×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 104740
Saliere mit Gärtnerkind 'Knabe mit Blumen' / A pair of salt cellars with a gardener boy', Meissen, 1860-1924
Material: Porzellan, polychrom bemalt, goldstaffiert,
Marke: unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Modellnr. '3024', Pressziffer '111', Vergolderziffer '56',
Entwurf: J. J. Kaendler, um 1765,
Höhe: 12 cm,
Zustand: gut, Hutkrempe mit übermaltem Chip
+
Material: porcelain, painted and glazed, gilt,
Mark: crossed swords in underglaze blue, model number '3024', blindstamped '111', gilder's number '56',
Design: J.J. Kaendler, ca. 1765,
Height: 12 cm / 4.72",
Condition: good, rim of hat with painted chip

Starting Bid

€200.00

  • 25%

Saliere mit Gärtnerkind 'Knabe mit Blumen' / A pair of

Auction ended on Mon, Oct 16, 2017
Estimate €200 - €400
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€240.00
Starting Bid
€200.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Mannheimer Str. 32 a
Mannheim, 68309
Germany
Ask a Question|