Sold2016GIUSEPPE CASTIGLIONE (ITALIAN 1829 -1908)Untitled (a lady seated holding a letter.) Oil on canvas,signed lower right Dimensions: Canvas H 20" x W 15.5" Condition: good, relined and cleaned. No frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Migneco (Messina, 1908 - Milano, 1997) - Figura, 1962Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari nuSee Sold Price
Sold2017CASTIGLIONE, Baldassarre (1478-1529). Il libro delCASTIGLIONE, Baldassarre (1478-1529). Il libro del Cortegiano del conte Baldessar Castiglione. Padova: Giuseppe Comino, 1766. Bella copia di questa rara edizione. 4to (240 x 170mm). Occhiello, ritrattSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Dall AQUA "Campagna di Roma" Etching, 2Pair of Engravings by Giuseppe Dall Aqua (Italian, 1760-1829), entitled "Venduta I" and "Venduta III dei Contorni di Frascati nella Campagna di Roma" from a series of four, late eighteenth century, giSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Dictionaries] Boerio, Dialetto veneziano, 1829FIRST EDITION OF A VENETIAN-ITALIAN VOCABULARY Boerio, Giuseppe. Dizionario del dialetto veneziano di Giuseppe Boerio. Venezia: coi tipi di Andrea Santini e figlio, 1829. Large 4to (304x234 mm), marblSee Sold Price
Sold2018Biasi, Lotto di 11 xilografieGiuseppe Biasi e altri, Lotto di 11 xilografie. Giseppe Biasi. Figura della Sardegna. Xilografia. mm 170x170. Foglio: mm 320x230. Titolo e iscrizioni tipografiche in basso. Ettore Di GiorgioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2016Napoli E Contorni Di Giuseppe M. Galanti. NuovaNapoli E Contorni Di Giuseppe M. Galanti. Nuova Edizione Presso Borez e comp. 1829. With folded map in frontis piece. Damage and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Castiglione - Flower and Bird PaintingL: 29 in(73.5cm) W: 14 3/8 in(36.5cm) Giuseppe Castiglione, S.J., was an Italian Jesuit brother and missionary in China, where he served as an artist at the imSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIGURA DI GUANDIA Famille Verte porcelain Guandi, China, Qing Dynasty, 19th century. h cm 27x11See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Hill (1829 - 1908) EnglandThomas Hill (1829 - 1908) England Oil on Canvas Measure 29"in H x 39 3/4"in W and 36"in H x 46 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Western landscape, national park painting Biography: Thomas Hill was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thomas Hill (1829 - 1908 San Francisco, CA)''Yosemite'' Oil on board laid to board Signed lower right: T. Hill, titled by repute 6'' H x 9'' W Provenance: Private Collection, Prescott, AZ. Notes: Framed size: 9'' H x 12'' W x 1.5'' D.See Sold Price
Sold2020FIGURA DI SCOIATTOLO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,raffigurante uno scoiattolo nei modi di Meissen, unito ad ALTRE TRE FIGURE DI SCOIATTOLO; restauri e mancanze Alt. massima cm 20, larg. massima cm 20 A PORCELAIN SQUIRREL, 19TH-20TH CENTURY, TOGETHERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Figura di fanciulla in veste di sibilla con spartitoolio su tela, W. 50 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thomas Hill (1829 - 1908 San Francisco, CA)Cows watering in a forest clearing Oil on canvas laid to canvas Signed and dated lower right: T. Hill / 1900 19'' H x 23.5'' H Provenance: The Estate of Thomas Hill (see estate stamp on stretcher bar)See Sold Price
Sold2018ALESSANDRO PIANON, VETRERIA VISTOSI Figura diALESSANDRO PIANON, VETRERIA VISTOSI Figura di pulcino, 1961. Vetro trasparente soffiato con murrine e zampe di ferro. Altezza cm 32. Letteratura: Marina Barovier, Attilia Dorigato, Il bestiario di MurSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Giuseppe Castiglione- Chinese Court PaintingNaturalistic horse after the Italian/Chinese Qinglong court painter, opaque pigments on fabric. 44.5 H X 35" W (68" X 50"). As is. Restorations. (From a Pennsylvania Collector)"See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Hill (1829 - 1908) American"Thomas Hill (1829 - 1908) Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Right "" T. Hill "" Measures ( 9.5 x 7 inches ) w/frame ( 11 x 9 inches ) Immigrating from England in 1844, Thomas Hill came to America with hisSee Sold Price
Sold2023VENINI Figura di pesce per Venini in vetro trasparente decorato da macchie irregolari in vetroVENINI Figura di pesce per Venini in vetro trasparente decorato da macchie irregolari in vetro lattimo, superficie fortemente iridata. 1938. Vetro di Murano.. Cm 32,00 x 15,00 x 12,00. Firma ad acido,See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Figura di cane Anni '60Porcellana smaltata, metallo. Marchio del produttore. 37 x 16 x 30 cm Enamelled porcelain, metal. Marked. 14.57 x 6.30 x 11.81 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIO PINZONI, SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Figura diMARIO PINZONI, SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Figura di formichiere in vetro alessandrite massello, circa 1968, modello 14050. Cm 17 (h) x 50. Letteratura: Marc Heiremans, Seguso vetri d'arte glass objects fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Hill (1829 - 1908) AmericanThomas Hill (1829 - 1908) "Nevada Falls, Yosemite " Oil on canvas , Signed , measures 21.5" x 9" , w/frame 26" x 13'See Sold Price
Sold2021Qing "Giuseppe Castiglione" Empress XiaoxianchunL: 33 1/2 in(85cm) W: 18 7/8 in(48cm)See Sold Price
Apr 30Glenbow Arts Auction Inc.Antique Chinese painting by Giuseppe Castiglione (Lang Shining) Qing dynasty,Porcelain Vase,hanging$1,000