Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters")Hermann Nitsch Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters") 1985 lithograph on paper; framed 111.5 x 73.5 cm (cut-out) inscribed on the lower left: A.P signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters")Hermann Nitsch Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters") 1980s lithograph on paper; framed 106 x 75.5 cm inscribed and signed by the hand of the artist on the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nitsch, Hermann Große Sammlung von Schriften desAvantgarde - Wiener AktionismusNitsch, HermannGroße Sammlung von Schriften des Orgien-Mysterien-Theaters, sowie einige Sekundärliteratur. Teils handsigniert. Insgesamt 28 Bde.Vienna ActionisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Mit 6Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Mit 6 ORadierungen von M. Liebermann, H. Struck, E. Munch, P. Baum, M. Slevogt u. H. Meid sowie zahlr. Abb. im Text. Berlin, Cassirer, 1919. 4 Bll., 275 S. 4°See Sold Price
Sold2022Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Ein Handbuch von Hermann Struck. Mit 4 OGraphiken u.a. vonExpressionismus Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Ein Handbuch von Hermann Struck. Mit 4 OGraphiken u.a. von Max Liebermann und Oskar Kokoschka. Berlin, verlegt bei Paul Cassirer, 1923. 327 S.See Sold Price
Sold2021Die Kunst der Radierens with 3 engravingsStruck, Hermann, Die Kunst des Radierens, with 3 engravings by Hermann Struck, Max Liebermann, Paul Baum, Paul Cassirer, Berlin, hardcover, illustrated throughout, the 3 engravings have been removed aSee Sold Price
Sold2019VOL. DIE KUNST DES RADIEREN'S BY HERMANN STRUCKVOL. DIE KUNST DES RADIEREN'S BY HERMANN STRUCK W/ ORIG. ETCHINGS EDWARD MUNCH, ANDERS ZORN & MAX LIEBERMANN, C. 1911See Sold Price
Sold2023HERMANN NITSCH (1938-2022) OIL ON CANVASMEASUREMENTS:24"HX36"W NO FRAME, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Hermann Nitsch was an Austrian contemporary artist and composer. His art encompassed wide-scale performances incorporating theater, mulSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Roman bronze fitting in the shape of a Serapis bust, 1st - 2nd centuryA Roman bronze fitting in the shape of a Serapis bust, 1st - 2nd centuryÜber stilisiertem Sockel die Büste des bärtigen Gottes mit langem, lockigen Haar, auf dem Kopf der typische KalatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three medalsThree medalsTiroler Erinnerungs-/Verdienstmedaille für das Jahr 1997. Tapferkeitsmedaille (FJ) in Bronze ("Tautenhein") und Silber. Dazu die Benachrichtigung über die Verleihung des EhrenzeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Smith (ed.), "Det Kongelige partikulaere Rustkammer", 1938Otto Smith (ed.), "Det Kongelige partikulaere Rustkammer", 1938Einführung in die Bestände des königlichen Zeughauses auf 222 Textseiten mit langem Abbildungsanhang: Otto Smith (Hrsg.), "Det KSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wissmann, Hermann von, Ludwig Wolf u. Curt von FrançoisWissmann, Hermann von, Ludwig Wolf u. Curt von François Im Innern Afrikas. Die Erforschung des Kassai während der Jahre 1883, 1884 und 1885. 3. Aufl. Mit Frontispiz in Heliogravure, 100 Abb. im TextSee Sold Price
Sold2019Die Kunst des Radieren's, Ein Handbuch Von HermannDie Kunst des Radieren's, Ein Handbuch Von Hermann Struck, Paul Cassirer, Berlin, 1908. German. Hardcover. With original etchings by Herman Struck, Max Liebermann, Edvard Munch, Anders Zorn and Paul BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two German swords for civil use, circa 1800Two German swords for civil use, circa 1800Eine Hauswehr mit alter Säbelklinge des 18. Jhdts., die Spitze nachgeschliffen. Am Ansatz geätzter Kurhut mit schwer leserlicher Chiffre. Griff und SchSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Japanese Ruyi sceptre, circa 1800Leicht geschwungenes Szepter aus bräunlicher Keramik, vs. in grüner, fein craquelierter Glasur. Darstellung eines Drachen, der die Tama-Perle jagt. Handhabe des Szepters mit feinem, vollflächSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Roman marble head of Pan, 1st - 3rd centuryA Roman marble head of Pan, 1st - 3rd centuryVerrolltes, aber immer noch eindrucksvolles Skulpturenfragment, das den Kopf des bärtigen Pan darstellt. Die zwischen mürrisch und verschmitzt scSee Sold Price
