×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0126
Fredericks Fred - "Mandrake the Magician", 1968

ITA

matita, china e retino su cartoncino, 49 x 15 cm

Striscia giornaliera del 30/04/1968 per "Mandrake the Magician". Firmata e datata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

Pencil, ink and vellum on thin cardboard. Daily comic strip from the 30/04/1968 for “Mandrake the Magicianâ€. Signed and dated.

.

Starting Bid

€250.00

  • 20% up to €100,000.00
  • 18% above €100,000.00

Estimate €250 - €350
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€250.00
Starting Bid
€250.00