×
0 selections
0 selections

Gruau René (Renato Zavagli) - "Abito per Robert

Lot 0070
Gruau René (Renato Zavagli) - "Abito per Robert Piguet", anni '40

ITA

matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino, 30 x 50,5 cm

Illustrazione originale realizzata da Gruau per lo stilista svizzero Robert Piguet, pubblicata su uno dei suoi portfoli di moda. L'inconfondibile “giallo Gruau†conquistò decine tra i più importanti stilisti dell'epoca che elessero l'artista riminese come costante fonte si ispirazione. Piccola mancanza all'angolo superiore sinistro. Firmata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

Pencil, ink and watercolour on thin cardboard. Original illustration done by Gruau for the Swiss fashion designer Robert Piguet, published on one of his fashion portfolios. Small part missing in the upper left corner. Signed.

.

Starting Bid

€5,750.00

  • 20% up to €100,000.00
  • 18% above €100,000.00

Auction ended on Wed, Nov 1, 2017
Estimate €5,900 - €7,500
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€5,750.00
Starting Bid
€5,750.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Strada Felice Cavallotti, 16
Parma, 43121
Italy
Ask a Question|