Sold2017Lucien Gerard, French 1853-1935, "the TTraveling Salesman", 29 x 35, from Elam CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES GREBER (FRENCH,1853-1935) ART NOUVEAU STONEWARECHARLES GREBER (FRENCH, 1853-1935) ART NOUVEAU GLAZED STONEWARE CAPPED JAR WITH PEWTER OVERLAY, SIGNED ON REVERSE; 2"H 2"DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Sylvain Kinsburger (French, 1853-1935) La Chasse.After Sylvain Kinsburger (French, 1853-1935) La Chasse. Patinated metal figure of a hunter and deer, signed 'Kinsburger' en verso Height 19"See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau Bronzed Spelter Bust Sylvain KinsburgerArt Nouveau Bronzed Spelter Bust Sylvain Kinsburger France c1900 Figurine Sylvain Kinsburger (French, 1853-1935) bronzed spelter bust of a young maiden c 1900. Approximately 13 1/4 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Charles Greber ( French, 1853-1935) Pottery Vase,A Charles Greber ( French, 1853-1935)Pottery Vase, With mat glaze. Signed C. Greber. H: 4 W: 3 1/2 in. An important Cleveland collector.See Sold Price
Sold2016GERARD ECONOMOS (FRENCH 1935-), WATERCOLOR AND ACRYLICGERARD ECONOMOS (FRENCH 1935-), WATERCOLOR AND ACRYLIC ON PAPER, SEA SIDE VILLAGE, SIGNED 1958. 11 1/2 X 25"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017EMILE GARET (FRENCH/AMERICAN 1853-1935), OIL ON PANEL,EMILE GARET (FRENCH/AMERICAN 1853-1935), OIL ON PANEL, FIGURE IN THE PARK, SIGNED. 12 3/4 X 9"; FRAMED 21 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Pallez (French, b. 1853), "La Reve"Lucien Pallez(French, b. 1853)"La Reve"patinated bronze sculpturesigned "Pallez" and stamped "Exposition de 1900 Medaille D'or M.D. Paris"29 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Gerard, (French, 1860-1925)Henry Gerard (French, 1860-1925) "The Grand Canal, Venice" oil on canvas signed lower left. Period giltwood frame affixed with artist plaque. 15" x 24", framed 25" x 34" Provenance: Sarl MDRS AntiquitSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER FRANCOIS GERARD (FRENCH, 1770-1837) OIL ONAFTER FRANCOIS GERARD (FRENCH, 1770-1837) OIL ON CANVAS, H 38", W 28", "PORTRAIT OF MADAME RECAMIER" Oil on canvas after "Portrait Of Madame Recamier" by Francois Gerard. Frame measures H 52" x L 42".See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Honore Ple (French, 1853 -1922), Pair of Sculptures, "Heur" & "Malheur"Henri Honore Ple(French, 1853 -1922)Pair of Sculptures, "Heur" & "Malheur"patinated bronzeeach signed "Henri Please" and titled9 1/4 x 3 7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Monique Journod (FRENCH, 1935) oil on canvas, "FloralMonique Journod (FRENCH, 1935) oil on canvas, "Floral Café Scene" signed on front & back, 38" x 50" in gold gallery frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020T.A.B. R. GERARD FRENCH LOCOHO ga, 2-rail, die cast, single motor, orig box, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2016GERARD FRENCH OIL ON CANVAS LATER 20TH C.GERARD, FRENCH OIL ON CANVAS, LATER 20TH C., H 18", W 23":Depicting the Seine River with the Eiffel Tower in the background.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lydie Gerard (French, 1920-2008) Bouquet.Lydie Gerard (French, 1920-2008) Bouquet. Oil on canvas, signed 16.25" x 13" Frame: 20.25" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018Paris, Genin Lucien (French 1894 - 1953)Serigraph, 10.5 x 12 in, Framed 19 x 20 in. After the devastation of the First World War, Lucien Genin left his provincial home in the autumn of 1919 to find his fortune among the lively Parisians inSee Sold Price
Sold2021JONAS, Lucien (French, 1880-1947). Association desJONAS, Lucien (French, 1880-1947). Association des Dames Francaises / Croix Rouge Francaise. Paris: I. Lapina, ca. 1916. Lithograph French Red Cross poster. 45 x 29 ½”. Old linen backing, gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Philippe Auge (French 1935-). Still-life. Oil on canvasArtist: Philippe Auge (French 1935-) Title: Still-life Medium: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 8 1/4 by 10 1/4in., 21 by 26cm. Markings: Signed upper left corner " Auge' " Provenance: Miami BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2018After: Vincent Van Gogh, French (1853 - 1890)After: Vincent Van Gogh, French (1853 - 1890) Contemporary oil on canvas "Landscape". Unsigned. Unstretched, good condition. Measures 27-1/2" x 39". Shipping $42.00 (estimates $200-$300)See Sold Price
Sold2018After: Vincent Van Gogh, French (1853 - 1890)After: Vincent Van Gogh, French (1853 - 1890) Contemporary oil on canvas "Landscape Of Flowers". Unsigned. Unstretched, good condition. Measures 14-3/4" x 18-3/4". Shipping $32.00 (estimates $100-$150See Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER GERARD FRENCH PATE-SUR-PATE PORCELAIN BOXAFTER GERARD, FRENCH PATE-SUR-PATE PORCELAIN BOX, W 4 3/4", L 4 3/4":Depicting Cupid and Psyche. Made in France.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vincent van Gogh: Portrait of a Man Wearing a HatVincent van Gogh (French 1853-1890) Manner of: Portrait of a Man Wearing a Hat, tempera and gouache on paper, signed, verso bears the stamp "DURET" and pencil-marked reference numbers, likely from a pSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEldred'sJEAN-PIERRE CASSIGNEUL (France, 1935-), Woman wearing a blue cloche hat., Lithograph on paper, 22.5"$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristo and Jeanne-Claude (Bulgarian, 1935-2020 | French, 1935-2009) Wrapped Building, Project for$2,000
2 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Albert Breaute (French, 1853-1939) Oil Painting on Canvas Depicting Lady Getting Her Nail's$1,000
5 days LeftAbsolute Auction GalleryMarie Alexandre Lucien Coudray (French, 1864 - 1932) Bronze Orpheus Medal c.1893$20
5 days LeftEldred'sBONAL GENTIANE-QUINA POSTER France, Circa 1935 61.5" x 45.5" sight. Framed 64" x 49".$125