Sold2022Nino Moreno by A. J. Smith Oil PaintingOil on Canvas - Frame Size: 40 in H x 34 in L x Painting: 30 in H x 24 in L ******* Aj Smith Born: 1952Known for: Printmaking, teachingAj Smith is a printmaker and Professor of Art at the University oSee Sold Price
2017E. Boyd Smith Oil Painting Brittany Farm LandscapeE. Boyd Smith (1860-1943) oil painting on canvas of a Brittany farm landscape with village in background. Unsigned. Lovely gilt carved wood frame with artist plaque. 27" W x 20 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Smith Oil painting - LandscapeItalian landscape signed "Thomas Smith, Naples 1869". Fine painted new of landscape with figures. [Art: 15 x 21 inches; Frame: 21 x 27 inches]. Scratches to paint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Lochlan Smith Oil Painting of a Shack.An Antique oil painting on canvas of a shack in the woods at sunset. It is Signed lower left, "T.L. Smith". The Painting is in very good condition. The Gilt frame has some signs of scuffing and wear,See Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Smith Oil Painting - Urban ChildRichard Smith Oil Painting- Urban Child - "WONDER WOMAN, SHAZAM" Richard Smith (American 20th century) Medium: Oil on canvas Signed lower righ: Richard Smith. Dimension: framed: 31.3" x 21"; canvas: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel Dan Smith Original Oil Painting On Board Duck Bird Wildlife Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Daniel SmithTitle: Breeding CanvasbackMedium: Oil Painting on BoardSize:See Sold Price
Sold2023George Dee Smith Original Oil Painting On Board Western Landscape Horse FramedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: George Dee SmithTitle: Packer at Sunset Medium: Original Oil Painting onSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Vining Smith (MA,1879-1967) oil paintingARTIST: Frank Vining Smith (Massachusetts, 1879 - 1967) NAME: Cohasset Ledges YEAR: 1955 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. Some flaking along bottom edge. No visible inpaint under UVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Pember Smith (NY,CT,NJ,1854-1907) oil paintingARTIST: Henry Pember Smith (New York, Connecticut, New Jersey, 1854 - 1907) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Very minor scattered inpainting. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 14 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Christopher Smith; American Oil Painting SignedOil on board. An Evening Soiree Along the Water. Signed l.l.;8in. X 11in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Smith (UK,fl.1857-1908) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Charles Smith (United Kingdom, fl.1857 - 1908) NAME: Landscape YEAR: 1859 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Small paint loss. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Carl Smith (CA,DC,OH,Norway,1868-1955) oil paintingARTIST: Carl Frederick Smith (California, District Of Columbia, Ohio, Norwegian, 1868 - 1955) NAME: Two Dutch Girls MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two punctures. Few minor paint losses. No visible iSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO CARLTON ALFRED SMITH BRITISH OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Carlton Alfred Smith (British, 1853-1946) oil painting on canvas depicting an interior scene with a couple sitting in a kitchen with knitting thread. Framed. Carlton Alfred Smith was a BSee Sold Price
Sold2017G Ralph Smith, American, Oil Painting of LadyG Ralph Smith (American, PA, 1907-2007), Modern Oil Painting, "Lady in Green", 32" x 22", oil on masonite, signed G Ralph Smith lower right, in a 33-1/2" x 2401/4" frame, condition: very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elma Smith (Ohio,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Elma Smith (Ohio, 20 century) TITLE: Landscape near Roundstone Connemara (titled on verso) YEAR: 1990 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR FRANK VINING SMITH Signed Oil PaintingATTR FRANK VINING SMITH Signed Oil Painting, signature to lower right reads Frank Vining Smith, Please Note: All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past record of auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pamela Webb Smith (US,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Pamela Webb Smith (American, 20 century) TITLE: Horse - Exclusive Native YEAR: 1973 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some small paint losses mostly along edges. One small inpainting. ART SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2024Daniel Smith Dan Original Oil Painting On Board Animal Wildlife Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Daniel Smith Title: Forest VeilMedium: Oil Painting on BoardSize: 7.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gary Ernest Smith, Oil on Canvas PaintingArtist: Gary Ernest Smith (American, b. 1942) Title: "Leaves and Limbs" Dimensions: 40 x 30 in; Frame 47 1/2 x 37 1/2 in. Date: c. 2000 Medium: Oil on Canvas Signature: Signed lower right. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Ned Smith Oil on Board Painting of Whitetail Deerstamped on back, Pennsylvania Game News Copy, October 1967. Original painting unframed. Sight size 9" x 14". Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023F. Carl Smith (American, 1868-1955) Oil Painting - La JollaFrederick Carl Smith (American, 1868-1955) Painting. Title - La Jolla Coastal Scene. Oil on artist board California painting. Signed lower right Carl Smith. Measures 13.8 inches high, 17.9 inches inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fred Smith (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Fred Smith (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Sail Ship MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch-repaired puncture with corresponding inpainting. Few minor paint losses. Normal wear along edgSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lois Smith (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Lois Smith (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Landscape YEAR: 1940 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 6 x 8 iSee Sold Price
2021Walter Granville Smith (American, b. 1870-1938) Oil OnDESCRIPTION: Walter Granville Smith oil on canvas painting. Features an expressionist landscape scene, signed "W. Granville Smith" bottom left. Mounted in an ornate gold leaf frame. CIRCA: 19th Cent.See Sold Price
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsJohn Brandon Smith (1848-1884) Antique English Panoramic Mountain Waterfall Landscape Oil Painting$200(3 bids)
May 03OAB AuctionsGeorge Dee Smith Original Painting On Board Signed Framed Western Art Landscape$375
May 04OAB AuctionsGeorge Dee Smith Original Western Horse Cowboy Painting On Board Signed Artwork$500