×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 109340
Figürlicher Pfeifenhalter / A figural pipe holder, wohl Thüringen, Ende 19. Jh.
Material: Porzellan, polychrom bemalt,
Marke: ungemarkt,
Dekor: über Natursockel Jäger im Rokoko-Gewand mit Messer und Pistole, rückseitig Einstecklöcher für Pfeifenspitzen,
Maße: H. 12 cm,
Zustand: gut, Pistole beschädigt
+
Material: porcelain, painted and glazed,
Mark: unmarked,
Design: above nature base, a hunter wearing a rococo dress, with gun and knife, verso insertion holes for pipes,
Dimensions: H. 12 cm / 4.72",
Condition: good, pistol damaged

Starting Bid

€80.00

  • 25%

Figürlicher Pfeifenhalter / A figural pipe holder, wohl

Auction ended on Mon, Oct 16, 2017
Estimate €80 - €160
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€80.00
Starting Bid
€80.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Mannheimer Str. 32 a
Mannheim, 68309
Germany
Ask a Question|