Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani, After (Italian 1884 - 1920)"Head of Caryatid". Lithograph. (Edition 250) Arti Grafiche Pezzini, blind stamp bottom right. 8 x 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Italian Signed Lithograph X/CLithograph on paper. Featuring portrait of a boy. Numbered "X/C" to the bottom left. Signed "modigliani" to the bottom right. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). Image size: 15 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Italian Signed Litho 33/100Lithograph on paper. Featuring portrait of a woman. "XXXIII/C" inscribed to the bottom left. Signed "modigliani" to the bottom right. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). Plate: 14.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Italian Signed Litho 22/100Lithograph on paper. Featuring portrait of a dark-haired woman. "XXII/C" inscribed to the bottom left. Signed "modigliani" to the bottom right. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). PlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Signed LithoLithograph on paper. Featuring a fauvist portrait of a woman. Signed modigliani on the lower right corner. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). 24.5 x 20.5 cm (9.75 x 8 in). PROVENANCSee Sold Price
2020AMEDEO MODIGLIANI LITHOGRAPHAMEDEO MODIGLIANI LARGE LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 30.5 X 20 INCHES. UNFRAMED. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (12 July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in FranceSee Sold Price
2020AMEDEO MODIGLIANI LITHOGRAPHAMEDEO MODIGLIANI LARGE LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 30.5 X 20 INCHES. UNFRAMED. Not Hand Signed. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (12 July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian painter and sculptor who worked mainlySee Sold Price
2020AMEDEO MODIGLIANI LITHOGRAPHAMEDEO MODIGLIANI LARGE LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 30.5 X 20 INCHES. UNFRAMED. Not Hand Signed. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (12 July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian painter and sculptor who worked mainlySee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE AMEDEO MODIGLIANI LITHOGRAPHAMEDEO MODIGLIANI LARGE LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 30.5 X 20 INCHES. UNFRAMED. Not Hand Signed. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (12 July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian painter and sculptor who worked mainlySee Sold Price
2023LARGE AMEDEO MODIGLIANI LITHOGRAPHAMEDEO MODIGLIANI LARGE LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 30.5 X 20 INCHES. UNFRAMED. Not Hand Signed. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (12 July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian painter and sculptor who worked mainlySee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Huge Italian Bronze SculptureAmedeo Modigliani (ITALIAN, 1884 - 1920). Huge bronze sculpture. Signed Modigliani and numbered with foundry mark 9 of 12 Size: 18 1/2 x 6 w x 8 1/2" d Base: 4 x 6 1/4 x 7 1/4" after.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMEDEO MODIGLIANI Large Italian Bronze Sculpture TêteAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Italian, 1884-1920). Tête de Femme. Large Bronze Sculpture with brown patination on square marble base. After Size: Bronze:19" H. Base 8.5" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) -- Oil PaintingThis lot consists of a framed, hand executed oil and possibly gouache on thin board, rendered in the modern style of artist Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). "Modigliani" is hand-written at topSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Cubist School Oil Signed ModiglianiOil on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman seated on a chair. Signed Modigliani on the upper right corner. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). Verso inscribed 140/2 Tori Loreil GeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of an framed oil on canvas board, rendered in the modern style of artist Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). "Modigliani" is hand-written at top left. Image depicts a young womanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Oil Painting on Canvas, Signed 'Modigliani' --This lot consists of an original oil on canvas painting signed 'Modigliani' at upper right. The portrait is in the modern style of Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). This image consists of a womaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) - Gouache onThis lot consists of an unframed gouache on paper, rendered in the modern style of artist Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). "Modigliani" is hand-written at top right. Image depicts a young womanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) - Gouache onThis lot consists of a gouache illustration on paper, rendered in the modern style of artist Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). "Modigliani" is hand-written at top right. Image depicts a young woSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani ( Watercolor on Paper)This lot consists of a framed watercolor painting on paper, rendered in the style of Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). Measures of the painting unframed: 14 x 12 inches. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani (1884 - 1920) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a hand-painted oil on stretched canvas, done in the modern style of Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). "Modigliani" is inscribed at top left. Image depicts a dapper man withSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920)After Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920), "L'Italienne", 1927/8, color aquatint and etching, etched and signed by Jacques Villon, sight 20-3/4" x 14". Glazed and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani 1884-1920 Surreal Modern EtchingAmedeo Modigliani (Italian,1884-1920). Etching of a woman's face, in the manner of his exact contemporary and associate, Pablo Picasso. Artist signature lower left corner. Housed in gilt frame. LabelSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMEDEO MODIGLIANI ETCHING ON PAPERAMEDEO MODIGLIANI, (ITALIAN, 1884-1920), ETCHING ON PAPER, H 6 1/2", W 4 3/4", "TETE DE FEMME II":Framed; plate signed in reverse; framed. Being sold for the benefit of Marygrove College, Detroit, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani, (Italian, 1884-1920)Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) "Tete de Femme II" etching signed in plate lower right, verso with "Brentano's Galleries, New York, N.Y." label. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 6-3/4" x 5", frSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerAmedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884 - 1920) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$750
May 03Leland LittleAmedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920), Forty-five drawings by Modigliani Portfolio$50
May 02The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF JEAN COCTEAU – 10IN x 12IN$150
May 02The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF ABDUL WAHAB SEATED IN$500
May 02The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LITHOGRAPH TITLED THE CELLIST REPRO, 11IN x 15IN (28cm x 38cm)$200
May 02The Rug LifeORIGINAL AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART EXHIBITION POSTER, 31IN x 38IN (79cm$400
May 02The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED THE ACROBAT, 21IN x 26IN (53cm x$400
5 days LeftABC GalleryAMADEO MODIGLIANI - OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS (1884 - 1920) - IN THE STYLE OF€1,600
5 days LeftABC GalleryAMADEO MODIGLIANI - OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS (1884 - 1920) - IN THE STYLE OF€1,900
3 days LeftLakeshore Event CenterAmedeo Modigliani (1884-1920), Portrait of a Girl, Pencil Sketch on Paper$5,000