Sold2022A dagger and a hatchet, central/northern AfricaA dagger and a hatchet, central/northern Africa Ein Ritualbeil mit geätzter eiserner Klinge. Die Gegenseite sowie der Ansatz des runden Schaftes vernietet. Dazu ein Dolch mit zweischneidiger KlinSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Theater Lithograph Poster La Chauve SourisVintage French Theater lithograph poster for the Theatre des Varietes. Opera "La Chauve - Souris", (The Bat) after the "Die Fledermaus" in Vienna. Music by Johann Strauss. 22 1/2" W x 31 H. In excelleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan gilt bronze Buddha Shakyamuni, 18th/19th centuryA Tibetan gilt bronze Buddha Shakyamuni, 18th/19th centuryFigur des sitzenden Buddhas auf doppeltem Lotusthron mit fein gravierten Details. Die Opferschale in der linken Hand verloren. Schöne FeuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silberner Andenkenteller anläßlich des 25-jährigenQuadratischer Teller aus schwerem Sterlingsilber (925/1000). Im Spiegel aufgelegter vergoldeter Wappenschild, auf der Fahne die bekrönten Chiffren "ER" und "PP" sowie "1947 - 1972". Londoner AbnahmSee Sold Price
Sold2023An early Byzantine gem with bust of Christ over cross, 6th - 7th centuryAn early Byzantine gem with bust of Christ over cross, 6th - 7th centuryOvale Gemme aus schwarzem Achat, die Ränder abgeschrägt, Maße 2,3 x 1,8 cm. Büste des bärtigen Christus über KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Taut (Hg.), Bruno Frühlicht. Eine Folge für die Verwirklichung des neuen Baugedankens. 1.Architektur Taut (Hg.), Bruno Frühlicht. Eine Folge für die Verwirklichung des neuen Baugedankens. 1. Jahrgang, Heft 2-4. Mit zahlr. Abb. u. Grundrissen. Magdeburg, Peters, 1921/22. 4°.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ryff "Kurtzes Handtbuchlein und Experiment" 1599Walther Hermann Ryff (French/German, 1500-1548). "Kurtzes Handtbuchlein und Experiment vieler Arznenen durch denganken Corper des Menschens von dem Haupt bis auf die Fuss." Published in Strasbourg, 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: "Relikt" (109. Aktion)Hermann Nitsch "Relikt" (109. Aktion) 2001/2015 acrylic, blood on fabric; unframed 158 x 230 cm signed and dated on the upper left: Hermann Nitsch 2001 signed and dated on the lower right: Hermann NitSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHStruck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Mit 6 Original-Radierungen von M. Liebermann, H. Struck, E.€240
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKokoschka, Oskar Sitzende Frau. 1923. OKreidelithographie auf Maschinenbütten. 23 x 16 cm (25 x€200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure showing "Europe on the Bull", Adolph Amberg, 1909 (design), KPM, 20th century€480
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAn M 37 dagger for Luftwaffe officers with portepee and hangers, no maker€520
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large bronze of a blacksmith, probably Hans Retzbach (1887 - 1976), dated 1948, a gift to Heinrich€1,000
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAn M 37 dagger for Luftwaffe officers with portepee and hangers, maker SMF, Solingen€600
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHEmpress Maria Theresa - a deed of donatio for the brothers Paul and Johann Tiszta, dated 1751€1,800
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHHermann Göring and Emmy Sonnemann - a crystal glass ashtray with their alliance coats of arms€1,500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA North Chinese amulet in the form of a tortoise shell, in the style of the Hongshan culture€2,500
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAn M 37 dagger for Luftwaffe officers with portepee and hangers, maker Weyersberg, Solingen€520
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNitsch, Hermann Sammlung von vier Schriften der Edizioni Morra. Teils von Nitsch handsigniert.€350
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 7 Urkunden mit eigenhändigen Unterschriften der preußischen Kaiser Wilhelm I.€350
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHShah Mohammad Reza Pahlavi (1919 - 1980) - his imperial ceremonial flag€5,400(2 bids)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAlexander the Great and Campaspe in the atelier of Apelles, a French oil/canvas painting, 18th€900
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA cased German Eagle Order 4th class with swords, version after 1939€1,800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Soviet silver-gilt and cloisonné enamelled egg and creamer, Leningrad, after 1958€640