins Avenue + Bandera Argentina$10
May 05Churchill GalleriesARTIST: LAINE VAIGUR /500 Anos Los Angeles + Bandera Colombia "Hollywood-SIGN"$10
May 05Kellie's Estate SalesCharlie Chaplin Gold Rush Poster Black and white poster of the actor Charlie Chaplin from the movie$5