×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0365
Evangelisti Patrizio - "Termite Bianca", 2016

ITA

tecnica mista su cartoncino, 45,5 x 30,5 cm

Illustrazione originale realizzata da Evangelisti raffigurante la sua Termite in una posa provocante, mentre notiamo sullo sfondo un ignaro C-3PO. Firmata e datata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

Mixed technique on thin cardboard. Original illustration done by Evangelisti depicting his Termite in a provocative pose, while we notice an oblivious C-3PO in the background. Signed and dated.

  • 20% up to €100,000.00
  • 18% above €100,000.00

Estimate €1,400 - €2,000Nov 1, 2017
Parma, IT