Sold2018Grand Vin de Leoville du Marquis de Las Cases,1966Eight bottles of Grand Vin de Leoville du Marquis de Las Cases, 1966. Saint-Julien-Medoc, Appellation Saint-Julien Contrôlée (750 ml).See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel serviceJean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel service de table modèle « Les Cerfs » en pâte de verre et cristal comprenant 50 pièces : 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin blanc, 12 verres à vinSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAINT-LOUIS - Modèle MassenetPartie de SERVICE comprenant 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin rouge, 12 verre à vin blanc, 9 flutes à champagne, 12 verres à liqueur et une carafe Cristal incolore tailléSee Sold Price
Sold2019Il'ia Efimovich REPIN (1844-1930), D’aprèsIl'ia Efimovich REPIN (1844-1930), D’après Enfant endormie,1897 Mine de plomb sur papier, porte une signature en haut à droite et datée 10,3 x 12,8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monnaies de 10 et 20 Euros / Collection fo 10 & 20Description française Ensemble de 14 pièces de 10 Euros et de 12 pièces de 20 Euros frappées de différents thèmes historiques allemands, chacune dans sa capsule en plastiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Opale and diamonds 10KT gold RingTitre : Opale and diamonds 10KT gold Ring Description (FR) : Bague en or 10KT sertie d'une Opale Centrale et de 12 diamands de couple simple d'environ 0.01 cts chaque pour un total d'environ 0.12 ctsSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Vase balustre en refletsCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Vase balustre en reflets métallique au col ourlé, à décor végétal sur fond d’irisés violets et lie de vin. Un éclat d’émail au col. Signé « C. M Golfe Juan ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Soubie, Roger (French, 1898-1984). Chemins de FerSoubie, Roger (French, 1898-1984). Chemins de Fer d’Alsace et de Lorraine / Le Haut–Barr. Paris: Cornille & Serre, ca. 1920s. A railway travel poster depicting old medieval ruins on a FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque "Oiseaux" pochoir, 1958Medium: color pochoir. Executed in 1958 for the deluxe art revue XXe Siecle (issue number 11 "Les nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature"). Sheet size: 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches (312 x 234 mm). SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Odilon Redon (1840-1916, French)"L'intelligence fut a moi! Je devins le Buddha," 1896, plate 12 from "Tentation de Saint-Antoine" Lithograph on chine applique under glass Unsigned Chine: 12.125" H x 8.375" W; Sight: 12.625" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two antique bisque dolls with sleep eyes, H 39 - 69 cmTwo antique bisque dolls with sleep eyes, H 39 - 69 cm- The larger doll marked SFBJ (Societe Francaise de Fabrications de Bebes et Jouets), Paris, no. 12, 1899, original dress and accessories.- The smSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre van der Aa: Belgium 1713Map: Carte des Comte de Hainaut de Namur et de Cambresis (Belgium) Maker: Pieter van der Aa Publishing: Leiden, Netherlands Date: 1713 Size: 9 x 12 inches Medium: Copper engraving with later hand coloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hainaut, County of Namur (Belgium). Pierre van der AaCarte des Comte de Hainaut de Namur et de Cambresis (Belgium). Maker: van der Aa, Pierre. Origin: Leiden, circa 1713. Medium: Original copper engraving with later hand-coloring. Sheet size: 9 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Château Haut-Brion, Bordeaux 1896Grand Vin de Chateau-Haut Brion, 1896. Mis en Bouteilles au Chateau, A. de Luze & Fils, Bordeaux, France. One empty, full-sized bottle and one half-sized, unopened bottle with partial contents. PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990)Description française: JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990) Sans titre - Scène de famille Huile sur toile Signée haut à droite: Jansem Provenance: Succession de M. et de Mme G., WestSee Sold Price
Sold2016Plan of Paris 1803Heading: Author: Jean, Pierre Title: Plan Routier de la Ville et Faubourg de Paris, divisé en 12 municipalités Place Published: Paris Publisher:Chez Jean Date Published: 1803, An 11 DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Début XXe siècleVASE cylindrique à décor d'un chien de Fô et de ses petits Porcelaine et rouge de fer, rehauts d'or H. 28 cm - D. 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 4 early 18th Century,Italian mapsLot 4 early maps, early 18th Century, "De Cremone, Italy", "le Duche de Mantoue", "Duche et Legation de Ferrare" & "Duche de Modene", 12.5" by 18.25" total size, 9.25" by 11.25" map only. Please referSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Map of Champagne, France and NormandieLa Carte de la Champagne, de Isle de France, de la Picardie et de la Normandie. Hand colored, 19th century. Framed size: 12" ht. x 15.5" wd. From the lifelong collection of Edythe and Donald Aukerman,See Sold Price
Sold2017Bellin: Antique Map of Tartary, Tibet, Silk-Road ChinaMap: Carte de l'Empire de Hya et Partie de Tangut Cartographer: Bellin Place & Date: Paris / 1749/1760 Size: 12 1/8" x 8 5/8" Condition: outline color; overall age toning, some minor spotting, and a lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diderot, Denis C1790 Lot of 12 Folio Science/TechCopper Plates Published 1782-1832, Paris for "Encyclopedie Methodique ou par Ordre de Matieres par une Societe de gens de Lettres de Savans et D'Artistes" by Denis Diderot. Paper Size: 18 x 12.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diderot, Dennis C1790 Lot of 12 Science Copper PlatesCopper Plates Published 1782-1832, Paris for "Encyclopedie Methodique ou par Ordre de Matieres par une Societe de gens de Lettres de Savans et D'Artistes" by Denis Diderot, Jean Baptiste Pierre AntoinSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)THEIERE cylindrique et sa boîte quadrangulaire à décor de dames de cour et poèmes Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 12 cm. L. 9 cm. P. 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe siècleBOL à PUNCH à décor de scènes de palais et d'oiseaux branchés dans des réserves sur fond de feuillages Porcelaine et émaux polychromes Fours de Canton H. 12 cm - D.See Sold Price