×
0 selections
0 selections

Jacovitti Benito - "Il cartello maleducato", 1965

Lot 0115

ITA

matita e china su cartoncino, 32,5 x 18,5 cm

Striscia originale realizzata da Jacovitti per un episodio di "Giorgio Giorgio detto Giorgio" edita sul Giorno durante la metà degli anni '60. Acquerellata al retro. Firmata e datata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Original strip done by Jacovitti for an episode of “Giorgio Giorgio detto Giorgio†published on Giorno in the mid 60s. Watercoloured at the back. Signed and dated.

.

Starting Bid

€450.00

  • 20% up to €100,000.00
  • 18% above €100,000.00

Estimate €450 - €650
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€650.00
Internet Bid
€600.00
Internet Bid
€550.00
Competing Bid
€500.00
Competing Bid
€475.00
Internet Bid
€450.00
Starting Bid
€450.00
Strada Felice Cavallotti, 16
Parma, 43121
Italy
Ask a Question|