×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0040
Fine 10th/12th C. Nishapur Bowl, Persia, polychrome ceramic bowl: 3.5'' x 13.25'' x 13.25'' (9 x 34 x 34 cm).Provenance: Ex-collection Cyrus Ghani.

  • 27%

Large Nishapur Figural Bowl, Persia, 10th/12th C.

Estimate $400 - $600Sep 24, 2017
Philadelphia, PA, USA