Sold2018WILLIAM R. DAVIS PAINTING "SUNSET SKETCH #6"WILLIAM R. DAVIS PAINTING "SUNSET SKETCH #6" 5 X 7" OIL ON MASONITE; (MASSACHUSETTS, 20TH-21ST C.)See Sold Price
Sold2016WILLIAM R. DAVIS OIL PAINTING "SUNSET REFLECTIONS"WILLIAM R. DAVIS OIL PAINTING "SUNSET REFLECTIONS" ON BOARD; 5" X 7"; MASSACHUSETTS 1952-See Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM R. DAVIS PAINTING "MOUNTAIN LAKE SUNSET"WILLIAM R. DAVIS PAINTING "MOUNTAIN LAKE SUNSET" 8 X 10" OIL ON MASONITE; (MASSACHUSETTS, 20TH-21ST C.)See Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM R. DAVIS OIL PAINTING "WINTER STORM BREAK"WILLIAM R. DAVIS OIL PAINTING "WINTER STORM BREAK" 8 X 10" OIL ON MASONITE (MASSACHUSETTS, 20TH-21ST C.)See Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM R. DAVIS OIL "DECEMBER SUNSET"WILLIAM R. DAVIS OIL "DECEMBER SUNSET" 12 X 16" OIL ON MASONITE; (MASSACHUSETTS, 20TH-21ST C.)See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM R. DAVIS "INDIAN RIVER SKETCH" PAINTINGWilliam Robert Davis (b. 1952) Plein air oil on panel board titled "Indian River Sketch" of a Florida inlet landscape with sailboat, palm trees, and vegetation. Signed lower right and also on verso wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022William R Davis (AM 1952-)William R Davis (American 1952-) Sailboats at sunset oil on canvas signed lower right 8 x 12" 14 x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick R. Bates O/C Marine Painting, Boston Harbor at SunsetFrederick R. Bates (American, 19th century-20th century) oil on canvas maritime painting titled "Sundown, Boston Harbor," depicting two figures standing in the water just off shore before a ship's bowSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) WILLIAM R. DAVIS "INLAND FLORIDA WATERWAY"William Robert Davis (b. 1952) Pair of oil on panel board paintings of Florida landscapes titled "Inland Florida Waterway" (# 1 & # 2) with beaches, palm trees, sailboats, and birds. Signed in lower cSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM SONNTAG OIL PAINTING - NEW HAMPSHIREFine antique luminist NH landscape oil painting on board titled in pencil verso SUNSET, PRESIDENTIAL RANGE NEAR PINKHAM NOTCH and signed Sonntag NA. Has two Vose Gallery Boston labels verso. Size: 12See Sold Price
Sold2021J.M.W. Turner English Luminous Marine Port Oil PaintingAntique English Luminous Marine Port Oil Painting After Renowned English Artist J.M.W. Turner, R.A. (Joseph Mallord William Turner) (1775 –1851) | Oil on Canvas | Stunning Romantic Period Sunset SeaSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Fence Line at Sunset," 2006, pastel and gouache on paper, signed L/R in crayon, a paper gallery label verso. 11" x 15" Provenance: Meredith LongSee Sold Price
Sold2019William R. Davis. Sloop Along Martha's Vineyard(American, b. 1952). Oil on canvas, signed "William R. Davis" lr, 72 x 36 1/2 in., framedPrivate collection, Baltimore, MD The Christina Gallery, Martha's Vineyard, MASee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM R. DAVIS (Massachusetts, b. 1952), "Fading Mountain Light"., Oil on board, 7" x 5". FramedWILLIAM R. DAVISMassachusetts, b. 1952"Fading Mountain Light". Signed lower left "W. Davis". Titled verso.Oil on board, 7" x 5". Framed 13.25" x 11.25". DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM R. DAVIS (Massachusetts, b. 1952), "View on Iron Mt. Road Jackson, NH"., Oil on masonite, 8"WILLIAM R. DAVISMassachusetts, b. 1952"View on Iron Mt. Road Jackson, NH". Signed lower left "W. Davis". Titled verso.Oil on masonite, 8" x 10". Framed 11" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM R. DAVIS (Massachusetts, b. 1952), "Isles ofWILLIAM R. DAVISMassachusetts, b. 1952"Isles of Shoals Light White Island N.H.". Signed lower right "William R. Davis". Signed, titled and dated 1991 verso.Oil on canvas, 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017William R. Davis (1952 - * Massachusetts)Autumnal landscape with snow-capped mountain in distance Oil on canvas Signed lower left: William R. Davis, signed again on the stretcher 11'' H x 16'' W Provenance: The Estate of Tammis Day, Sula, MTSee Sold Price
BonhamsMirror in Spectacular Gilt Composition Frame, Cottier & Co. (retailer, 1873-1915), New York, New...$500(11 bids)
2 days LeftKing GalleriesVictor Brugairolles (French, 1869-1936) pastel painting on paper mounted on canvas$1,000(1 bid)
May 09Rail & Road AuctionsFramed 1867 William Mason Cape Cod Central Railroad Highland Light Builders Advertising Lithograph$250