×
0 selections
0 selections

Evangelisti Patrizio - "Termite Bianca", 2016

Lot 0365

ITA

tecnica mista su cartoncino, 45,5 x 30,5 cm

Illustrazione originale realizzata da Evangelisti raffigurante la sua Termite in una posa provocante, mentre notiamo sullo sfondo un ignaro C-3PO. Firmata e datata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

Mixed technique on thin cardboard. Original illustration done by Evangelisti depicting his Termite in a provocative pose, while we notice an oblivious C-3PO in the background. Signed and dated.

Starting Bid

€1,400.00

  • 20% up to €100,000.00
  • 18% above €100,000.00

Auction ended on Wed, Nov 1, 2017
Estimate €1,400 - €2,000
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€2,000.00
Internet Bid
€1,900.00
Internet Bid
€1,800.00
Internet Bid
€1,700.00
Internet Bid
€1,600.00
Internet Bid
€1,500.00
Internet Bid
€1,400.00
Starting Bid
€1,400.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Strada Felice Cavallotti, 16
Parma, 43121
Italy
Ask a Question|